Directed by
Jacques Ouaniche |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Yoni Darmon | ||
Jacques Ouaniche |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
James Allen | ... | U.K. Producer |
Laure Balzan | ... | artistic producer (as Laure Balzan-Sorin) |
Jean-Dominique Chouchan | ... | producer |
James Daly | ... | co-producer / executive producer |
Daniel Goudineau | ... | co-producer |
Nelly Kafsky | ... | executive producer / producer |
Nick Munday | ... | executive producer |
Jacques Ouaniche | ... | producer |
Albena Pierantoni | ... | co-producer |
Gianfranco Pierantoni | ... | co-producer / executive producer |
Marek Rozenbaum | ... | co-producer |
Laura Susanne Ruedeberg | ... | executive producer |
Gianni Saragò | ... | co-executive producer (as Gianni Sarago) |
Music by
Didier Lockwood |
Cinematography by
Pierre-Yves Bastard |
Editing by
Emma Mimran | ||
Emmanuelle Mimran |
Casting By
Gérard Moulévrier |
Production Design by
Laure Balzan | ... | (as Laure Sorin) |
Ariel Glazer |
Art Direction by
Boriana Mintcheva |
Set Decoration by
Amitai Azani | ... | (set decorations) |
Sandra Gutman | ... | (set decorations) |
Xavier Lavant |
Costume Design by
Deborah O'Hana | ||
Edith Vesperini |
Makeup Department
Rositza Gerassimova | ... | makeup artist |
Isabelle Kindinis | ... | key makeup artist |
Frédéric Zaïd | ... | key hair stylist (as Frédéric Zaid) |
Production Management
Thomas Alfandari | ... | production manager |
Jean-Dominique Chouchan | ... | production manager |
Jiries Copti | ... | production manager |
Laurent Dupré | ... | post-production manager |
Gianfranco Pierantoni | ... | production manager |
Emil Rangelov | ... | production manager |
Gianni Saragò | ... | production manager (as Gianni Sarago) |
Gilberto Siena | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrea Martino de Carles | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel Mozes | ... | first assistant director |
Patrick Roques | ... | first assistant director |
Noam Stolerman | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Rumyan Dimitrov | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Jérôme Ayasse | ... | sound mixer |
Hervé Buirette | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jacques Descomps | ... | recordist |
Emmanuel Le Gall | ... | boom operator |
Thomas Lefèvre | ... | sound editor |
François Lepeuple | ... | foley artist |
Didier Lesage | ... | adr recordist |
Quentin Lévy | ... | foley assistant |
Valery Metodiev | ... | boom operator: Bulgaria |
Guillaume Moutardier | ... | recordist |
Pierre Picq | ... | boom operator |
Oded Ringel | ... | boom operator |
Catherine Taïeb | ... | post-synchronisation |
Special Effects by
Leslie Deboeur | ... | special effects |
Yovko Dogandjiiski | ... | special effects supervisor: Bulgaria (as Jovko Dogandjiski) |
Nikolay Fartunkov | ... | special effects senior technician: Bulgaria |
Visual Effects by
Benjamin Ageorges | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stephane Bidault | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nicolas Chavigny | ... | matte painter |
Cyril Conforti | ... | digital compositor |
Oury Djalo-Devillard | ... | digital artist |
Jean Louis Dousson | ... | compositing supervisor / visual effects supervisor |
Benoit Fontenelle | ... | digital compositor |
Mathieu Jussreandot | ... | visual effects artist |
Stéphane Keller | ... | matte painter |
Rodrigue Lenain | ... | visual effects artist |
Olivier Lukaszczyk | ... | digital compositor |
Bruno Nicolas | ... | visual effects artist |
Audrey Planchard | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Alexandre Ribeiro | ... | digital compositor |
Raphaël Thibault | ... | digital compositor (as Raphael Thibault) |
Matthias Weber | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Colin Deleau | ... | stunts |
Emmanuel Lanzi | ... | action coordinator |
Olivier Sa | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Pierre Henri Toubas | ... | stunts (as Pierre-Henri Toubas) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nikola Angelov | ... | data manager |
David Aïm | ... | first assistant camera |
Miroslav Borisov | ... | grip |
Aurélien Dubois | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Péter Faludi | ... | assistant camera |
Nimrod Golan | ... | focus puller |
Mihail Kotev | ... | first assistant camera |
Yves Michaud | ... | camera operator |
Maxim Penev | ... | assistant camera |
Georgi Petkov | ... | key grip |
Saul Emile Prosper | ... | grip (as Prosper Saul) |
Adva Shoua | ... | second assistant camera |
Georgi Sirakov | ... | video control |
Roi Vissel | ... | camera operator |
Konstantin Vladimirov | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Ivana Djidrova | ... | casting |
Sana El Ghoul | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mathé Pontanier | ... | wardrobe (as Marie-Thérèse Pontanier) |
Sylvestre Ramos | ... | costumer |
Stéphane Rollot | ... | costumer |
Véronique Trémoureux-Baron | ... | costume supervisor (as Véronique Tremoureux-Baron) |
Editorial Department
Rémi Berge | ... | colorist |
Léa Chatauret | ... | assistant editor |
Erick Gatellier-Guilloux | ... | conformation (as Erick Gatellier Guilloux) |
Location Management
Jiries Copti | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Gautier Carbonneaux | ... | assistant music mixer |
Didier Lockwood | ... | musician / solo violin |
Marie-Jeanne Serero | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Alexandre Tanguy | ... | music mixer / scoring engineer |
Additional Crew
Fabrizio Catalano | ... | legal services |
Maria Lavnikovich | ... | Worldwide Sales: for Picture Tree International |
Florence Narozny | ... | press officer |
Peter Nikolov | ... | armourer |
Alessia Pierantoni | ... | production coordinator |
James Reggel | ... | legal services |
Alec Schulmann | ... | Worldwide Sales: for Picture Tree International |