Directed by
L.M. Oliver |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jake Green | ... | (co-writer) |
L.M. Oliver | ... | (writer) |
Jake Price | ... | (additional dialogue by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Cameron Anderson | ... | Fletcher | |
Andrew Plotnikov | ... | Fletcher at 21 | |
Max Wiltberger | ... | Fletcher at 10 | |
Stella Stocker | ... | Victoria | |
Ada Wiltberger | ... | The Girl | |
Brett T. Friedmann | ... | Backup pilot | |
Jo Armeniox | ... | Nurse | |
Michael Gmur | ... | Flight surgeon | |
Régis Froment | ... | NASA suit | |
J. Michael Oliver | ... | General | |
Philip Powell | ... | Suit technician | |
Tommy Lambeth | ... | Hard hat | |
Jonathan Ward | ... | Pad leader | |
Jordan Matthews | ... | Technician 1 | |
Adam Munro | ... | Technician 2 | |
Ashley Powell | ... | Technician 3 | |
Eric Luke | ... | Commentator (voice) |
Produced by
Emily Carney | ... | associate producer |
J. Michael Oliver | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joe Kraemer |
Cinematography by
Katelin Arizmendi |
Editing by
Sherwood Jones |
Makeup Department
Herita Jones | ... | Hair & make-up |
Production Management
Phil Smoot | ... | Unit Production Manager |
Art Department
Kiel Bryant | ... | Art Department |
Mark Calhoun | ... | Art Department: Capsule interior supplied by |
Jim Dornberger | ... | Art Department: Capsule fabricator |
Yoshitaka Kono | ... | Art Department: Cover photography by |
Todd Lanphear | ... | Art Department: Property master |
Owen Ligon | ... | Art Department: Carpenter |
Sebastian Lindquist | ... | Art Department: Trivista built by |
Gerald Long | ... | Art Department: Car supplied by |
Bret Oliver | ... | Art Department: Carpenter |
Janet Oliver | ... | Art Department: Carpenter |
L.M. Oliver | ... | Art Department: Carpenter |
Dale Passmore | ... | Art Department: Carpenter |
Ashley Powell | ... | Art Department: Carpenter |
David Rawlins | ... | Art Department: Construction coordinator |
Scott Todd | ... | Art Department: Capsule fabricator |
Vesu Vias | ... | Art Department: Carpenter |
Jane Ward | ... | Art Department: Identification badges by |
Jonathan H. Ward | ... | Art Department: Carpenter |
Sound Department
Tom Hauser | ... | Sound recordist & boom operator |
Stephen van Vuuren | ... | Sound designer & re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Sean Charlesworth | ... | Visual Effects: Model maker |
Andrew Czudak | ... | Visual Effects |
Rob Jennings | ... | Visual Effects |
Mike Kaiser | ... | Visual Effects: VFX coordinator |
Bill Krause | ... | Visual Effects: Model maker |
Lexi Morrison | ... | Visual Effects: VFX coordinator |
L.M. Oliver | ... | Visual Effects: Chief model maker |
Emily Delp Poppa | ... | Visual Effects |
Michael Possert Jr. | ... | Visual Effects: Model maker |
Jo Shen | ... | Visual Effects: VFX supervisor |
Stephen van Vuuren | ... | Visual Effects: VFX supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olivia Bergman | ... | first assistant camera: first unit |
Richard Clabaugh | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Reagan Frazier | ... | camera pa: first unit |
D.J. Hall | ... | Camera and Electrical Department: Best boy electric |
Bill Krause | ... | first assistant camera: miniature unit |
Matthew Krieg | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Matthew B. Moore | ... | key grip: first unit |
Shannon Murphy | ... | Camera and Electrical Department: Best boy grip |
Bret Oliver | ... | camera pa: second unit |
Jonathan Serxner | ... | key grip: second unit |
Geoffrey Taylor | ... | Camera and Electrical Department: Gaffer |
Casting Department
Crystal Kiser | ... | Casting supervisor: NC |
Chris Morrell | ... | Casting supervisor: LA |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beki Bright | ... | costume department |
Ruth Bryan | ... | Costume and Wardrobe Department: Designer |
Ryan Nagata | ... | Costume and Wardrobe Department: Space suit by |
Music Department
Kristin Simpson | ... | orchestrator |
Additional Crew
David Alexander | ... | Technical Advisor |
Candy Carpenter | ... | special thanks |
Rene Carpenter | ... | special thanks |
Houston Clark | ... | Production Staff |
Landon Cline | ... | Production Staff: Assistant director |
Lori Collins | ... | special thanks |
Ian Corson | ... | special thanks |
Joy D'Albora | ... | special thanks |
Lou Dalmaso | ... | special thanks |
William Davis | ... | special thanks |
Wayne Delancey | ... | Technical Advisor |
Jason Eaton | ... | special thanks |
Joe Fordham | ... | special thanks |
Dale Girard | ... | Stunts: Stunt safety coordinator |
Edwin Green | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Grosscup | ... | special thanks |
Emily Harris | ... | special thanks |
James Hasty | ... | special thanks |
Casey Herbert | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Herbert | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Israel | ... | special thanks |
Jessie Lieu | ... | Production Staff |
Jordan Matthews | ... | Production Staff |
Rebecca Clark Mills | ... | special thanks |
Janet Oliver | ... | Catering |
Samantha Oliver | ... | Catering / Stills |
Erin Ondisco | ... | special thanks |
J.L. Pickering | ... | special thanks |
Mike Radionchenko | ... | Production Staff |
Arthur Rose | ... | special thanks |
Scott Rudicil | ... | special thanks |
Kyle M. Salter | ... | special thanks |
Henry Santos | ... | Editorial Department: Digital conform artist |
Tara Shannon | ... | special thanks |
Jared C. Shumate | ... | Stills |
Phil Smoot | ... | Production Staff: Unit production manager |
Dean Sidney Joseph Stern | ... | special thanks |
Rick Sternbach | ... | special thanks |
Kris Stoever | ... | special thanks |
Geoffrey Taylor | ... | Stills |
Zach Thomas | ... | special thanks |
Gio Toninelo | ... | special thanks |
Chris Troxler | ... | special thanks |
Kathryn Troxler | ... | special thanks |
Jonathon van der Horst | ... | special thanks |
Lori Walters | ... | special thanks |
Marc Wielage | ... | Editorial Department: Digital intermediate colorist |
Drew Wofford | ... | special thanks |
Rod Woodcock | ... | Editorial Department: Digital pipeline engineer |
Tahe Zalal | ... | Catering |