Directed by
Mateo Stivelberg |
Writing Credits
Daniel Ayala López | ... | (written by) & |
Diego Ayala López | ... | (written by) and |
Ana María Parra | ... | (written by) (as Ana Maria Parra V.) |
Daniel Ayala López | ... | (created by) & |
Diego Ayala López | ... | (created by) |
Cristhiam Gerardo Osorio | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Julian Zuluaga M | ... | David (as Julián Zuluaga) | |
Santiago Rodríguez | ... | Indio | |
Francisca Estevez | ... | Andrea | |
Nicolás Santa | ... | Leo | |
Mayppel | ... | Lady Dani | |
Camilo Amores | ... | Yor | |
Angela Rodriguez | ... | Maria Fernanda | |
Camila Jurado | ... | Silvana | |
Luis Fernando Hoyos | ... | Gustavo Peláez | |
Julián Arango | ... | Adult David Narrator (voice) | |
Sergio Herrera | ... | Diego | |
Jacobo Millan | ... | Sebastián (as Jacobo Andrés Millán Solarte) | |
Juan Camilo Laverde | ... | Fernando | |
Ilenia Antonini | ... | Alicia | |
Valentina Duque | ... | Mariana | |
Jhon Jardy Carrero | ... | Presentador | |
Mateo Moreno | ... | Rocky (as Mateo Moreno Vasquez) | |
Ella Becerra | ... | Mamá Yor (as Ella Margarita Becerra) | |
Daniela Rayo | ... | Jessica (Melliza 1) | |
María José Rayo | ... | Monica (Mellliza 2) | |
Leonardo Jose Torres | ... | Organizador | |
Rolan Quevedo | ... | Hermano Rocky | |
María Mojica | ... | Enfermera (as Maria Clara Mojica) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Simon Elias | ... | Juan | |
Hans Martínez | ... | Papá Yor | |
Fabiana Medina | ... | Carlota |
Produced by
Diana Bautista | ... | line producer |
Cristina Echeverri | ... | executive producer (as Cristina I. Echeverri) |
Rodrigo Guerrero | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Ayala López | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Diego Ayala López | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Ana María Parra | ... | co-executive producer (as Ana Maria Parra V.) |
Claudia Roca Bravo | ... | producer |
Music by
Juan Felipe Uribe | ... | (original music composed by) |
Santiago Uribe | ... | (original music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Lucas Cristo |
Editing by
Alejo Alas |
Casting By
María Juliana Casadiego |
Production Design by
Diana Trujillo |
Art Direction by
Daniela Vélez Llinás |
Costume Design by
Catalina Giangrandi |
Makeup Department
Maria Camila Mejia | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Juan Pablo Rico Gómez | ... | second assistant director (as Juan Pablo Rico) |
Diego Rodriguez | ... | first assistant director (as Diego Andrés Rodríguez) |
Lorena Villanueva | ... | first assistant director |
Guillermo Vásquez | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Diego Leon Osorio Cortes | ... | set dresser (credit only) |
Alvaro Javier Salcedo | ... | art runner |
Sound Department
Nicolas Mariño | ... | re-recording mixer (as Nicolas Marino) |
Manuela Ordonez | ... | project manager |
Luis Ernesto Ortiz | ... | adr assistant |
Camilo Otero | ... | ADR Recordist |
Sara Posada Salgado | ... | VO Actor |
La Tina Sonido | ... | Sound Postproduction Studio |
Manola Tobon | ... | Sound Post Comercial Executive |
Alejandro Uribe Holguin | ... | Sound Supervisor / re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Special Effects by
Daniel Villada | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Luis Javier Agámez | ... | vfx compositor |
Sebastián Bolívar | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Juan Sebastián Bolivar Ramirez) |
Jesús Caicedo | ... | VFX Compositor |
Edwin Cano | ... | vfx supervisor |
Christor Córdoba | ... | vfx composicióndigital |
Andrea López Ospina | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Freddy Andrés Rodríguez Romero | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Jhonnatan Bulla | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andres Meza | ... | stunt performer |
Jhon Morales | ... | stunts |
Jonathan Ochoa | ... | fight choreographer |
Kelly Ramirez | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeimmy Karina Torres Bello | ... | assistant camera |
Alejandro Florez | ... | first assistant camera: A Camera |
Christian Forero | ... | Digital Image Technician |
Luis Fernando Parra Gaitan | ... | workflow and technical supervisor |
Yeison Parra | ... | A 2nd Assistant Camera |
Javier Alexander Restrepo | ... | Steadicam operator |
Editorial Department
Sebastián Bueno | ... | post production supervisor |
Wilson Esguerra | ... | finishing |
Pérez Galvis Gabriela | ... | Datamanager / Operador QC |
Ana Maria Pulido | ... | Editorial Coordinator |
Location Management
Carlos Vélez García | ... | supervising location manager |
Alejandro Segura | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Balfret Arozqueta | ... | Music Editor |
Guillermo Palencia | ... | Music Coordinator / music coach |
Adrian Nicolas Sosa | ... | music executive in charge of music |
Script and Continuity Department
Iván Palomino | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Andrés David Calderón | ... | postproduction manager |
Nataly Yepes Pinilla | ... | colorist |
Santiago Pulido | ... | postprodution coordinator |
Pilar Diaz Quesada | ... | Acting Coach |
Vladimir Alexander Suarez | ... | Clearance Supervisor & Imagen Control |
Steffany Valbuena | ... | production finance supervisor |