Directed by
Jerrold Tarog |
Writing Credits
Jerrold Tarog | ... | (screenplay) (as Ramon Ukit) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jose Mari Abacan | ... | executive producer (as Joey Abacan) |
Daphne Chiu | ... | line producer (as Daphne O. Chiu) / producer (as Daphne O. Chiu) |
Jerrold Tarog | ... | producer |
Music by
Jerrold Tarog |
Cinematography by
Mackie Galvez | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jerrold Tarog | ... | (as Pats R. Ranyo) |
Production Design by
Ericson Navarro |
Art Direction by
Michael Bayot | ||
Erwin Sanchez |
Makeup Department
Kay Arias | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Ma. Danica Baldamedina | ... | additional hair stylist (as Danica Balmedina) / additional makeup artist (as Danica Balmedina) |
Syrel Lopez | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Abby Maglaya | ... | additional hair stylist (as Abby Magbaya) / additional makeup artist (as Abby Magbaya) |
Pia Reyes | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Mara Andres | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jaime Habac Jr. | ... | first assistant director (as JP Habac) |
Rich Ilustre | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Anthony Aravejo | ... | set crew |
Ariel Banez | ... | set crew |
Ferdinand Bayot | ... | art department supervisor |
Jay Bayot | ... | set crew |
Eric Betchong | ... | set crew |
Jaoie Busa | ... | set crew |
Jorge Cabullo | ... | set dresser |
Rommel Caracas | ... | set crew |
Mark Carreon | ... | set crew |
Archie Cruz | ... | set crew |
Nino Dalagan | ... | set crew (as Niño Dalagan) |
Jerick Dela Cruz | ... | property master (as Jeric Dela Cruz) |
Ador Lara | ... | set crew |
Allan Ral Laurente | ... | set crew |
Cris Magpayo | ... | set crew |
Emerald Navarro | ... | art department supervisor |
Jamil Navarro | ... | set crew |
Ariel Regidor | ... | set crew |
Michael Rivas | ... | set crew |
Allan San Jose | ... | set crew |
Evelyn San Pedro | ... | set crew |
Robert Santos | ... | set crew |
Louie Kim Sedukis | ... | associate designer |
Ferdinand Villanueva | ... | set artist |
Sound Department
Eduardo Domingo | ... | sound utility |
Bryan Dumaguina | ... | sound recordist (as Brian Dumaguina) |
Jedd Dumaguina | ... | sound recordist |
Dennis Gagarin | ... | boom operator |
Roy Roncales | ... | boom operator |
Jerrold Tarog | ... | sound designer (as Roger TJ Rodal) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benjamin Alcos | ... | electrician |
Romuald Almasan | ... | generator set operator (as Romualdo Almasan) / grip (as Romualdo Almasan) |
Leo Barzo | ... | grip |
Syril Bautista | ... | second assistant camera |
Gener Belista | ... | grip |
Ronald Bon | ... | first assistant camera |
Kenneth Borbon | ... | grip |
Gilbert Cabahug | ... | grip (as Gilber Cabahug) |
John Rey Calibo | ... | grip (as Jhunrey Calibo) |
Richard Canlas | ... | camera grip |
Ramil Casim | ... | camera technician |
Ronnie Catugal | ... | grip |
Bryan Cruz | ... | grip |
Mycko David | ... | second camera operator |
Ritchie De Padua | ... | first assistant camera |
Amorzoilo Dorado | ... | gaffer |
Darwin Emot | ... | grip |
Michael Encendecia | ... | grip (as Michael Encendencia) |
Robert Esberto | ... | grip |
Jessie Esconde | ... | first assistant camera |
Ricky Faeldonia | ... | electrician |
Henry Flor | ... | grip |
Rommel Fontanillas | ... | grip (as Rommel Fontillas) |
Stalin Garan | ... | second assistant camera |
Louie Gardose | ... | grip |
Rolando Handugan | ... | dolly operator / grip |
Jonel Hortillano | ... | second assistant camera |
Pong Ignacio | ... | second camera operator |
Jorgen Jumalon | ... | generator set operator (as Jorgen Jumaton) |
Ruben Lazaro | ... | grip |
Roland Lontoc | ... | grip |
Alvin Lusanta | ... | camera technician |
Jess Manadong | ... | grip |
Noelito Manjares | ... | grip (as Noel Manjares) |
Ian Marasigan | ... | behind the scenes photographer |
Carlos Mauricio | ... | second camera operator (as Caloy Mauricio) |
Christopher Mendoza | ... | grip |
Marvene Rom Munda | ... | first assistant camera |
Tony Nalda | ... | grip |
Mico Naranjo | ... | dolly operator |
Rhum Ocular | ... | digital imaging technician |
Vince Ong | ... | behind the scenes photographer |
Hub Pacheco | ... | behind the scenes photographer |
Sam Paguyan | ... | camera technician (as Sam Daguyan) |
Daniel Reonico | ... | second assistant camera |
Maurice Roxas | ... | first assistant camera |
Star Sabroso | ... | behind the scenes photographer: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Samuel Sagana | ... | grip |
Ramgie San Miguel | ... | electrician |
Hermie Santos | ... | grip |
Allan Dale Tolentino | ... | digital imaging technician |
Eugene Tumangob | ... | second assistant camera |
Francis Yalung | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Muriel Contreras | ... | wardrobe |
Jaemy Llantino | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Abegail Agbayani | ... | project manager: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Marbenrey Bactol | ... | post facility technical: Outpost Visual Frontier (as Mar Ben Rey Bactol) |
Jay-R Bolante | ... | assistant editor: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Raymund Concepcion | ... | post facility supervisor: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Jayel Dela Cruz | ... | technical quality assurance: Outpost Visual Frontier (as Jay-El Dela Cruz) |
Aya Dorado | ... | visual effects artist: Outpost Visual Frontier (as Aya Danielle Aranas) |
Arnel Ducducan | ... | technical engineer: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Kennedy Uy Recato Dy | ... | head of technology: Outpost Visual Frontier (as Kennedy Recato Dy) |
Remedios Florentino | ... | logistics: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Kim Homer Garcia | ... | managing director: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Oliver Gocila | ... | visual effects artist: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Maryneth Guerrero | ... | administration staff: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Romuald Lagasca | ... | head of logistics: Outpost Visual Frontier (as Romualdo Lagasca) |
Dexter Lim | ... | digital cinema quality assurance: Outpost Visual Frontier (as Dexter Rodriguez Lim) |
Mark Joseph Llona | ... | digital intermediate editor: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Tristan Arian Mangilit | ... | digital cinema specialist: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Beverly Naive | ... | finance manager: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Rachel Niem | ... | administration staff: Outpost Visual Frontier |
John Joseph Tan | ... | digital intermediate imaging scientist: Outpost Visual Frontier / digital intermediate producer: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Orlean Joseph Tan | ... | post-production executive: Outpost Visual Frontier / visual effects supervisor: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Timmy Torres | ... | digital intermediate colorist: Outpost Visual Frontier |
John Lawrence Uy | ... | administration and finance executive: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Jamagne Laura Vergara | ... | project management head: Outpost Visual Frontier |
Location Management
Jim Bermido | ... | location manager |
Lucky Jay De Guzman | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruel Dahis Antipuesto | ... | story consultant |
Sheen Seeckts | ... | script continuity supervisor |
April Vicencio | ... | script continuity supervisor |
Transportation Department
Denis Aguac | ... | driver: Alaminos, Pangasinan (as Dennis Anguac) |
Mario Aranas | ... | driver |
Jepong Bugarin | ... | driver: Alaminos, Pangasinan (as Jefferson Bugarin) |
Alex Cas | ... | driver: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Ronnie Catugal | ... | driver |
Jun Dasig | ... | driver |
Henry Flor | ... | driver (as Herry Flor) |
Carlos Gatchilan | ... | driver: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Jose Gorres | ... | driver |
Roberto Lizardo | ... | art department transportation driver / driver (as Robert Lizardo) |
Jess Manadong | ... | driver (as Jess Panadong) |
Nelson | ... | driver |
Nestor Vergonio | ... | driver |
Mon Yadao | ... | art department transportation driver / driver |
Additional Crew
Mara Andres | ... | talent coordinator |
Chit Bautista | ... | caterer: Tata Caloy Eatery |
Apolinario Bernales | ... | village security: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Marife Caasi | ... | police assistance: Alaminos, Pangasinan (as PO1 Marife Caasi) |
Eric Calpito | ... | police assistance: Alaminos, Pangasinan (as PO2 Eric Calpito) |
Joenel Canaria | ... | crowd control head: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Mark Anthony Catapang | ... | utility |
Mel Chionglo | ... | competition monitoring head: Cinemalaya |
Gilbert Cipriano | ... | crowd control: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Antonio O. Cojuangco | ... | chairman: Cinemalaya |
Janry Cua | ... | production intern |
Aldrin Dayauon | ... | production intern |
MJ Enriquez | ... | utility |
Melissa Escueta | ... | competition monitoring secretariat: Cinemalaya (as Melissa C. Escueta) |
Darwin Estanio | ... | police assistance: Alaminos, Pangasinan (as PO1 Darwin Estanio) |
Lugien Gielza | ... | village security: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Antonette Go | ... | production intern |
Laurice Guillen | ... | competition chairperson: Cinemalaya |
Fernanne Gulapa | ... | production intern |
Denver Hamos | ... | utility |
Aise Hernandez | ... | production intern |
Vicky Isiderio | ... | competition coordinator: Cinemalaya |
Steffi Jao | ... | production intern |
Katrisha Kok | ... | production intern |
Joel Lacap | ... | crowd control: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Nelson Loakan | ... | police assistance: Alaminos, Pangasinan (as PO1 Nelson Loakan) |
Darlene Catly Malimas | ... | competition monitoring officer: Cinemalaya (as Darlene Malimas) |
Rommel Mangalos | ... | utility |
Ronnel Mangalos | ... | utility |
George Manzano | ... | police assistance: Alaminos, Pangasinan (as PO1 George Manzano) |
Benny Medina | ... | competition monitoring officer: Cinemalaya |
Ma. Cristina Micu | ... | police assistance: Alaminos, Pangasinan (as PO1 Ma. Cristina Micu) |
Rolando Muerong | ... | police assistance: Alaminos, Pangasinan (as SPO4 Rolando Muerong) |
Eduardo Navarro | ... | hotel guests: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Evangeline Navarro | ... | hotel guests: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Sam Padilla | ... | crowd control: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Joselito Pre | ... | police assistance: Alaminos, Pangasinan (as PO1 Joselito Pre) |
Eunice Purugganan | ... | production intern |
Renaldo Rabanera | ... | village security: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Joshua Rasos | ... | utility |
Rei-jan Reinoso | ... | crowd control: Alaminos, Pangasinan (as Rei Jan Reinoso) |
Lloyd Santiago | ... | utility |
Lucille Santillan | ... | caterer: Tata Caloy Eatery |
Miko Superable | ... | production intern |
Aviel Villanueva | ... | utility |
Dustin Villanueva | ... | utility |
Cora Villar | ... | competition monitoring secretariat: Cinemalaya |
Thanks
Angeline Adriano | ... | would like to thank: Cocoon Boutique Hotel |
Gail Marie Alejandro | ... | would like to thank: Cocoon Boutique Hotel |
Joji Alonso | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to: for the hotel accommodation (as Atty. Joji Alonso) |
Anna Liza Apilado | ... | sponsor: Onesimus |
Archipelago | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to |
Raymond Arrieta | ... | would like to thank: for the use of flower shop location |
Paulo Avelino | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to: for the Gibson guitar and invaluable support |
Ramon Belmonte Jr. | ... | would like to thank: Don Antonio Homeowners Association |
Hernani A. Braganza | ... | would like to thank: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Chester Calayan | ... | would like to thank: Sigwada Art Gallery |
Cherry Carriaga | ... | sponsor: Drezzee |
Nanet Cinco | ... | would like to thank: Delsa Mansions |
Annie Convocar | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to: for their generosity and patience / would like to thank: Cocoon Boutique Hotel |
Toti Dalmacion | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to |
Dem Demetria | ... | would like to thank: Vistas de las Islas |
Demetrio G. Demetria | ... | would like to thank: Vistas de las Islas (as Ret. Justice Demetrio G. Demetria) |
Editha Demetria | ... | would like to thank: Vistas de las Islas |
Rozette Diaz | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to |
Leo Dominguez | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to |
Elma Dumandug | ... | would like to thank: Group of Florida Transport |
Lilia A. Espejo-Coloma | ... | would like to thank: LTFRB |
John Brix Fernandez | ... | would like to thank: Cocoon Boutique Hotel |
Abraham Floro | ... | would like to thank: Don Antonio Homeowners Association |
Abray R. Floro | ... | would like to thank: Don Antonio Homeowners Association (as Mrs. Abray R. Floro) |
Larry James Francisco | ... | sponsor: Onesimus |
Jashua Franco | ... | would like to thank: Cocoon Boutique Hotel (as Joshua Franco) |
Mackie Galvez | ... | would like to thank: for the use of his car as picture vehicle |
Mitzi Garcia | ... | would like to thank: GMA Films (as Mildred Zarah G. Garcia) |
Erlinda Gardon | ... | would like to thank: Don Antonio Homeowners Association |
Maria Dolores Gaygay | ... | would like to thank: Don Antonio Homeowners Association |
Tony Gloria | ... | would like to thank: Unitel Productions |
Cathy Golfo | ... | sponsor: Bakerite Bakery |
Raul Jamora Jr. | ... | would like to thank: GMA Films (as Raul M. Jamora Jr.) |
Diem Judilla | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to: who read the first draft way back in 2006 (as Denis Judilla) |
Isabel Kim | ... | would like to thank: Don Antonio Homeowners Association |
Raymond Lee | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to |
Arthur Son Leong | ... | sponsor: Bakerite Bakery |
Alma V. Llamas | ... | would like to thank: Llamas Residence (as Alma Llamas and Family) |
Dixie Macanie | ... | would like to thank: Cocoon Boutique Hotel |
Vernard Marin | ... | would like to thank: Cocoon Boutique Hotel |
Andre Morales | ... | would like to thank: Cocoon Boutique Hotel (as Andre Morala) |
Noli | ... | would like to thank: Barangay Lucap, Alaminos, Pangasinan (as Captain Noli) |
Tad Pagaduan | ... | would like to thank: Sigwada Art Gallery |
King Palisoc | ... | would like to thank |
Wilmer S. Panabang | ... | would like to thank: Alaminos, Pangasinan (as Col. Wilmer S. Panabang) |
Noemi Peji | ... | would like to thank: Unitel Productions |
Emits Rondon | ... | would like to thank: Don Antonio Homeowners Association |
Jerome Rosalinda | ... | would like to thank: BF Homes Church (as Fr. Jerome Rosalinda) |
Maria Salvador | ... | would like to thank: Don Antonio Homeowners Association |
Miguel Singson | ... | would like to thank: Alaminos, Pangasinan |
Milo Sogueco | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to |
Gideon Sy | ... | sponsor: Drezzee |
Beverly Tanedo | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to |
Madonna Tarrayo | ... | would like to thank: Unitel Productions |
Juan Miguel Trinidad | ... | would like to thank: Sigwada Art Gallery |
Up Dharma Down | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to |
Teena Velayo | ... | would like to thank: Delsa Mansions |
Teresita R. Villarama | ... | would like to thank: The Garden Heights Condo |
Yan Yuzon | ... | director sends his warmest gratitude to (as Yanni Yuzon) |