Directed by
Shannon Kohli |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anar Ali | ... | (creator) |
Agam Darshi | ... | (story editor) |
Mark Ellis | ... | (written by) |
Manny Mahal | ... | (story editor) |
Stephanie Morgenstern | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Supinder Wraich | ... | Sabrina Sohal | |
Stephen Lobo | ... | Ajeet Sohal | |
Enrico Colantoni | ... | Vince Brambilla | |
Brian Markinson | ... | Max Portman | |
Toby Levins | ... | Doug Gabinski | |
Crystal Balint | ... | Kara Degas | |
Lachlan Quarmby | ... | Luke | |
David Cubitt | ... | Eli Bolton | |
Melanie Papalia | ... | Gillian Goode | |
Andres Joseph | ... | Nate Brugmann | |
Steven Huy | ... | Eddie Lin (as Steve Huy) | |
Tedra Rogers | ... | Kit Pratchett | |
Kendall Cross | ... | Crown Counsel Taran Bryden | |
Chris Shields | ... | Judge Cobb | |
Hudson Williams | ... | Junior | |
Natalie Skye | ... | Audrey Lin | |
Mark Chavez | ... | Brian Lucas | |
Makailla Palliyaguru | ... | Student (Puffy Jacket Girl) | |
Gabrielle Kaur Cheema | ... | Student (Trendy) (as Gabrielle Cheema) | |
David Parent | ... | Car Jacked Driver | |
Lynnette Kissoon | ... | Hostage | |
Chris Wong | ... | Attractive Man 1 | |
Denzel Martineau | ... | Attractive Man 2 |
Produced by
Seneca Aaron | ... | co-executive producer |
Anar Ali | ... | executive producer |
Tex Antonucci | ... | executive producer |
Mark Ellis | ... | executive producer |
David Frazee | ... | executive producer |
Lesley Grant | ... | creative producer |
Erin Haskett | ... | executive producer |
Abdul Malik | ... | supervising producer |
Nicole Mendes | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Morgenstern | ... | executive producer |
Aubrey Nealon | ... | consulting executive producer |
David Valleau | ... | executive producer |
Brad Van Arragon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brian Chan | ||
Caleb Chan |
Cinematography by
Michael Wale | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jamie Alain |
Production Design by
Michael Norman Wong |
Art Direction by
Andrew Li |
Set Decoration by
Josh Plaw |
Costume Design by
Tracey Boulton | ||
Eilidh McAllister |
Makeup Department
Amy Bell | ... | key hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cassie Turgeon | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Athena Bradshaw | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Niki Charalambopoulos | ... | Paint Foreman |
Wenke Li | ... | assistant art director |
Ian Schimpf | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Stapleton | ... | graphic designer |
Kennadee Wilkie | ... | on set dresser |
Sound Department
Gareth Baird | ... | foley recordist |
David Chen | ... | ADR Mixer / Mix Technician / walla mixer |
Dean Giammarco | ... | Foley Editor / re-recording mixer |
Mike Kovac | ... | walla performer |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Bill Sheppard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gordon Sproule | ... | audio enginieer |
Stunts
Rhys Williams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Casting Department
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | Extra Casting Director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caitlin Krantz | ... | BG Set Supervisor |
Editorial Department
Richard Cordes | ... | Dailies Colorist |
Location Management
Anthony Hanlon | ... | location production assistant |
Ezekiel Wool | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ammo Dhaliwal | ... | special equipment driver |
Additional Crew
Georgina Gonzalez Rodriguez | ... | Studio Executive |
Kaylyn Johnson | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Christopher Olivier | ... | production assistant |