Directed by
Al Kalyk |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Al Kalyk | ||
Matthew Kalyk |
Cast
Diesel La Torraca | ... | Dai | |
Mavournee Hazel | ... | Maria | |
Harry Greenwood | ... | Will | |
Geneviève Lemon | ... | Lucille | |
Josh McConville | ... | Jason | |
Jesse Turner | ... | Firefighter | |
Max Cattana | ... | Joel | |
Jack Sacks | ... | Michael |
Produced by
Grant Hardie | ... | executive producer |
Gabrielle Joosten | ... | executive producer |
Al Kalyk | ... | producer |
Lee Matthews | ... | executive producer |
Spencer McLaren | ... | co-producer |
Ashley McLeod | ... | producer |
Kristian Moliere | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Alvidrez |
Cinematography by
Charlie Cole |
Editing by
Philip Horn |
Casting By
Toni Higginbotham |
Production Design by
Eleanora Figueroa Steiner |
Art Direction by
Dylan Schenkeveld |
Costume Design by
Tanya Woelfle |
Makeup Department
Asha Reynolds | ... | makeup intern |
Natalie Stanfield | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Agustina Maruca | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew R. Campbell | ... | first assistant director |
Kristie Corkill | ... | trainee assistant director |
Max Maynard | ... | trainee assistant director |
Sean O'Meara | ... | second assistant director |
Sophie Stawaruk | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Weule | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Emma Bourke | ... | assistant art director |
Aaron Cassidy | ... | armourer weapon supplies |
Elizabeth Rose Hurd | ... | art dept intern |
Willow Inman | ... | assistant property master / props: art department |
Ashton Langdon | ... | assistant art director |
Andre Maglaqui | ... | art dept intern |
Naomi Mason | ... | animal wrangler |
Hamish McMullen | ... | props |
Jake Rist | ... | Key Standby Props |
Alyssa Sandilands | ... | art dept intern |
Sound Department
Gennari Ariel | ... | boom operator |
Rudi Grennari | ... | boom operator |
Steve Nossiter | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Marnie Pankowski | ... | special effects technician |
Julian Summers | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Danny Baldwin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jesse Turner | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Aston | ... | grip |
Steve Bull | ... | electrician |
Curtis Charlton | ... | second assistant camera |
Indio Jay Coe | ... | grip intern |
Jamie Crokett | ... | lighting intern |
Sam Elliot | ... | lighting intern |
Eleanor Gough | ... | lighting intern |
Jarrah Hatchett | ... | electrician |
Pavek Frantisek Jan | ... | camera attachment |
Dylan Lalor | ... | data technician |
Teko Mariussen | ... | lighting technician |
Zoe Eloise Martin | ... | key grip |
Dan Michaud | ... | gaffer |
Tin Huyen Pham | ... | lighting technician |
Rachel Sieger | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Vilimaa | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emily Clarke | ... | costume intern |
Jewel Wyatt | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Gabrielle Joosten | ... | Post Production Producer: Elements |
Billy Wychgel | ... | colorist: Elements |
Location Management
Fiona Gough | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jacinta Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sue Baldwin | ... | safety assistant |
Megan Kavanagh | ... | Nurse |
Alan McWilliam | ... | Armourer (as Alan Mac) |
Imelda Mullahy | ... | production accountant |
J Pauli | ... | production assistant |
Gavin Reynolds | ... | Caterer |
Rick Scott | ... | Unit manager |
Kane Skennar | ... | Unit manager |
Joselle Taiapa | ... | production assistant |