Directed by
Teppo Airaksinen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Teppo Airaksinen | ... | (concept) |
Tommi Liski | ... | (concept) |
Tommi Liski | ... | (original idea) |
Tommi Liski | ... | (writer) |
John Lundsten | ... | (concept) |
John Lundsten | ... | (head writer) |
Melli Maikkula | ... | (concept) |
Cast
Pia Andersson | ... | Karita | |
Kari Hietalahti | ... | Venni | |
Heli Hyttinen | ... | Ann-Meerit | |
Suvi Lilja | |||
Tommi Liski | ... | Saikku | |
Pirjo Lonka | ... | Nixon | |
Paavo Pyykkönen | ... | Alpo | |
Heikki Ranta | ... | Ilkka | |
Sari Siikander | ... | Marjatta |
Produced by
Teppo Hovi | ... | executive producer: Yle |
John Lundsten | ... | producer |
Melli Maikkula | ... | producer |
Arttu Nurmi | ... | commissioner: Yle |
Pauliina Piipponen | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Aarne Tapola |
Editing by
Toni Tikkanen |
Production Design by
Santtu Toivola |
Set Decoration by
Jouni Rantala | ... | (set construction) |
Costume Design by
Susse Roos |
Makeup Department
Jenna Korva | ... | makeup artist |
Kaisa Pätilä | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Maria Sekirkina | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pia Nurmi | ... | third assistant director |
Johanna Onnismaa | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Niklas Erwes | ... | property master |
Nanna Hirvonen | ... | stand-in |
Santeri Korvenkontio | ... | stand-in |
Riikka Lehtiaho | ... | stand-in |
Samuele Tassan Lugrezin | ... | props assistant: stand-in |
Rhea Pölkki | ... | assistant production designer: stand-in |
Annamaija Ruuttunen | ... | assistant production designer |
Vilma Simonen | ... | props buyer |
Cecil Tukiainen | ... | props assistant: stand-in |
Eetu Väisänen | ... | props assistant |
Sound Department
Eino Brusila | ... | boom operator |
Rasmus Bruun | ... | sound recordist |
Jorma Kaulanen | ... | sound designer |
Juho Kähkönen | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tarmo Pehkonen | ... | sound editor |
Fredrik Winberg | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Heikki Nummi | ... | visual effects artist |
Ilkka Velin | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mika Laurila | ... | camera operator |
Eemi Lehto | ... | best boy |
Laura Mainiemi | ... | still photographer |
Johanna Onnismaa | ... | still photographer |
Henry Pajanen | ... | lighting technician |
Toni Pukarinen | ... | first assistant camera |
Olavi Pössi | ... | second assistant camera |
Miska Rämö | ... | gaffer |
Petri Siikanen | ... | camera operator |
Pinja Ylioja | ... | lighting trainee |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heidi Hongisto | ... | costumer |
Noora Makkonen | ... | costumer: stand-in |
Editorial Department
Petri Falkenberg | ... | colorist |
Emil Hurskainen | ... | on-line editor |
Jaakko Maja | ... | assistant editor |
Mikko Savinainen | ... | post-production producer |
Viivi Veivo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Arttu Hypén | ... | assistant location manager |
Lauri Vänskä | ... | location scout |
Transportation Department
Mika Hynninen | ... | makeup bus driver |
Max Kajander | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joonas Tammi | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kai Tähtinen | ... | makeup bus driver |
Additional Crew
Linnea Ahlstedt | ... | runner |
Erika Anttila | ... | traffic staff |
Eino Heinonen | ... | financial coordinator |
Tytti Holopainen | ... | production assistant |
Essi Hurttila | ... | traffic staff |
Ida Immonen | ... | traffic staff |
Sini Kiias | ... | runner |
Johanna Korpela | ... | graphic artist |
Satu Kujala | ... | accountant |
Lina Lilja | ... | production coordinator |
Ronja Mankinen | ... | traffic staff |
Tuuli Mäkinen | ... | runner |
Tapani Rantanen | ... | caterer |
Mia Selin | ... | graphic designer |
Lotta Tukiainen | ... | production assistant |
Ville Vilén | ... | editor-in-chief |
Oliver Wik | ... | runner |