Directed by
Justin Webster |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Justin Webster | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Claire Aguilar | ... | producer: ITVS International |
Rachel Aloy | ... | producer: ITVS International |
Sumpta Ayuso | ... | executive producer / producer |
Albert Espel | ... | producer: recreations |
Sally Jo Fifer | ... | executive producer: ITVS |
Nick Fraser | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Mette Heide | ... | co-producer |
Ines Hofmann Kanna | ... | producer: ITVS International |
Gaspard Lamunière | ... | executive producer: Radio Télévisión Suisse |
Andrés Luque | ... | executive producer: TVE |
Claudia Méndez | ... | producer: Guatemala |
Carles Porta | ... | executive producer |
Martin Rocca | ... | assistant producer |
Kristina Rodemann | ... | assistant producer |
Òscar Rodríguez | ... | co-producer (as Óscar Rodríguez) |
Joan Salvat | ... | executive producer: Televisió de Catalunya |
Muntsa Tarrés | ... | executive producer: Televisió de Catalunya |
Kate Townsend | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Iñigo Trojaola | ... | executive producer: Canal+ |
Carlos del Valle | ... | producer |
Justin Webster | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Camilo Sanabria |
Cinematography by
Lucas Gath | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Simon Hernandez | ... | (as Simón Hernández) |
Jim Loomis | ||
Jesper Osmund |
Production Management
Sumpta Ayuso | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Anna Aragonès | ... | graphic design (as Anna Aragonés) |
Sound Department
Carlos Jiménez | ... | sound designer / sound mixer |
Tortsen Larsen | ... | sound mixer |
Carlos del Valle | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Jaime Torelló | ... | digital effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergio Alfaro | ... | camera operator |
Cosmo Campbell | ... | cinematography: advisor |
Carlos del Valle | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Izquierdo | ... | costumer |
Lucho Soriano | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Bernat Aragonés | ... | post-production director |
Marc Dominici | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sandra Filippelli | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jim Loomis | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jesper Osmund | ... | narrative consultant / supervising editor |
Aarón Pedraza | ... | color correction (as Aaron Pedraza) |
Additional Crew
Sergio Alfaro | ... | researcher |
Kathryn Bonnici | ... | advisor |
Helle Hansen | ... | advisor: Danish Film Institute |
Domingo Tercero | ... | researcher |
Thanks
Jorge Briz | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Bunting | ... | special thanks |
Tim Bunting | ... | special thanks |
Alfonso Carrillo Montiel | ... | special thanks |
Blanca Casademont | ... | special thanks |
Francisco Fuentes | ... | special thanks |
Luis Gutiérrez | ... | special thanks |
Mirian H. Uyarra | ... | special thanks |
Domingo Lemus | ... | thanks |
Gerardo de León | ... | special thanks |
Helen Mack | ... | special thanks |
María Mercedes Marroquín | ... | special thanks (as Maria Mercedes Marroquin) |
Oscar Nieto | ... | special thanks |
Luis Fernando Orozco | ... | special thanks |
Verónica Ponce | ... | special thanks |
Gustavo Porras | ... | special thanks |
Daniela Rosenberg | ... | special thanks |
Jane Stanton | ... | special thanks |
Estuardo Valdés-Páiz | ... | special thanks |
Julian Webster | ... | special thanks |