Directed by
Ellen Rodnianski |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tanya Leonova | ... | (written by) |
Ellen Rodnianski | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Abigail Pniowsky | ... | Oli | |
Elisha Henig | ... | Toby | |
Claire Capek | ... | Miriam | |
Janel Koloski | ... | Tammy | |
Jack Michael Doke | ... | Steve | |
Cole Springer | ... | Nate | |
Jessica Irvine Drake | ... | Principal Adams | |
Austin Brooks | ... | Mr. Mason | |
Anna Pniowsky | ... | Eva | |
Alessandra Mañon | ... | Ms. Ford | |
Evangeline Griffin | ... | Jess | |
Damian Joseph Quinn | ... | Bobby | |
Julia Barnett | ... | Mrs. Mason | |
Barbara Chisholm | ... | Melissa | |
Michael Elian | ... | Haim | |
Briana Garcia | ... | OBGYN | |
Sebastian Alexander Gonzales | ... | Diego | |
Jeff Brody | ... | David | |
Other cast: | |||
Ella Morrow | ... | Girl with Nate | |
Carlton Caudle | ... | Sheriff | |
Dave Bodenbender | ... | Cop | |
Aubrey Blake | ... | High School Student | |
Joe Perez | ... | Dr. Dawson | |
Cameron Nichols | ... | Man in truck | |
Floyd Lloyd | ... | Bus Driver | |
Ryan Douglas | ... | Eli | |
Keely Cano | ... | Boy's Mother | |
Jared Zuniga | ... | Jacob | |
Marcus Barton | ... | Spitting Man (uncredited) | |
Michele Matzen | ... | Nosy neighbor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Len Blavatnik | ... | executive producer |
Brenda Isaacs Booth | ... | associate producer |
Danny Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Annika Dawson | ... | producer |
Lucas Ford | ... | producer |
Paul Merryman | ... | executive producer / line producer |
Ellen Rodnianski | ... | producer |
Chris Sibley | ... | associate producer |
Music by
William Tyler |
Cinematography by
David Khayznikov | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Abbi Jutkowitz |
Production Design by
Ashlie Adams |
Art Direction by
Gabriel Doerr |
Set Decoration by
Zane Bares | ... | (set dresser) |
Katy Gurley | ||
Micah Sudduth | ... | (set dresser) |
Costume Design by
Olivia Mori |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Briner | ... | key hair stylist |
Meredith Johns | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Daisy Maldonado | ... | key hair stylist |
Celisa Martinez | ... | makeup department head |
Mia Wilson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Paul Merryman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amadeus Gonzalez | ... | second second assistant director |
Tommy McGuire | ... | second assistant director |
Randy McKenzie | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Diego Gat | ... | supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer |
Sean McCormick | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Burchell | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Bri Marie Korin | ... | Oli Stunt Double |
Jeff Schwan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carlos Benavides | ... | gaffer |
E. Monk Brannen | ... | key grip |
Derrick Dixon | ... | best boy grip / key grip |
Dean Harbour | ... | best boy grip |
Calvin Henson Jr. | ... | electrician |
Patrick Hoy | ... | first assistant camera |
Matt Lankes | ... | stills photographer |
Fabril Ramirez | ... | second assistant camera |
Zac Rodriguez | ... | grip |
Emily Sanchez | ... | second assistant camera |
Lauren 'Lo' Smith | ... | stills photographer |
Mike Spicer | ... | best boy electric |
Josh Chow Szczeblewski | ... | electrician/lamp operator |
Brenda Szwejbka | ... | dit |
Casting Department
Michael Druck | ... | casting |
Abby Gruenewald | ... | extras casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adam Goetz | ... | costume supervisor |
Akayla Nandi | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Yerlan Tanayev | ... | colorist |
Ariana Topke | ... | on-set editor |
Location Management
Chris Cantu-Salazar | ... | location manager |
Kenneth Hoot | ... | location manager |
Shelly Smith | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Katerina Tolkishevskaya | ... | music editor / music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Brittany Patterson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Chris Bengtson | ... | additional set PA |
Carter Bodell | ... | additional set PA |
Reagan Chin | ... | craft services |
Thoren Claytor | ... | production assistant |
Cassie Craig | ... | office production assistant |
James Jacob Gay | ... | production coordinator |
Andy Grapko | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Deja Hall | ... | production assistant |
Michelle Mendiola | ... | production accountant |
Jean-François Montminy | ... | caterer: Ready to Serve |
Marina Papathanasiou | ... | studio teacher |
Elizabeth Perez | ... | office production assistant |
Kent Phillips | ... | craft services |
John Rodgers | ... | set medic |
Annie Spong | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Marisa Ward | ... | production assistant |