Dancing with the Stars (TV Series)
Finale (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Justin Mabardi | ... | (segment director) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Phillip A. Barbb | ... | producer |
Dominic Chaiduang | ... | Senior Producer |
Ann Conner | ... | producer |
Cristina Goldchain Zepeda | ... | field associate producer |
John Kaiser | ... | story producer |
Quinn Lipton | ... | supervising producer |
Justin Mabardi | ... | co-executive producer |
Brett McCosker | ... | Consulting Producer |
Jordan Papadopoulos | ... | story producer |
Al Pop | ... | senior producer |
Adam Raia | ... | supervising producer |
Simon Tatum | ... | Field Producer |
Jason Zeni | ... | field producer |
Jacqueline Zogas | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Chris Furukawa-Burgon | ... | (Field Director of Photography) |
Editing by
Ben Bulatao | ||
Jasen Frisby | ... | (edited by) |
Shawn Gutierrez | ||
Joe Headrick | ||
Eric B. Shanks | ||
Raiko Siems | ... | (edited by) |
Jessie Sock | ||
Laurens Van Charante | ||
Josh Young | ... | (edited by) |
Set Decoration by
Rebecca Contreras |
Makeup Department
Cary Ayers | ... | makeup artist |
Marie Del Prete | ... | makeup artist |
Tyson Fountaine | ... | makeup artist |
Lois Kawasaki-Harriman | ... | makeup artist |
James MacKinnon | ... | makeup artist |
Amber Nicholle Maher | ... | hair stylist |
Joe Matke | ... | hair stylist |
Kim Messina | ... | hair stylist |
Angela Moos | ... | makeup artist |
Lali Peer | ... | makeup artist |
Marion Rogers | ... | hair stylist |
Hadeel Sittu | ... | Personal Makeup Artist: Bruno Tonioli |
Sarah Woolf | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ashley D. Robinson | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate Moran | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Katie DiFiore | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Silvia Donati | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Tim Hatayama | ... | Broadcast Music Mixer |
Stunts
Tiffany Abney | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wylie Bryant | ... | assistant camera |
Brandon Burnworth | ... | Camera Utility |
Kerry Clemens | ... | assistant camera |
Oliver Wyatt Lewis | ... | assistant camera (field segments) |
Chris Metcalf | ... | assistant camera |
Casey Rhodes | ... | Lighting Director |
Daniel Schade | ... | agito pilot |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Angela Chung | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Joan Lee | ... | costumer |
Eric Van Wagoner | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Kevin Kelsey | ... | lead assistant editor |
Music Department
Sarah Brockman | ... | music clearance assistant |
Christopher B. Kim | ... | Music Librarian |
Jon Kubis | ... | orchestrator/arranger/musician: orchestra member |
Brad Segal | ... | music supplier |
Additional Crew
Jasmine Abedi | ... | Production Counsel |
André Devantier | ... | Caterer |
Chuck Dukas | ... | Audience Warm-Up |
Claudio Farias | ... | Chef |
Ernesto Lopez | ... | Chef |
Brian N. Potter | ... | Clearance Supervisor |
Rueben Ruelas | ... | Head Chef |
Thanks
Len Goodman | ... | in loving memory of |