Directed by
Kristen Swinkels |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kristen Swinkels | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Laura Achenbach | ... | Beth | |
Petra O'Toole | ... | Umbra | |
Anne Stockdale | ... | Beth's Mom | |
Kristen Swinkels | ... | Older Woman's Voice (voice) | |
Elaine Sanford | ... | Woman's Voice (voice) | |
Bretten Hannam | ... | Man's Voice (voice) |
Produced by
Bretten Hannam | ... | producer |
Music by
Lukas Pearse |
Cinematography by
Tarek Abouamin |
Editing by
Kimberlee McTaggart |
Production Design by
Terry Quennell |
Costume Design by
Elaine Sanford |
Makeup Department
Candace Knocton | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Aaron Horton | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Doyle | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Fiona Cushing-Allan | ... | art department trainee |
Lisa L. Leonard | ... | art department trainee |
Seth A Smith | ... | art department (as Seth Smith) |
Struan Sutherland | ... | art department trainee |
Nancy Urich | ... | art department |
Sound Department
Jon Goodman | ... | sound mixer |
William Kellerman | ... | boom operator trainee (as Will Kellerman) |
Eric Leclerc | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Lukas Pearse | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tarek Abouamin | ... | camera operator |
Luke Adamski | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Begin | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Travis Buchanan | ... | data management technician (as Dan Buchanan) |
Jason Capstick | ... | key grip |
Ben Galliford | ... | best boy grip |
David Gaty | ... | electric/grip trainee |
Jason Goodyear | ... | gaffer |
Kenzie Gunn | ... | electric/grip swing |
Yalitsa Riden | ... | electric/grip trainee |
Morgan Strug | ... | camera trainee |
Aaron Williams | ... | electric/grip swing |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marlee Bygate | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Daniel Corkum | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy Harty | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Script and Continuity Department
David Lucas | ... | script supervisor |
D.J. Sweet | ... | continuity trainee |
Additional Crew
Meghan Peverill | ... | production assistant |
Sahar Yousefi | ... | production coordinator trainee / production coordinator |
Thanks
Jason Buxton | ... | special thanks |
Iain Macleod | ... | special thanks |
Jason Shipley | ... | special thanks |
Chaz Thorne | ... | special thanks |
Angela Vermeir | ... | special thanks |