Directed by
John Terlesky |
Writing Credits
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | (created by) |
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | (written by) |
Shalisha Francis | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nathan Fillion | ... | Richard Castle | |
Stana Katic | ... | Kate Beckett | |
Susan Sullivan | ... | Martha Rodgers | |
Jon Huertas | ... | Javier Esposito | |
Seamus Dever | ... | Kevin Ryan | |
Tamala Jones | ... | Lanie Parish | |
Molly C. Quinn | ... | Alexis Castle (as Molly Quinn) | |
Penny Johnson Jerald | ... | Captain Victoria Gates | |
Kyle Secor | ... | Anthony Freedman | |
Scott Paulin | ... | Jim Beckett | |
Maya Stojan | ... | Tory Ellis | |
Stacy Edwards | ... | Jessica Banks | |
Mekenna Melvin | ... | Talia McTeague | |
Niko Nicotera | ... | Ziff Falgrad | |
Peggy Blow | ... | Cedric Resident | |
Jim Garrity | ... | Mitch Bauer | |
Penny Peyser | ... | Mrs. Albrook | |
Danielle Courter | ... | Erika Albrook | |
Michael Gambino | ... | Martin Tillage | |
Drew Pillsbury | ... | Ted Albrook | |
Matthew Rocheleau | ... | Hans Spiffle | |
Chris Cordone | ... | Colin Rigsdale III | |
Seth Coltan | ... | Maintenance Worker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Edward Conna | ... | Ian Blaylock (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Amann | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Beall | ... | producer |
Armyan Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Rob Bowman | ... | executive producer |
David Grae | ... | co-executive producer |
Howard Grigsby | ... | producer (as Howard Grisby) |
Rob Hanning | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc A. Kahn | ... | producer (as Marc Kahn) |
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | executive producer |
Christine Roum | ... | supervising producer |
Lisa Schomas | ... | associate producer |
Joan Van Horn | ... | co-producer |
Jason Wilborn | ... | co-producer |
Terence Paul Winter | ... | producer |
Laurie Zaks | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Stephen Collins |
Editing by
Warren Bowman | ||
Orlando Machado Jr. |
Casting By
Kendra Castleberry | ||
Donna Rosenstein |
Production Design by
Alfred Sole |
Art Direction by
Chris Farmer |
Set Decoration by
Claire Kaufman |
Costume Design by
Luke Reichle |
Makeup Department
June Brickman | ... | makeup department head |
Fiona Distefano | ... | key makeup artist |
Edward Morrison | ... | hair department head |
Lizbeth Williamson | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Katic |
Lillie S. Frierson | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ashley Glazier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nancy Sprow | ... | production supervisor |
Joan Van Horn | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian O'Kelley | ... | second assistant director |
Barry K. Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Brendon Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Tiffany Cowsill | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Vincent DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator |
Naoko Ebisawa | ... | assistant property master |
Kate Fettis | ... | set decoration buyer |
Evan Jaroslow | ... | art department assistant |
Daniel R. Jennings | ... | set designer |
Riley 'Sean' Jones | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Scott Kyker | ... | property master (as Robert Kyker) |
Darren McEvoy | ... | set dresser |
Benjamin Ralston | ... | art department assistant |
Glenn H. Roberts | ... | on-set dresser |
Tim Scheu | ... | leadman |
Lynette Wich | ... | art department coordinator |
Tim Swope | ... | graphics artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Agalsoff Jr. | ... | boom operator |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Ronald G. Cogswell | ... | production sound mixer (as Ron Cogswell) |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Jeremy J. Gordon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Harber | ... | sound mixer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Piotrowski | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects coordinator (as Bob Calvert) |
Stephen D. Moore | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Callahan | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Mark Dennison | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Makana Sylva | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sean Tompkins | ... | visual effects producer |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Lee Baron | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman Ash | ... | lighting technician (as Pierre Ash) / lighting technician |
James Banfield | ... | best boy electrician |
Andrew Bikichky | ... | camera operator (as Andy Bikichky) |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | best boy grip |
Graeme Dickson | ... | grip |
Dave Egerstrom | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jay Galbo | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Garcia | ... | b cam first ac |
Jeff Ginyard | ... | lighting technician |
Josh Hackney | ... | rigging electrician |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer |
Steve Kagan | ... | lighting technician |
Jono Kouzouyan | ... | gaffer |
Lance Oyabu | ... | best boy electric |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Mike Roe | ... | grip |
Tony Sepian | ... | key grip |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | lighting technician |
Joseph D. Urbanczyk | ... | camera operator (as Joe Urbanczyk) |
Martin Weeks | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Tyler Hezzelwood | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Anthony Huljev | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Martha Dietsche | ... | casting assistant |
Annie Muñoz | ... | extras casting |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Chelsea Allen | ... | extra casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Artemio Carpio | ... | set costumer |
Lisa Coffey | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Dozier | ... | costumer |
Johnny Foam | ... | costume supervisor |
Richard Gartrell | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Malone | ... | set costumer |
Chelsea Robbins | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Brad Durante | ... | assistant editor |
Will Lawrence | ... | colorist |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Alexander Georges | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael B. Louis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Eddie Merino | ... | key assistant location manager |
George Shockley | ... | locations manager |
Music Department
Robert Duncan | ... | composer: theme music |
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Conor McHugh | ... | sample editor |
Layla Minoui | ... | composer: additional music |
Kim Planert | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Porter | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Tricia Ronten | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Andy Spilkoman | ... | picture car coordinator: picture cars |
Jon Tardino | ... | transportation coordinator |
James Nordberg | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Melvin Benson | ... | production staff |
Stephen Bowman | ... | production staff |
Chris Corrado | ... | production staff |
Katelin Cusack | ... | production staff |
Chris Gutierrez | ... | production medic |
Sheryl Johnson | ... | production accountant |
Romy Loor | ... | assistant to stana katic |
Nicole Rodgers | ... | production staff |
Justin Scutieri | ... | production assistant |
Lalida Sujjavasin | ... | production staff (as Lalida Kitagawa) |
Michael Terranova | ... | production staff |
Warren Upson | ... | production assistant |
Justin Verducci | ... | production staff |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |
Andrea Lawson | ... | video playback graphics (uncredited) |
Angela Simpson | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |