Directed by
Tim Divar |
Writing Credits
Greg Weisman | ... | (written by) |
Paul Norris | ... | (Aquaman created by) |
Marv Wolfman | ... | (Nightwing & Deathstroke created by) & |
George Pérez | ... | (Nightwing & Deathstroke created by) (as George Perez) |
Geoff Johns | ... | (Miss Martian created by) & |
Tony S. Daniel | ... | (Miss Martian created by) (as Tony Daniel) |
Arnold Drake | ... | (Beast Boy created by) |
Mark Waid | ... | (Impulse created by) & |
Mike Wieringo | ... | (Impulse created by) |
Marv Wolfman | ... | (Cat Grant created by) & |
Jerry Ordway | ... | (Cat Grant created by) |
Greg Weisman | ... | (created by) |
Brandon Vietti | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Oded Fehr | ... | Ra's al Ghul (voice) | |
Miguel Ferrer | ... | Vandal Savage (voice) | |
Kevin Grevioux | ... | Black Beetle (voice) | |
Logan Grove | ... | Garfield Logan / Beast Boy (voice) | |
Phil LaMarr | ... | Reach Ambassador / King Orin / Aquaman (voice) | |
Stephanie Lemelin | ... | Artemis Crock / Tigress (voice) | |
Jason Marsden | ... | Bart Allen / Impulse (voice) | |
Vanessa Marshall | ... | Dinah Lance / Black Canary (voice) | |
Jesse McCartney | ... | Dick Grayson / Nightwing (voice) | |
Danica McKellar | ... | M'gann M'orzz / Miss Martian (voice) | |
Masasa Moyo | ... | Reach Scientist / Cat Grant (voice) | |
Khary Payton | ... | Kaldur'ahm / Aqualad / Black Manta (voice) | |
Jason Spisak | ... | Wally West / Kid Flash (voice) | |
Fred Tatasciore | ... | Slade Wilson / Deathstroke / Ubu (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Monsieur Mallah (uncredited) | |
Nolan North | ... | Conner Kent / Superboy (archive sound) (uncredited) | |
Alyson Stoner | ... | Barbara Gordon / Batgirl (archive sound) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sam Register | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Vietti | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / producer |
Greg Weisman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / producer |
David Wilcox | ... | line producer |
Music by
Kristopher Carter | ||
Michael McCuistion | ||
Lolita Ritmanis |
Editing by
Jhoanne Reyes |
Casting By
Jamie Thomason |
Production Management
Jay Bastian | ... | executive in charge of production |
Sumi Beck | ... | production manager |
John Diaz | ... | production manager |
Robby Huckell | ... | assistant production manager |
Brian E.S. Jones | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Bobbie Page | ... | production supervisor |
Scott Shinick | ... | post-production manager |
Tramm Wigzell | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Art Department
Kevin Altieri | ... | storyboard artist |
Jen Bennett | ... | storyboard clean-up |
Matthew Bordenave | ... | ink and paint |
Andy Chiang | ... | prop designer |
Chrissy Delk | ... | storyboard clean-up |
Todd Demong | ... | storyboard artist |
Tim Divar | ... | storyboard artist |
Chuck Drost | ... | storyboard artist |
Naz Ghodrati-Azadi | ... | storyboard clean-up |
Steven E. Gordon | ... | storyboard artist (as Steve Gordon) |
Taesoo Kim | ... | prop design |
Juno John Lee | ... | construction coordinator |
Kathryn Marusik | ... | storyboard clean-up |
Eugene Mattos | ... | prop designer |
Samuel Montes | ... | storyboard artist |
Lauren Montgomery | ... | storyboard artist |
Jason Narvaez | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris Palmer | ... | storyboard artist |
Matt Peters | ... | storyboard artist |
Matthew Peters | ... | storyboard artist |
Christina Sotta | ... | storyboard clean-up |
Owen Sullivan | ... | storyboard artist |
Olga Ulanova | ... | storyboard artist |
Melchior Zwyer | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jeff O. Collins | ... | recording machine operator |
Patrick J. Foley | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Mark Keatts | ... | supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor |
Eric Lewis | ... | production sound mixer |
Carlos Sanches | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Hyo-Yoon Beck | ... | compositor |
Babseok Choi | ... | compositor |
Yuri Choi | ... | compositor |
Sungho Jo | ... | compositor (as Sung-Ho Jo) |
Kyeonghee Kang | ... | compositor (as Kyong Hee Kang) |
Byoung Ryul Kim | ... | compositor |
Daehee Kim | ... | compositor |
Sung-Hun Lee | ... | compositor (as SungHun Lee) |
Sang Bang Oh | ... | compositor (as Sangbong Oh) |
Animation Department
Dusty Abell | ... | character designer |
Matthew Bordenave | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Phil Bourassa | ... | lead character designer (as Phillip Bourassa) |
Eunjeong Choi | ... | background director (as Eunjung Choi) |
Richard Collado | ... | animation timer |
J.J. Conway | ... | animation coordinator |
Matthew Girardi | ... | effects animator |
Jeff Hall | ... | animation timer |
Yangho Ji | ... | animation director |
Fedja Jovanovic | ... | background key designer |
EunHwa Jung | ... | key animator |
Howon Jung | ... | key animator |
Hakjoon Kang | ... | background key designer |
Heechul Kang | ... | supervising animation director |
Jin Mi Kim | ... | color stylist |
Jong-Nam Kim | ... | background director |
Junghee Kim | ... | model checker |
Jungmo Kim | ... | layout artist |
Kwonil Kim | ... | key animator |
Mi-kyung Kim | ... | model checker |
Minsu Kim | ... | layout artist |
SinKwon Kim | ... | key animator |
Tae Hoon Kim | ... | layout artist |
Yang Sook Kim | ... | model checker (as Yang-Suk Kim) |
Yunghee Kim | ... | background director |
Jinhae Lee | ... | key animator |
Joohyeon Lee | ... | layout artist |
Sanghoon Lee | ... | animation director |
Michel Lyman | ... | animation timer |
David McBride | ... | background painter |
Jerome Moore | ... | character designer |
Eunhee Noh | ... | background director |
Nollan Obena | ... | background key designer |
Min-Sung Park | ... | animation production manager |
Myeonghwan Park | ... | animation director |
James Peters | ... | color stylist |
Craig Robertson | ... | background painter |
Justin Schultz | ... | animation checker |
Hyun Woo Seo | ... | layout artist (as Hyenwoo Seo) |
Kyounghwa Seo | ... | key animator |
Hosoon Shin | ... | final checker |
James T. Walker | ... | animation timing director |
Young-Soo Yoo | ... | animation production manager |
Casting Department
Liz Carroll | ... | casting administrator / casting department |
Editorial Department
Steven White | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Kristopher Carter | ... | composer: theme music |
Mark Mattson | ... | music editor |
Michael McCuistion | ... | composer: theme music |
Lolita Ritmanis | ... | composer: theme music |
Niki Sherrod | ... | executive in charge of music |
Mako Sujishi | ... | music mixer |
Additional Crew
Ed Adams | ... | production management |
John Michael Beach | ... | business and legal affairs |
Lori Blackstone | ... | business and legal affairs |
Brendan Brasier | ... | business & legal affairs/rights & clearance |
Hyoungmin Doh | ... | production staff |
Luisa Guzman | ... | production accountant |
Vivian Hernandez | ... | production support |
Jinhwa Hoo | ... | production staff |
Audrey Kim | ... | production support |
Miok Kwon | ... | production staff |
Sharmalee Lall | ... | business & legal affairs / business and legal affairs |
Eonho Lee | ... | production staff |
Debbie Lindquist | ... | production accountant |
Nicole Martin | ... | production administrator |
Rebecca Mathany | ... | business & legal affairs |
Tamara Miles | ... | production support |
Bonnie Negrete | ... | business & legal affairs / business and legal affairs |
Myeonghee Park | ... | model checker |
Seongmi Park | ... | production coordinator |
Hyosun Ryu | ... | production coordinator |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
Maral Simonian | ... | production accountant |
Joulene St. Catherine | ... | business & legal affairs / business and legal affairs |
Jamie Thomason | ... | voice director |
Kira Tirimacco | ... | production support |
Renee Toporzysek | ... | production support |
Athena Wingate | ... | production accountant |
Janet Yi | ... | production support |