Princess Power (TV Series)
Princesses Soccer Spectacular (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Donna Brockopp | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elise Allen | ... | (developed for television by) |
Sindy Boveda-Spackman | ... | (story editor) |
Dena Diamond | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Trinity Jo-Li Bliss | ... | Rita Raspberry | |
Madison Calderon | ... | Bea Blueberry | |
Micaiah Chen | |||
Tan France | ... | Sir Benedict | |
Dana Heath | ... | Kira Kiwi | |
Ian Loh | ... | Joon | |
Andrew Rannells | ... | King Barton | |
Isabella Russo | ... | Sena | |
Alanna Ubach | ... | Fussy | |
Luna Bella Zamora | ... | Penny Pineapple (as Luna Bella) |
Produced by
Elise Allen | ... | executive producer |
Drew Barrymore | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Berkowitz | ... | executive producer |
Kristin Cummings | ... | executive producer |
Savannah Guthrie | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Juvonen | ... | executive producer |
Heather Renney | ... | supervising producer |
Brady Serwitz | ... | executive-in-charge |
Ember Truesdell | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Twiner McCarron | ... | executive producer |
Music by
JP Rende |
Casting By
Allyson Bosch |
Art Direction by
Sarah Marino |
Production Management
Frances Padua | ... | production manager |
Aleana Reynolds | ... | cp production manager |
Art Department
Patrick Blanchette | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Talía Bordallo | ... | storyboard artist (as Talia Bordallo Mico) |
Miguel Herrera Castilla | ... | Modeling |
Ella Victoria Impas | ... | Modeling |
W. Travis Johnson | ... | storyboard artist (as Travis Johnson) |
Kevin Jung | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Nishan Kanaganayagam | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sarah Kinney | ... | storyboard revisionist |
James Lopez | ... | travel song storyboarded by |
Mara Soriano | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Adil Can Akcan | ... | sound effects editor |
Justin Aucoin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregorio Gomez | ... | Supervising Sound Designer / sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Tristan Goodes | ... | Modeling Supervisor / cg supervisor |
Natalia Gubareva | ... | cg supervisor |
Benjamin Moktar | ... | Lighter/Compositor |
Kai Pedersen | ... | Cg Supervisor |
Animation Department
Rodolfo Küster de Abreu | ... | 3D rigger |
Bong Macarayan | ... | layout artist |
Nadine Westerbarkey | ... | studio creative director |
Editorial Department
Alisa Luke | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Esin Aydingoz | ... | additional music |
Alana Da Fonseca | ... | songwriter |
Sawyer Harrington-Verb | ... | additional music |
Bri Holland | ... | vocal engineer and producer |
Mara Keen | ... | assistant to composer |
Henny Jung-hyun Kim | ... | Music assistant composer / music |
Kathryn Raio Rende | ... | songwriter |
Michael Van Bodegom Smith | ... | Additional Music |
Script and Continuity Department
Edward Zorich | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Colin Beadle | ... | vice president human resources |
Allyson Bosch | ... | voice director |
Thrinayana Kaipuram | ... | production coordinator |
Samantha Limming | ... | production coordinator |
Olivier Mouroux | ... | publicist |