Directed by
Traci Hays |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eliza Hayes Maher |
Cast (in credits order)
Ella-Rae Smith | ... | Jadyn | |
Cassie Clare | ... | Brandi | |
Miriam-Teak Lee | ... | Alex | |
Victoria Ekanoye | ... | Dominique Fletcher | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sam Barrett | ... | Bret | |
Andira Crichlow | ... | Gizelle | |
Nancy Doubledee | ... | Lilly | |
Ema Ekaete | ... | Influencer | |
Javi Ferrer | ... | Gym Goer | |
Daniel Godfrey | ... | Waiter | |
Eric James Gravolin | ... | Anderson | |
Tom Kelsey | ... | Jesse | |
Jasmín Dúfa Pitt | ... | Raquel | |
John Polivka | ... | Photographer's Assistant | |
Keith Porter | ... | Colby | |
Carl Spencer | ... | Ray | |
Leonardo Taiwo | ... | Sonny | |
Bernardo Tuccillo | ... | Luca | |
Stuart Whelan | ... | Police |
Produced by
Daijah Abram | ... | executive producer (as Daijah Janae) |
Rick Benattar | ... | producer |
Sacha Bennett | ... | co-producer |
Ani Kevork | ... | executive producer |
Patricia Rybarczyk | ... | co-producer |
Ashley Squires | ... | executive producer |
Nigel Thomas | ... | producer |
Marianne C. Wunch | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Vince Knight |
Editing by
Don Money |
Casting By
Ilenka Jelowicki |
Production Design by
Liberty Scarlett | ||
Millie Wilkie |
Costume Design by
Allison Wyldeck |
Makeup Department
Jobina Hardy | ... | key makeup artist |
Ulker Karul | ... | Additional Make Up |
Production Management
Michael Meilander | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sacha Bennett | ... | second unit director |
Roberta Villaca Canton | ... | second assistant director |
Ryan Hammond | ... | floor runner |
Magda Sobolewska | ... | second second assistant director |
Lucas Stones | ... | third assistant director |
Eric Zaragoza | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Marco Baldassarre | ... | sound |
Jake Hickey | ... | First Assistant Sound |
Jamie Isherwood | ... | sound mixer |
Bret Killoran | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer |
Itai Levy | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Michael A. Martinez | ... | lead compositor |
Brian McCann | ... | visual effects artist |
Maximus McCann | ... | visual effects artist |
Chandler Misseijer | ... | vfx graphic designer |
Don Money | ... | visual effects editor |
Nathan S. Ross | ... | visual effects producer |
Butch Seibert | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan Zesbaugh | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Nathan Geering | ... | stunt performer |
Nicole Jux | ... | stunt double |
Suza Singh | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen Ashwell | ... | Camera Trainee |
Curtis Blair | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Brindley | ... | camera operator / director of photographer: second unit |
Garry Clemo | ... | grip |
Scott Fenton | ... | Best Boy |
James Edward Kilpatrick | ... | electrician |
Ross Lasme | ... | gaffer |
Thierry Volant | ... | electrician |
Hansof Waller | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ella Lloyd | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Don Fisco | ... | additional editing |
Russell Lynch | ... | colorist |
Don Money | ... | music editor |
Location Management
Sacha Bennett | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandy McKellar | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Michelle Seañez | ... | production counsel |