Directed by
Jo-Anne Brechin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ansley Gordon |
Cast (in credits order)
Susie Abromeit | ... | Colbie Clark | |
Liam McIntyre | ... | Ben Thurston | |
Vanessa Moltzen | ... | Gemma Clark | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Francesca Bianchi | ... | Reggie (Reporter) | |
Barbara Bingham | ... | Mila | |
Bruno Bonelli | ... | Troy | |
Charlotte Gray | ... | Remi | |
Brittany Grey | ... | Layla | |
Mia Grunwald | ... | June | |
Oskar Houghton | ... | Child | |
Kimberley Joseph | ... | Mallory | |
Genevieve Mathews | ... | Christmas Chorister | |
Daniela Pizzirani | ... | Italian Interviewer (voice) | |
Fiona Stewart | ... | Eloise Chapman | |
Ben Wilson | ... | Charity Ball Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bill Abbott | ... | executive producer |
Susie Abromeit | ... | executive producer |
Mike Gray | ... | executive producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Steve Jaggi | ... | producer |
Kyle Lema | ... | associate producer |
Kylie Mascord | ... | line producer |
Daniel Negret | ... | executive producer |
Jip Panosot | ... | executive producer |
Kylie Pascoe | ... | producer |
Janine Pearce | ... | executive producer |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Vanessa Shapiro | ... | executive producer |
Sophie Tilson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Stevie Gold | ||
Katie Hargrove |
Cinematography by
Shing-Fung Cheung |
Editing by
Ahmad Halimi |
Production Design by
Brad Diebert | ... | (production design) |
Set Decoration by
Tania Marino |
Costume Design by
Anita Sweeney |
Makeup Department
Lindi Bester | ... | hair and makeup designer |
Brooke Cavanagh | ... | hair and makeup intern |
Becca Gilmartin | ... | key hair and makeup |
Anegla Hill | ... | makeup and hair intern |
Aislynn Maczyszyn | ... | hair and makeup intern |
Julie Mikeska | ... | makeup and hair artist |
Georgia Moore | ... | hair and makeup intern |
Brooke Stanley | ... | hair and makeup intern |
Luna Verzar | ... | hair and makeup intern |
Fiona Willard | ... | makeup and hair artist |
Lara Zischke | ... | hair and makeup intern |
Production Management
Chloe Alford | ... | junior production executive |
Alexis Anastasi | ... | production supervisor |
Tau Benbow | ... | unit manager |
Shaun Clifford | ... | production manager |
Sarah Larkey | ... | production interns |
Hugh Mitchel | ... | unit assistant |
Jasmin Naish | ... | production interns |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gene Corser | ... | second assistant director |
Liam J. Doyle | ... | first assistant director |
Daniela Pizzirani | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Dandrea | ... | art department assistant |
Brad Diebert | ... | Production Designer |
Hariet Dunn | ... | standby props |
Sven Anton EK | ... | art department assistant |
Patrick Femia | ... | art department intern |
Tania Marino | ... | set decoration buyer / set dresser |
Tiarna Parente | ... | art department assistant |
Anantha Krishna Raj | ... | art department assistant |
Juliete Andree Rose | ... | art department assistant |
Monae Salton | ... | art department assistant |
Matt Stitt | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Sound Department
Dylan Barfield | ... | sound supervisor/re-recording mixer |
Chapman Chan | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark D'Angelo | ... | foley artist |
Jackson Kitchener | ... | first assistant sound |
Micayla Lucy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tim Pitot | ... | sound mixer |
Karina Pitt | ... | sound producer |
Adam Shaw | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Austin Macfarlane | ... | vfx artists |
Steve Tedman | ... | vfx artists |
Stunts
Nathan Lawson | ... | safety supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elliott Deem | ... | gimbal operator |
Jackson Gooding | ... | epk camera operator and sound |
Bob Hsiung | ... | third electrics |
Serzas Lazaris | ... | jib crane operator |
Cmos Le | ... | first assistant camera |
Rebecca Leong | ... | third electrics |
Delong Lin | ... | best boy electric |
Kelly McIlvenny | ... | video split operator |
Callum Page | ... | epk lighting |
Geachleang Seng | ... | second assistant camera |
Declan Sinclair | ... | b-camera operator/gimbal operator |
Peter Szilveszter | ... | Gimbal operator / camera operator |
Vince Valitutti | ... | stills photographer |
Jonathan Voyce | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Ben Parkinson | ... | casting |
Jessica Sherlock | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lloyd Carver-Kriege | ... | costume intern |
Alexander Ellem | ... | costume assistant |
Annouska Stevens | ... | costume buyer |
Zoe Wilson | ... | key standby costume |
Editorial Department
Christian Alcock | ... | post producer |
Eilie Boddington | ... | post-production coordinator |
Grant Dawson | ... | online editors |
Kristina Dobrowolny | ... | first assistant editor |
Brianna Hofmann-Young | ... | post production supervisor |
Austin Macfarlane | ... | online editors |
Justin McDonald | ... | colorist |
Nicholas Schostakowski | ... | graphic designer |
Emily Tathem | ... | post production general manager |
Jake Thompson | ... | data backup/dailies operator |
Charley Wignall | ... | post production supervisor |
Location Management
Annisa Belonogoff | ... | location assistant |
Roger Paul | ... | location manager |
Nina Seijbel | ... | location attachment |
Music Department
Craig Beckett | ... | score mixer / supervising music editor |
Elaine Beckett | ... | music supervisor |
Angela Little | ... | theme music composer |
Liam Moses | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lexy Suttor | ... | Additional Script Supervisor: dailies |
Jacinta Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Julia Adams | ... | production lawyer |
Jack Allingham | ... | production insurance |
Ashley Banks | ... | catering |
Jezzelle Bennett | ... | production runner |
Francesca Bianchi | ... | dialect coach |
Connor Boland | ... | production coordinator |
James R. Caudle | ... | assistant director intern (as James Caudle) |
Peter Cullen | ... | production assistant / production runner |
Kirra Farquharson | ... | assistant to the producers |
Harrison Hanley | ... | development intern |
Lizette Hernandez | ... | bookkeeper |
Amanda Hobbs | ... | unit nurse |
Brett Hobbs | ... | Set Nurse / unit nurse |
Nicole Hurren | ... | unit publicist |
Amanda Jones | ... | production runner |
Leslie King | ... | head of finance |
Leslie King | ... | head of finance |
Caitie Lammie | ... | production runner |
Nathan Lawson | ... | safety supervisor |
David McEwan | ... | production insurance |
Chloe Meuli | ... | on-set producers' assistant intern |
Nahkeeta Miller | ... | account assistant |
Imelda Mullahy | ... | production accountant |
Janine Pearce | ... | production lawyer |
Nikola Pecar | ... | production insurance |
Darrell Scanlon | ... | catering |
Yasca Sinigaglia | ... | additional safety supervisor |
Drishti Soni | ... | development coordinator |
Sophie Tilson | ... | development executive |
John Walton | ... | safety supervisor |