Directed by
Chris Addison |
Writing Credits
Simon Blackwell | ... | (written by) |
Chris Addison | ... | (co-created by) & |
Simon Blackwell | ... | (co-created by) & |
Martin Freeman | ... | (co-created by) |
Martin Freeman | ... | (based on an original idea by) |
Tasha Dhanraj | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Martin Freeman | ... | Paul | |
Daisy Haggard | ... | Ally | |
Oscar Kennedy | ... | Luke | |
Zoë Athena | ... | Ava | |
Alun Armstrong | ... | Jim | |
Joanna Bacon | ... | Jackie | |
Deepica Stephen | ... | Maya | |
Jessie Williams | ... | Holly | |
Ruby Fubara | ... | Grace | |
Jayne Aguire | ... | Keysha | |
Sandra Huggett | ... | Ros | |
Ibinabo Jack | ... | Joyce | |
Thom Petty | ... | Dave | |
Chris Addison | ... | Andrew |
Produced by
Chris Addison | ... | executive producer |
Richard Allen-Turner | ... | executive producer |
Rob Aslett | ... | executive producer |
Judith Bantock | ... | line producer |
Simon Blackwell | ... | executive producer |
Martin Freeman | ... | executive producer |
Marilyn Kirby | ... | associate producer |
David Martin | ... | executive producer |
Kenny Tanner | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jon Thoday | ... | executive producer |
Toby Welch | ... | executive producer |
Michael Wiggs | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jamal Green |
Cinematography by
Steven Cameron Ferguson | ... | director of photography (as Steven Ferguson) |
Editing by
Pete Drinkwater |
Casting By
Sarah Crowe |
Production Design by
Janice Flint |
Art Direction by
Jane Cecchi |
Set Decoration by
Jane Broomfield |
Costume Design by
Caroline Pitcher |
Makeup Department
Katie Beveridge | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Kennedy | ... | make up and hair designer |
Laura Szydlowski | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sonia Borges | ... | post production manager |
Nick Dyne | ... | production manager |
David Finnigan | ... | production executive |
Charlotte Lamb | ... | post-production supervisor |
Toby Ward | ... | director of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rosie Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Francis Quigley | ... | floor runner |
Cameron G. Russell | ... | third assistant director (as Cameron Russell) |
Sophie Worger | ... | first assistant director |
Joshua Mitchell | ... | base runner (uncredited) |
Art Department
Nina Bangerte | ... | graphic designer (as Nina Turtles-Bangerte) |
Jack Brooks | ... | Chargehand Carpenter |
Jenny Dee | ... | standby art director |
Nick Dilworth | ... | construction manager (as Nicholas Dilworth) |
Etienne Kille | ... | dressing props |
Rosie Kimberley-Brooks | ... | assistant buyer |
Seb Palmer | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Tim Silversides | ... | standby props |
Charles Joseph Smith | ... | standby props (as Charles Smith) |
Nick Walker | ... | property master |
Sam Walker | ... | dressing props |
Tony Shepherd | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Alice Sherborne | ... | Petty Cash Buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alex Bird | ... | mix technician |
Ben Coleman | ... | boom operator |
Nick Dixon | ... | sound effects editor |
Alexander Fielding | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philip Moroz | ... | dialogue editor |
Richard Munns | ... | sound recordist |
Alex Stylianou | ... | adr mixer |
Meltem Baytok | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Richard Wills | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ashton Born | ... | a camera clapper loader |
Scott Bryan | ... | rigger daily |
Alec Duff | ... | electrician |
Huw Garratt | ... | best boy |
Scot Gill | ... | HOD Rigger |
Alican Halaçeli | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alex Kelleher | ... | grip |
Nina Mangold | ... | clapper loader |
Ralph Messer | ... | focus puller |
Emilio Schläppi | ... | camera operator |
Zachariah Kyle Scifo | ... | grip |
Bradley Stearn | ... | focus puller |
Jed Turner | ... | electrician |
Kit Wood | ... | lighting gaffer |
Ryan Gatt | ... | video op (uncredited) |
Bruno Inácio | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Cameron Rozard | ... | b camera grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ben Marks | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jane Batt | ... | costume supervisor |
Isobel Dawson | ... | costume standby |
Amandine Garcia | ... | costume standby |
Chloe Pollard | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Aideen Johnston | ... | assistant editor |
Dan Moran | ... | colorist / colourist |
Daniel Tomlinson | ... | on-line editor |
Rachael Yates | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Location Management
Lucas Elliot Hilton | ... | unit manager (as Lucas Hilton) |
Nikki Horton | ... | location manager |
Zoran Mishevski | ... | assistant location manager (as Zoran Misevski) |
Christopher Ward | ... | location assistant |
Catherine Myers | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tiz Dyer-Jones | ... | assistant script editor |
Jennifer Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Giovanni Boffa | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Toni Amporful | ... | production coordinator |
Sunil Chandla | ... | production secretary |
Nicola Foster-Ward | ... | legal and business affairs |
Rob Hatton | ... | production assistant |
Louise Kempton | ... | intimacy coordinator |
David Palmer-Brown | ... | legal and business affairs |
Grainne Perkins | ... | director of corporate affairs |
Carmen Rosa | ... | production accountant |
Kaitlin Milligan | ... | writers' room assistant (uncredited) |