Directed by
Ollie Parsons |
Writing Credits
Taylor Glenn | ... | (written by) |
Chris Addison | ... | (co-created by) & |
Simon Blackwell | ... | (co-created by) & |
Martin Freeman | ... | (co-created by) |
Martin Freeman | ... | (based on an original idea by) |
Tasha Dhanraj | ... | (additional material) & |
Grace Long | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Martin Freeman | ... | Paul | |
Daisy Haggard | ... | Ally | |
Oscar Kennedy | ... | Luke | |
Zoë Athena | ... | Ava | |
Deepica Stephen | ... | Maya | |
Jessie Williams | ... | Holly | |
Dean Fagan | ... | Jameson | |
Laura Aikman | ... | Kirsty | |
Bettina Paris | ... | Agnese | |
Anthony Edridge | ... | Elias (as Antony Edridge) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andrew Bonello | ... | Taxi Driver (uncredited) | |
Maxime Durand | ... | Pool Dad (uncredited) | |
Simone Spiteri | ... | Pool Mum (uncredited) | |
Edward Thorpe | ... | Hotel Manager (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Addison | ... | executive producer |
Richard Allen-Turner | ... | executive producer |
Rob Aslett | ... | executive producer |
Cornelia Azzopardi Schellmann | ... | line producer: Malta (as Cornelia Schellman) |
Judith Bantock | ... | line producer |
Simon Blackwell | ... | executive producer |
Martin Freeman | ... | executive producer |
Marilyn Kirby | ... | associate producer |
David Martin | ... | executive producer |
Ollie Parsons | ... | co-executive producer |
Kenny Tanner | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jon Thoday | ... | executive producer |
Toby Welch | ... | executive producer |
Michael Wiggs | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jamal Green | ||
Oli Julian | ... | (original score by) |
Cinematography by
Annemarie Lean-Vercoe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Adam Windmill |
Casting By
Beatrice Ray |
Production Design by
Janice Flint |
Art Direction by
Jon Banthorpe | ||
Jane Cecchi |
Set Decoration by
Sarah Bonaci | ||
Jane Broomfield |
Costume Design by
Caroline Pitcher |
Makeup Department
Amanda Agius | ... | makeup artist |
Maddy Berg-Allan | ... | makeup artist (as Maddy Berg-Allen) |
Chantal Busuttil | ... | makeup artist |
Judit Florenciano | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Kennedy | ... | make up and hair designer |
Krista Zammit Marmara | ... | makeup artist |
Laura Szydlowski | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sonia Borges | ... | post production manager |
Nick Dyne | ... | production manager |
David Finnigan | ... | production executive |
Charlotte Lamb | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chris Micallef | ... | unit manager |
Christopher Ward | ... | unit manager |
Toby Ward | ... | director of production |
Roger Zammit | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Bennett-Vibart | ... | floor runner |
Kas Braganza | ... | first assistant director |
Benjamin Brincat | ... | floor runner |
Rosie Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Sascha Horn | ... | third assistant director |
Francis Quigley | ... | floor runner |
Sophie Worger | ... | first assistant director |
Joshua Mitchell | ... | base runner (uncredited) |
Art Department
Nina Bangerte | ... | graphic designer (as Nina Turtles-Bangerte) |
Aaron Bezzina | ... | standby art director |
Jack Brooks | ... | Chargehand Carpenter |
Jenny Dee | ... | standby art director |
Charlie Moon Fox | ... | standby props |
Sam Hunter | ... | standby props |
Etienne Kille | ... | dressing props |
Rosie Kimberley-Brooks | ... | assistant buyer |
Seb Palmer | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Wayne Parry | ... | construction manager |
Alex Robertson | ... | props |
Tim Silversides | ... | standby props |
Nick Walker | ... | property master |
Sam Walker | ... | dressing props |
Tony Shepherd | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Alice Sherborne | ... | Petty Cash Buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alex Bird | ... | mix technician |
Ben Coleman | ... | boom operator |
Nick Dixon | ... | sound effects editor |
Alexander Fielding | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philip Moroz | ... | dialogue editor |
Richard Munns | ... | sound recordist |
Alex Stylianou | ... | adr mixer |
Louise Brown | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Helen Faulkner | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Warren Brimmer | ... | drone technician |
Scott Bryan | ... | rigger daily |
Nicholas Buhagiar | ... | electrician |
John Chant | ... | second assistant grip |
Mark Zammit Cordina | ... | Camera trainee (credit only) |
Mario Demanuele | ... | drone op |
Alec Duff | ... | electrician |
Benjamin Eeley | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Huw Garratt | ... | best boy |
Ryan Gatt | ... | video op & assistant |
Scot Gill | ... | HOD Rigger |
Alican Halaçeli | ... | digital imaging technician |
Charlie Lia | ... | supervising grip |
Daniel Licari | ... | assistant grip |
Rupert Lloyd-Parry | ... | grip (as Rupert Lloyd Parry) |
Alessandro Longaretti | ... | clapper loader |
Ralph Messer | ... | focus puller |
John Preca Trapani | ... | crane op |
Chris Reed | ... | best boy |
Wayne Reed | ... | electrician |
Chai Rolfe | ... | clapper loader |
Zachariah Kyle Scifo | ... | grip |
Bradley Stearn | ... | focus puller |
Srdjan Tintor Sergio | ... | electrician (as Sergio Tinto) |
Jed Turner | ... | electrician |
Kit Wood | ... | lighting gaffer |
Ivan Zarb Ferrante | ... | clapper loader |
Charlie Bayley | ... | b camera trainee (uncredited) |
Frankie Cilia | ... | b camera trainee (uncredited) |
Bruno Inácio | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Francesca Briffa | ... | extras casting assistant: Malta |
Sarah Crowe | ... | original casting |
Maxime Durand | ... | crowd marshall |
Edward Said | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jane Batt | ... | costume supervisor |
Isobel Dawson | ... | costume standby |
Amandine Garcia | ... | costume standby |
Chloe Pollard | ... | costume standby |
Sarah Portelli | ... | costume standby |
Deborah Stivala | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Anda Coca-Cozma | ... | assistant editor |
Jateen Patel | ... | colourist |
Daniel Tomlinson | ... | on-line editor |
Rachael Yates | ... | digital intermediate producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Monty Dinham | ... | location assistant |
Annamaria Grima | ... | location manager |
Thomas Grima | ... | location assistant |
Nikki Horton | ... | location manager |
Zoran Mishevski | ... | assistant location manager (as Zoran Misevski) |
Eddy Adekoya | ... | location marshall (uncredited) |
Catherine Myers | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tiz Dyer-Jones | ... | assistant script editor |
Caren Williams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Giovanni Boffa | ... | unit driver |
Samantha Cassar Ellis | ... | transport assistant |
Additional Crew
Toni Amporful | ... | production coordinator |
Sunil Chandla | ... | production secretary |
Nicola Foster-Ward | ... | legal and business affairs |
Karina Hansford | ... | production accountant: Malta |
Rob Hatton | ... | production assistant |
Louise Kempton | ... | intimacy coordinator |
David Palmer-Brown | ... | legal and business affairs |
Nadine Pecorella | ... | production coordinator |
Grainne Perkins | ... | director of corporate affairs |
Carmen Rosa | ... | production accountant |
Natasha Vella Rosso | ... | production secretary |
Laura Lynch | ... | assistant accountant: Malta (uncredited) |
Kaitlin Milligan | ... | writers' room assistant (uncredited) |
Phil Stewart | ... | apprentice production coordinator (uncredited) |