Directed by
Krzysztof Lukaszewicz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Krzysztof Lukaszewicz | ... | (writer) |
Franak Viacorka | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dzmitry Vinsent Papko | ... | Miron | |
Karolina Gruszka | ... | Viera | |
Anatoliy Kot | ... | General (as Anatolij Kot) | |
Aliaksandr Malchanau | |||
Dzianis Tarasenka | |||
Franak Viacorka | ... | Policeman | |
Lech Lotocki | |||
Vadim Afanasev | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Vadim Afanassiev | ... | Krutov | |
Jan Aleksandrowicz-Krasko | ... | Member of the commission | |
Anna Iberszer | |||
Maksim Karzycki | ... | Sieryj | |
Paval Kryksunou | ... | Sergeant Ruslan | |
Aliaksandr Malcanau | ... | Zampolit | |
Eugeniusz Malinowski | ... | Viera's Father | |
Miroslawa Maludzinska | ... | Woman in bus | |
Agata Meilute | |||
Zacharjasz Muszynski | ... | Janoszka | |
Anna Radwan | ... | Viera's Mother | |
Dzianis Tarasenka | ... | Szczuka |
Produced by
Tadeusz Drewno | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Markowicz | ... | co-producer |
Wlodzimierz Niderhaus | ... | producer |
Music by
Lavon Volski | ||
Lavon Volski |
Cinematography by
Witold Stok |
Editing by
Krzysztof Szpetmanski |
Production Design by
Andrzej Halinski | ... | (It is Feature Film, not Documentary) |
Costume Design by
Wanda Kowalska |
Makeup Department
Iwona Maria Karpinska | ... | makeup artist (as Iwona Karpinska) |
Jolanta Szklarek | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Katarzyna Boryczka | ... | assistant director |
Anton Tsialezhnikau | ... | assistant director |
Franak Viacorka | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Monika Chyla | ... | sound assistant |
Wojciech Hamer | ... | studio manager: WFDiF |
Tomasz Maciatek | ... | foley recordist |
Dorota Nowocien | ... | dialogue editor (as Dorota Pawelec) |
Wojciech Slusarz | ... | sound mixer |
Izabela Waskiewicz | ... | dialogue editor |
Jacek Wisniewski | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Ewa Babska | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Daniel Markowicz | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Krzysztof Szulc | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Piotr Bukojemski | ... | camera operator |
Agnieszka Kokowska | ... | still photographer |
Rafal Paradowski | ... | camera operator |
Roman Suszynski | ... | camera operator |
Aleksander Traut | ... | grip assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janusz Adamiak | ... | assistant costume designer |
Monika Komorowska | ... | assistant costume designer |
Luiza Lechnia-Szamalek | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ewa Chudzik | ... | color correction |
Waldemar Makula | ... | technical editing support |
Pawel Szpetmanski | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Malgorzata Przedpelska-Bieniek | ... | music consultant |
Transportation Department
Mariusz Kowalski | ... | transportation |