School of Champions (TV Series)
Folge 7 (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Johanna Moder |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Clemens Aufderklamm | ... | (creator) |
Dominik Hartl | ... | (dramaturge) |
Johanna Moder | ... | (dramaturge) |
Marlene Rudy | ... | (dramaturge) |
Samuel R. Schultschik | ... | (creator) |
Samuel R. Schultschik | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Emilia Warenski | ... | Dani Strobl | |
Luna Mwezi | ... | Nawal Ammann | |
Imre Lichtenberger Bozoki | ... | Nikki Auer (as Imre Lichtenberger) | |
Moritz Uhl | ... | Georg Stoiber | |
Mikka Forcher | ... | Luca Rossi | |
Jakob Seeböck | ... | Mark Auer | |
Josephine Ehlert | ... | Franziska Huber | |
Judith Altenberger | ... | Tina Hochreiter | |
Ferdinand Hofer | ... | Albin Schatzer | |
Anna Thunhart | ... | Steffi Strobl | |
Gregor Seberg | ... | Helmut Schiesstl | |
Simon Hatzl | ... | Stefan Veighofer | |
Gisela Salcher | ... | Anita Strobl | |
Thomas Mraz | ... | Karl Strobl (credit only) | |
Ferdinand Seebacher | ... | Michi | |
Stephanie Japp | ... | Edda Auer | |
Nikolaus Lessky | ... | Paul Zeiler | |
Nikolai Baar-Baarenfels | ... | Basti Zeiler | |
Veronika Polly | ... | Petra Stocker | |
Marie Theres Müller | ... | Solenn Jansen | |
Emily Seidl | ... | Clara Hausner | |
Samuel Jung | ... | Levy Freitag | |
Mino Dreier | ... | Hugo Albers | |
Johanna Bertl | ... | Fine Goldberg | |
Dominik Warta | ... | Robert Zeiler | |
Marcel Mohab | ... | Journalist | |
Marion Ramell | ... | Krankenschwester | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Wolfgang Lampl | ... | Günther (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sarah Born | ... | producer |
Rajko Jazbec | ... | co-producer |
Sandra Lahnsteiner | ... | producer (as Sandra Lahnsteiner-Wagner) |
John Lueftner | ... | producer |
Claudia Luzius | ... | commissioning editor: BR |
Thomas Lüthi | ... | commissioning editor: SRF |
Tobi Reindl | ... | creative producer |
David Schalko | ... | producer |
Dario Schoch | ... | co-producer |
Samuel R. Schultschik | ... | producer |
Katharina Theissen | ... | producer |
Christoph Thoresen | ... | creative producer |
Sabine Weber | ... | commissioning editor: ORF |
Music by
Paul Gallister |
Cinematography by
Robert Oberrainer |
Editing by
Karin Hammer |
Production Design by
Thomas Kurz |
Set Decoration by
Michael Buchart | ... | (outdoor prop) |
Gabriel Scheib | ... | (interior props) |
Costume Design by
Katharina Forcher |
Makeup Department
Uschi Braun | ... | makeup artist |
Kiky von Rebental | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Bettina Alber | ... | head of series: SRF |
Melanie Bührdel | ... | production manager: BR |
Wolfgang König | ... | production manager: Superfilm |
Anja Lenhart | ... | pre-production manager |
Petra Maier | ... | unit manager |
Michael Meisterhofer | ... | production manager |
Lukas Pavitsits | ... | production manager: ORF |
Lena Petsch | ... | post-production manager |
Patric Rymann | ... | production manager: SRF |
Marianne Schüttner | ... | production manager: ORF |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elisabeth Juen | ... | assistant director |
Sandra Lahnsteiner | ... | second unit director (as Sandra Lahnsteiner-Wagner) |
Tobi Reindl | ... | second unit director |
Christoph Thoresen | ... | second unit director |
Sound Department
Rudolf Gottsberger | ... | sound designer |
Thomas Pötz | ... | sound mixer (as Thomas Kava Pötz) |
Mathias Scheftner | ... | sound designer |
Wolfgang Wanderer | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Harry Siebler | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mathias Bergmann | ... | camera second unit |
Camillo Foramitti | ... | assistant camera |
Lukas Kern | ... | gaffer |
Matthew McCormick | ... | camera second unit |
Torge Nagel | ... | camera second unit |
Raphael Pöham | ... | camera second unit |
Melanie Schneider | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Nicole Schmied | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
Julia Willi | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Givven | ... | "Ghostkeeper" by |
Jordan Haller | ... | lyric and composition: "Ghostkeeper" by Klangkarussell & GIVVEN |
Adrian Held | ... | lyric and composition and publish: "Ghostkeeper" by Klangkarussell & GIVVEN |
Klangkarussell | ... | "Ghostkeeper" by |
Bostjan Konecnik | ... | composition: "Dorf Polka" (as Boštjan Konečnik) |
Nikodem Milewski | ... | lyric and composition: "Ghostkeeper" by Klangkarussell & GIVVEN |
Marion Nader | ... | lyric and composition: "Aventura" by Mavi Phoenix |
Mavi Phoenix | ... | "Aventura" by |
Tobias Rieser | ... | lyric and composition and publish: "Ghostkeeper" by Klangkarussell & GIVVEN |
Wolfgang Schlögl | ... | lyric and composition: 'Coming on strong' |
Samuel R. Schultschik | ... | lyric and composition: "Suntimes" (as Samuel Schultschik) |
Alexander Staubinger | ... | composition: "Aventura" by Mavi Phoenix |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Drack | ... | continuity / script |
Additional Crew
Jakob Fischer | ... | youth coach |
Lee Niederkofler | ... | grading |
Baptiste Planche | ... | head of fiction: SRF |
Bettina Ricklefs | ... | head of feature film series: BR |
Katharina Schenk | ... | head of television film department: ORF |
Susi Stach | ... | youth coach |