Directed by
Willem de Beukelaer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eva Aben | ... | (written by) |
Mark Lindenberg | ... | (idea) |
Mark Lindenberg | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Maylin van Putten | ... | Molly | |
Faas Wijn | ... | Kevin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Daniël Boissevain | ... | Dad | |
Kathleen Goossens | ... | Mom |
Produced by
Ariel Castillo | ... | producer |
Erno Das | ... | associate producer / executive producer |
John Lambij | ... | associate producer / executive producer |
Jan Vrints | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Herman Witkam |
Cinematography by
Philip van Volsem | ... | (as Philippe Van Volsem) |
Editing by
Peter van Eyndt |
Production Design by
Jan Rutgers |
Art Direction by
Jan Rutgers |
Costume Design by
Sabrina Kooij |
Makeup Department
Jacqueline Hoogendijk | ... | makeup artist |
Bianca van der Steen | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ariel Castillo | ... | unit production manager |
Liza Mulder | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ruud Ahsmann | ... | second assistant director |
Stefanie Hamann | ... | first assistant director: second unit / third assistant director |
Marco Maas | ... | second unit director |
Marc van der Bijl | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jasper Andries | ... | storyboard artist |
Hans Broers | ... | special constructions |
Daan Croonenberg | ... | props |
Rob de Croon | ... | special constructions |
Chantal van Dijk | ... | production art department |
Nico Heilijgers | ... | painter: family portrait |
Rob Hillenbrink | ... | special props and effects |
Koert Scholman | ... | key on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Sander Houtman | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Reinout Weebers | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Rick Wiessenhaan | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Joppe de Graaf | ... | visual effects artist: Filmmore |
Danielle Kempen | ... | visual effects coordinator: Filmmore |
Kasper Oerlemans | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dave Schepers | ... | visual effects artist: Filmmore |
Matthijs Slijkhuis | ... | visual effects artist: Filmmore |
Stunts
Paul Koops | ... | stunt rigger |
Marco Maas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nick Roeten | ... | stunt double: "Faas Wijn" |
Camera and Electrical Department
Maxim Asscheman | ... | electrician |
Edwin Bakker | ... | additional gaffer |
Reinout Bakker | ... | electrician |
Flip Bleekrode | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Tein Brouwer | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / focus puller: b camera |
Kaspar Burghard | ... | grip |
Pieter Colombijn | ... | electrician |
Iwan Cvitko | ... | electrician |
Paul Damen | ... | grip |
Erno Das | ... | gaffer |
Daan de Boer | ... | additional gaffer |
Nils de Groot | ... | making-of |
Patrick Galvin | ... | electrician |
Elisa Grasso | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert Groendijk | ... | best boy electric |
Douwe Hennink | ... | electrician |
Jasper Leeman | ... | grip |
Mark Lindenberg | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Coen Meerman | ... | electrician |
Laurens Meulenberg | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael Monteiro | ... | steadicam operator |
Friso Pas | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Tijn Sikken | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Laureline Smith | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Richard Spierings | ... | data handler |
Aaron Tschanz | ... | electrician |
Ferry van den Bemd | ... | electrician |
Robbert van Dijk | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chiel van Dongen | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Frank Van Hekken | ... | additional gaffer |
Steffen van Zundert | ... | making-of |
Wouter Verberkt | ... | second assistant camera |
Jaap Vrenegoor | ... | still photographer |
Tijs Windig | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Björn Zillen | ... | casting by |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sabrina Kooij | ... | stylist |
Marcel Moerel | ... | additional costumer |
Editorial Department
Ben Willems | ... | post-production facilities: filmmore |
Location Management
Peter Nentjes | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Sjoerd Limberger | ... | assistant to composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Tessa Schram | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Rino Buongiovanni | ... | caterer |
Quincy de Beukelaer | ... | production assistant |
Ruslan Kabanov | ... | production assistant |
Philip Krom | ... | stand-in: Kevin |
Alec Martèl | ... | post production coordinator |
Eleonora Mortari | ... | catering assistant |
Tarzan Rutgers | ... | additional stand-in: Kevin |
Tommy Rutgers | ... | additional stand-in: Molly |
Kathelijne van Lenthe | ... | stand-in: Molly |
Jan Vedder | ... | insurance broker |
David Warringa | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Jaguar Land Rover Nederland Valentijn Braam | ... | thanks |