Directed by
Friedemann Fromm |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rainer Berg | ||
Friedemann Fromm |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Frank Mähr | ... | line producer (as Frank W. Mähr) |
Norbert Sauer | ... | producer |
Julia Teich | ... | producer |
Cornelia Wecker | ... | producer |
Music by
Florian de Gelmini | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Jo Heim |
Editing by
Annemarie Bremer |
Casting By
Heta Mantscheff |
Production Design by
Lothar Holler |
Art Direction by
Joris Hamann |
Costume Design by
Monika Hinz |
Makeup Department
Diana Badalova | ... | makeup artist |
Heike Ersfeld | ... | additional makeup artist |
Hanna Hackbeil | ... | additional makeup artist |
Denise Irmschler | ... | additional makeup artist |
Grit Kosse | ... | makeup artist |
Monika Lienig | ... | additional makeup artist |
Stefanie Schmidt | ... | additional makeup artist |
Michael Seel | ... | additional makeup artist |
Uta Spikermann | ... | makeup artist |
Krisztina Szanto-Konthur | ... | additional makeup artist |
Katharina Thieme | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Frank Nitz | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephan Brunn | ... | first assistant director |
Ann Sophie Heier | ... | trainee assistant director |
Susanne Sickert | ... | second assistant director |
Tom Sielski | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matthias Bargholz | ... | painter |
Doris Botwen | ... | painter |
Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil | ... | construction manager: NRW |
Eric Dillinger | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sandra Fleischer | ... | art department trainee / draftman |
Felix Gallo | ... | set constructor |
Ariane Haase | ... | set dresser |
Frank Herzog | ... | draftsman |
Christine Jahn | ... | carpenter |
Nadin Meyer | ... | carpenter / construction buyer |
Jana Müller | ... | painter |
Utz Neumann | ... | property master: indoor |
Simone Paintner | ... | painter |
Matthias Prange | ... | carpenter |
Klaus Spielhagen | ... | property master: outdoor |
Michael Timmermann | ... | carpenter |
Gabriele Winzen | ... | painter |
Torsten Zarth | ... | prop driver |
Sound Department
Bastian Büßer | ... | boom operator (as Bastian Büssler) |
Sebastian Heyser | ... | dialogue editor |
Uwe Keilmann | ... | boom operator |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Olaf Mehl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Schlömer | ... | sound |
Sebastian Schmidt | ... | sound designer |
Stephan Stroetz | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Michael Bouterweck | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Bronke | ... | pyrotechnician |
Dave Christokat | ... | special effects technician |
Marlon Koppelkamm | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Martin Bauernfeind | ... | visual effects artist |
Sebastian Becker | ... | cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Orkan Benli | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Binder | ... | effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Martin Bohm | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Dohne | ... | lead compositor |
Florian Fueger | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Stefan Gagiu | ... | CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Andreas Giesen | ... | effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Tim Gosche | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthias Haase | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Philip Hartmann | ... | digital compositor |
Christoph Hasche | ... | digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Rayk Hemmerling | ... | digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Thomas Hiebler | ... | digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Oliver Hohn | ... | lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Petter Idestroem | ... | digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Eugen Kelle | ... | CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Kerstin Kensy | ... | visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Julia Kietzmann | ... | digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Matthias Klein | ... | digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Thomas Knop | ... | visual effects |
Max Last | ... | digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Robert Masula | ... | CG supervisor / compositor |
Dirk Mauche | ... | modeler |
Natalie Meffert | ... | digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Andreas Nehls | ... | digital compositor |
Robert Pinnow | ... | visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Ricardo Rodrigues Figueiredo | ... | digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
David Salamon | ... | Lidar supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Andrew Savchenko | ... | compositor: (RISE Visual Effects Studios) |
Frank Schlegel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthieu Schmit | ... | digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Marcus Schrandt | ... | cg artist |
Oliver Schulz | ... | digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
David Sellares | ... | visual effects artist |
Christine Strobel | ... | visual effects producer |
Heiko Tippelt | ... | digital film compositor |
Andreas Tröger | ... | digital compositor |
Andreas Wiget | ... | matte painter |
Janina Will | ... | visual effects artist |
Christian Wunsch | ... | visual effects lead |
Stunts
Jörg Ellmer | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Haberland | ... | stunt performer |
Alrik Kreemke | ... | stunt performer |
Wolfgang Lindner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Elman Mammadov | ... | stunt performer |
Bernhard Schirmer | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Dicks | ... | still photographer |
Jens Philip Erlach | ... | electrician |
Wolfgang Franke | ... | crane operator |
Christian Goerges | ... | electrician |
Patrick Goetz | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Robert Günther | ... | first assistant camera |
Tim Harlinghausen | ... | lighting assistant |
Lukas Hippe | ... | dimmerboard operator |
Martin Hofmann | ... | digital imaging technician |
Christopher Huck | ... | assistant key grip / lighting assistant |
Emil Jevtic | ... | rigging gaffer |
Cornelius Koster | ... | lighting assistant |
Sebastian Krückl | ... | assistant key grip |
Maike Maier | ... | key grip |
Anton Meister | ... | lighting desk operator |
Henryk Olk | ... | additional electrician |
Sascha Ossendorf | ... | assistant key grip |
Martin Rudolph | ... | second assistant camera |
Severin Schultze | ... | digital imaging technician |
Björn Schäfer | ... | additional electrician |
Benjamin Taye | ... | electrician |
Julia Terjung | ... | still photographer |
Thomas von Klier | ... | gaffer |
Martin Wysmyk | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Claudia Ferse | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniela Bimek | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Claudia Blumenauer | ... | additional wardrobe |
Katharina Drescher | ... | additional wardrobe |
Isabella Hirt | ... | additional wardrobe |
Tanja Jesek | ... | additional wardrobe |
Ines Krüger | ... | additional wardrobe |
Nicole Lancaster | ... | additional wardrobe |
Petra Langer | ... | key costumer |
Antje Meyer | ... | additional wardrobe |
Anja Niedermeier | ... | additional wardrobe |
Caroline Osuch | ... | assistant costume designer |
Angela Renneberg | ... | additional wardrobe |
Antje Rohrberg | ... | additional wardrobe |
Sylka Schaedlich | ... | additional wardrobe |
Martina Schall | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kerstina Schemmel | ... | additional wardrobe |
Ludwig Schlepegrell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Elisabeth Schmitz-Kreyenberg | ... | additional wardrobe |
Christine Seehofer | ... | additional wardrobe |
Mira Wiese | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Elisabeth Hirsch | ... | assistant editor |
Kerstin Nees | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ulrich Büchel | ... | location manager |
Marek Czerwinski | ... | location scout |
Carsten Neumeyer | ... | location manager |
Jens Noack | ... | location manager |
Caroline Paethke | ... | location manager |
Benno Pastewka | ... | location manager |
Sören von der Heyde | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music supervisor |
Andrea Stahn | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nina Felicitas Schuchardt | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Siegmar Freiberg | ... | production driver |
Bernd Koeppe | ... | personal driver |
Sascha Krense | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
André Brossmann | ... | caretaker: extras |
Jennifer Burkard | ... | production assistant |
Bastie Griese | ... | studio facilities (as Bastian Griese) |
Christopher Götze | ... | set runner |
Leonard Hadrich | ... | caretaker: extras |
Teresa Hayer | ... | caretaker: extras |
Gerd Hoeynk | ... | production controller |
Arvid Hofmann | ... | set runner |
Jana Ellena Lacher | ... | assistant set manager |
Max Lipka | ... | set manager |
Marc-Marcel Meny | ... | set runner |
Heike Söllig | ... | production assistant |
Kathleen Teichmann | ... | caretaker: extras |