American Horror Stories (TV Series)
Tapeworm (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alexis Martin Woodall |
Writing Credits
Ryan Murphy | ... | (created by) & |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (created by) |
Joe Baken | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lisa Rinna | ... | Sheila Klein | |
Laura Kariuki | ... | Vivian Lee Finch | |
Rob Yang | ... | Dr. Thaddeus Lau | |
Hazel Graye | ... | Heather Billings | |
Kiera Prinz | ... | Mary Alice | |
Ben Van Bergen | ... | Mick Marcus | |
Alfredo Guenzani | ... | Pele | |
Ava Eisenson | ... | Lisa | |
Andrea Sooch | ... | Alessia Levy | |
Maeve Whalen | ... | Face Model | |
Dakota Moore-Lizotte | ... | Runway Model (as Dakota Madison Moore) | |
Ace Boutin | ... | Fitness Model | |
Jason SweetTooth Williams | ... | Construction Worker | |
Frank Juarez | ... | Waiter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jessica Barden | ... | Jessica Barden (uncredited) | |
Quinn Donaldson | ... | Quinn Donaldson (uncredited) | |
Lou Eyrich | ... | Lou Eyrich (uncredited) | |
Annie Hamilton | ... | Annie Hamilton (uncredited) | |
Jacqueline Honulik | ... | Model (uncredited) | |
Nandi Summers | ... | Model (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jon Robin Baitz | ... | executive producer |
Joe Baken | ... | producer |
Charlie Carver | ... | producer |
Manny Coto | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Duplessie | ... | producer |
Lou Eyrich | ... | co-executive producer |
Brad Falchuk | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Hodgson | ... | co-executive producer (as Matt Hodgson) |
Ryan Kavner | ... | co-producer |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | producer |
Ned Martel | ... | co-executive producer |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Kip Myers | ... | co-executive producer (as Kip Davis Myers) / producer (as Kip Davis Myers) (produced by) |
Todd Nenninger | ... | co-executive producer |
Tanase Popa | ... | co-executive producer |
Reilly Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Peggy Tachdjian | ... | producer |
Max Winkler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mac Quayle |
Cinematography by
Michael Bauman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peggy Tachdjian |
Casting By
Courtney Bright | ||
Nicole Daniels |
Production Design by
Kim Jennings |
Art Direction by
Anne Fleischman | ||
Ioannis Papadopoulos | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Stephanie Q. Bowen |
Costume Design by
Sara O'Donnell |
Makeup Department
Patrick Alemi | ... | hair stylist |
Liz Coakley | ... | key makeup artist |
Lindsay Gelfand | ... | prosthetic makeup key |
Joshua Gericke | ... | hair department head |
Ashley Leitzel-Reichenbach | ... | hair stylist |
Kevin Maybee | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Liz Vaida | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothy Blockburger | ... | first assistant director |
Cassandra Santiago | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kalani Akuna | ... | graphic designer |
Erin Blake | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ashley Chipman | ... | assistant set decorator |
George Couri | ... | set dresser |
Greta Dana | ... | food stylist |
Jason Fink | ... | set dresser |
Will Fu | ... | assistant art director |
Liza Grant | ... | assistant property master |
Matthew Guarriello | ... | key construction grip |
Alisha Hallmark | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Patrick Head | ... | property master |
Lynn Nigro | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Tamara Reynolds | ... | food stylist |
David Tousley | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Christian Buenaventura | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kristin Mann | ... | Head of Production |
Gary Megregian | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Albert Romero | ... | re-recording mix tech |
Phil Rosati | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Cory Brink | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dan Brink | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Brink | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mike Maggi | ... | special effects foreman |
Joseph Sacco | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Felipe Amaya | ... | FX Artist |
Oliver Bleich | ... | visual effects editor |
Anthony Cefaretti | ... | Animator |
Hank Chang | ... | digital compositor |
Deanna Chittum | ... | compositor |
Lamie Doan | ... | digital compositor |
Anthony Filipakis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mario Grilli | ... | visual effects producer |
Joshua Planz | ... | CG Supervisor |
Rae Welty | ... | visual effects producer |
Kiersten Yahn | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rebecca Arndt | ... | A Camera Operator |
Peter Bulavinetz | ... | key grip |
Andrew Cavagnet | ... | video assist |
Aaron Champagne | ... | camera loader |
Griffyd Cole | ... | Lighting Console Programmer |
Matt Falconi | ... | Best Boy Electric / best boy electric |
Jakob A. Friedman | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Ferdinand LeGrange | ... | b-camera/steadicam operator |
Hamilton Longyear | ... | a camera first assistant |
Eliot Lukacs | ... | qtake technician: additional |
Bert Montanari | ... | grip |
Matthew Selkirk | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Jennifer Brooks | ... | casting associate |
Paige Oluwafunmilayo Connor | ... | casting assistant |
Matt Goldberg | ... | extras casting assistant |
Emmi Litsenberger | ... | extras casting director |
Peter Marinaro | ... | extras casting director |
Christian Smith | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alyssa Bracken | ... | assistant costume designer |
Heather Breen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Bianca Busch | ... | costume assistant |
Rosie Clark | ... | costume assistant |
Christy Guillermain | ... | set costumer |
Kenn Hamilton | ... | costume supervisor |
Ashley Holvick | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christie Lefkow | ... | Costume shopper |
Candace Masterson | ... | set costumer |
Elizabeth Muxi | ... | Tailor |
Molly Peters | ... | assistant costume designer |
Teddy Ricker | ... | Shop Costumer / costumer |
Kat St. John | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Tanner Buschman | ... | colorist |
Alec Doherty | ... | assistant colorist |
Yazmin Godinez | ... | post-production coordinator |
A'Sia Horne | ... | assistant editor |
Brandon Outhwaite | ... | dailies workflow: Nice Shoes |
Location Management
Steve Boyle | ... | location assistant |
Christopher Britton | ... | location manager |
Nicholas Carpenter | ... | location scout |
Paul Contos | ... | location scout |
Anderson Dean | ... | location assistant |
Malek Haffar | ... | assistant location manager |
R. Richard Hobbs | ... | location scout |
Fernanda Reuel | ... | assistant location manager |
Chelsea Williams | ... | location assistant |
Jonathan Yi | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ashna Pathan | ... | assistant to composer |
Anna Romanoff | ... | music supervisor |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kim Rideout | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Adam Di Loreto | ... | assistant producer |
Grace Hague | ... | production assistant |
Adam Maresca | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Everett McGregor | ... | production secretary |
Alexandra Olender | ... | production coordinator |
Gurv Sidhu | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Rose Tibbetts | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator/Travel Coordinator |
Angelina Toss | ... | production assistant (credit only) |
Roger Wingfield | ... | production assistant |
Blanca Martinez | ... | Assistant To Producers (uncredited) |