Billy the Kid (TV Series)
A Debt Collected (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Kane |
Writing Credits
Michael Hirst | ... | (created by) |
Michael Hirst | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tom Blyth | ... | William H. Bonney | |
Daniel Webber | ... | Jesse Evans | |
Alex Roe | ... | Pat Garrett | |
Nuria Vega | ... | Dulcinea Del Tobosco | |
Manuel Uriza | ... | Antonio Del Tobosco | |
Horatio James | ... | Charlie Bowdre | |
David Cubitt | ... | Thomas Catron | |
Matthijs van de Sande Bakhuyzen | ... | Edgar Walz | |
Shaun Benson | ... | John Riley | |
Vincent Walsh | ... | Major Murphy | |
Dakota Daulby | ... | John Beckwith | |
Sean Owen Roberts | ... | Bob Olinger | |
Luke Camilleri | ... | Alexander McSween | |
Brendan Fletcher | ... | George Coe | |
Mark Krysko | ... | Buckshot Roberts | |
Josh Cruddas | ... | Fred Waite | |
Reilly Dolman | ... | Dick Brewer | |
Tom Carey | ... | John Middleton | |
Pepe Johnson | ... | Tom O'Folliard | |
Andrew David Long | ... | Doctor | |
Rob Hay | ... | Brady Deputy #1 | |
Ana-Maria Alvarado | ... | Isabella Del Tobosco | |
Guilherme Babilônia | ... | Yginio (as Guilherme Babilonia) | |
David LeReaney | ... | Judge Wilson | |
Edgar Calderon | ... | Mexican Guard #1 | |
Alexis Sides | ... | Angel | |
Jason Burkart | ... | Sam Wortley | |
Javier Lacroix | ... | Juan Patron | |
Veronica Long | ... | Manuela Bowdre |
Produced by
Tomas Axelsson | ... | executive producer for viaplay |
Rola Bauer | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Cotton | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Cowan | ... | co-producer |
Tom Cox | ... | co-executive producer |
Donald De Line | ... | executive producer |
Brian Dennis | ... | producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Michael Hirst | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Isabelle Hulten | ... | executive producer for viaplay |
Nick Iannelli | ... | co-producer |
Alec Meacham | ... | co-executive producer |
Meredith Meade | ... | consulting producer |
Jordy Randall | ... | co-executive producer |
Ellen Stafford | ... | consulting post producer |
Michael Wright | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Korven | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Sylvaine Dufaux | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Duncan Christie |
Casting By
Tara Bell-Irving | ||
Jackie Lind |
Production Design by
John Blackie | ||
Bill Ives |
Art Direction by
Joel Foffani |
Costume Design by
Carol Case |
Makeup Department
Joanne Jacobsen | ... | makeup department head |
Mariah Johnson | ... | key makeup artist |
Amanda Rye | ... | key makeup artist |
Debbie Vandelaar | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Hudson Cooley | ... | assistant production manager |
Leslie Cowan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sienna Holden | ... | 4th assistant director |
Catherine McLaren | ... | 4th assistant director |
Gheenl Miguel | ... | third assistant director |
Martin Pedersen | ... | second assistant director |
Jamie Sarginson | ... | third assistant director |
Pierre Tremblay | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nigel Cutting | ... | Assistant Art Director |
Max Gloeckler | ... | Lead Carpenter |
Aida Karabegovic | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Terry Shewchuk | ... | prop maker |
Travis Shewchuk | ... | prop maker |
Sound Department
Kourtney Alexander | ... | audio co-ordinator |
Richard Calistan | ... | adr mixer |
Hugo De La Cerda | ... | re-recording mixer |
J.R. Fountain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Geo Major | ... | boom operator |
Kelly McGahey | ... | dialogue editor |
Liam Moses | ... | adr recordist |
Ashley Stevens | ... | adr coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Darren Achim | ... | compositing supervisor |
Danilo de Lúcio Arantes | ... | VFX Compositor |
Russell Challenger | ... | compositor |
Evan Churchill | ... | visual effects editor |
Michael Davison | ... | visual effects production manager |
Josh George | ... | fx supervisor |
Brian Huynh | ... | visual effects producer |
Steven Huynh | ... | compositing supervisor |
Stephen Lebed | ... | visual effects producer |
Sophia Jooyeon Lee | ... | head of production |
Thomas McCullough | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Justin Perreault | ... | cg supervisor |
David Whiteson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Cooper Bews | ... | stunt double: Tom Carey |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hasan Abdulla | ... | lighting technician |
Chad Biesenthal | ... | key grip |
David T. Brown | ... | still photographer |
Tyler Jinx Moore | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Stephanie Muir | ... | best boy grip |
Ryan Wells | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Curtis Cripps | ... | bg casting by |
Carla Hool | ... | additional u.s. casting by |
Tony LaHaye | ... | bg wrangler |
Ben Pollack | ... | original u.s. casting by |
Mara Stevens | ... | bg casting assistant |
Seth Yanklewitz | ... | original u.s. casting by |
Kevin Doree | ... | bg wrangler (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charl Boettger | ... | assistant costume designer |
Devora Brown | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Carolyn Devins | ... | milliner |
Shelly Goldsack | ... | BG Costume Coordinator |
Terry Pitts | ... | costume concept illustrator |
Carley Laine Powell | ... | breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
Federico Jara | ... | assistant editor (credit only) |
Location Management
Mark Cogan | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Joe Mancuso | ... | music editor |
Michelle Osis | ... | composer additional music |
Michael Perlmutter | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jenna Turk | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Derek Chudy | ... | office production assistant |
Kate Clark | ... | Post Accountant |
Julianna Foster | ... | accounting clerk |
Alexandra Kinsey | ... | travel coordinator |
Stephanie Pomeroy | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |