Directed by
Allan Ungar |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Omer Levin Menekse | ||
Allan Ungar | ||
Quinn Wolfe |
Cast
Josh Duhamel | ... | Tommy Ward | |
Jeremy Ray Taylor | ... | Julian | |
Rick Hoffman | ... | Benson | |
Aidan Gillen | ... | Freddy Darby | |
Arnold Vosloo | ... | Harry | |
Other cast: | |||
Daniah De Villiers | ... | Erika | |
Nathan Castle | ... | Detective | |
Daniel Lasker | ... | Barnabus | |
Matthew Dylan Roberts | ... | Suited Man | |
Dumani Siphosethu Mtya | ... | Big Man 2 (credit only) | |
Finnley Barnett | ... | Oliver Ward |
Produced by
Kyle Ambrose | ... | producer |
Delon Bakker | ... | producer |
David Bernon | ... | co-executive producer |
Ford Corbett | ... | executive producer |
Jatin Desai | ... | executive producer |
Mark Fasano | ... | producer |
Greg Friedman | ... | executive producer |
Julia Sandberg Hansson | ... | producer |
Joshua Harris | ... | executive producer |
Nathan Klingher | ... | producer |
Apur Parikh | ... | producer |
Sam Slater | ... | executive producer |
Allan Ungar | ... | producer |
Ryan Winterstern | ... | producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
Alexander Chinnici |
Casting By
Bonnie Lee Bouman | ... | South Africa casting director |
Production Design by
Warren Gray |
Art Direction by
Kerry Von Lillienfeld |
Set Decoration by
Roberto Bassi |
Costume Design by
Neil McClean |
Makeup Department
Babalwa Mtshiselwa | ... | Makeup and hair designer |
Giovanna Perry | ... | makeup and hair supervisor |
Production Management
Lathiem Groenmeyer | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pierre Bezuidenhout | ... | third assistant director |
Ashley Botha | ... | second assistant director |
Chelsea Couves | ... | Production Assistant |
De Villiers Fourie | ... | first assistant director |
Dylan Petiteaud | ... | set PA |
T.C. Setlogelo | ... | third assistant director |
Dwayne Titus | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Bain Rossouw | ... | Props Buyer / Props buyer / props buyer |
Johan van Riel | ... | Action Vehicle Co-ordinator (credit only) |
Stunts
Mcrae Chinhamu | ... | stunts: stunt performer |
Tyrone Dadd | ... | stunts |
Bjorn De Klerk | ... | stunt performer |
Filip Ciprian Florian | ... | Fight Coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator |
Slobo Panovic | ... | stunts |
Grant Powell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Frans Steyn | ... | stunt double: Josh Duhamel / stunt double: Neil Sandilands |
Matthew Van Leeve | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Alblas | ... | gallery photographer |
Graham Bartholomew | ... | still photographer |
Sam Dolman | ... | b camera loader |
Inge du Toit | ... | stills editor: gallery photography assistant |
Josh Francis | ... | b camera 2nd ac: dailies |
Ray Geldenhuys | ... | first assistant camera |
Sandile Malinga | ... | Movi XL Technician |
Ali Mohamed | ... | a camera focus puller |
Reggie Ngoato | ... | DIT |
Chantelle Potgieter | ... | A Camera Loader |
Chantelle Potgieter | ... | camera loader: "a" camera |
Waseem Richards | ... | qtake operator |
Wesley Smit | ... | data wrangler |
Jean-Pierre Whitfield | ... | a camera operator |
Justin Youens | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ferial Davids | ... | costumer |
Cindy Sasman | ... | costume buyer / costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Cremer Van'Dango | ... | post production supervisor |
Music Department
Cody Partridge | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ashley Aldworth | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Niki Schutt | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Riaan Cordier | ... | production accountant |
Carissa Knol | ... | Production Attorney |
Lance Peters | ... | armourer |