Directed by
Evani Emily Harradine |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Evani Emily Harradine |
Cast
Produced by
Malikah Blake | ... | producer |
Leonie Buahin | ... | producer |
Music by
Grace-Mary Burega |
Cinematography by
Erick Grajeda |
Editing by
Jessica McIntyre |
Makeup Department
Ester Olga Mondragon | ... | Hair and Make Up |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anisa Adan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Dóra Hrund Gísladóttir | ... | production designer mentor |
Aki Pine | ... | Production Designer |
Sound Department
Andre Johnson Morant | ... | boom operator / sound mixer |
Kristín Waage | ... | sound mixer & boom operator mentor |
Visual Effects by
Victoria Arraez | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Jón Viðar Arnþórsson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ingibjörg Helga Arnþórsdóttir Imma | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jamie Beckford | ... | camera operator |
Pálmi Heiðmann Birgisson | ... | 2nd AC |
Dagur Benedikt Reynisson | ... | gaffer mentor |
Yazid Rowe-Habbari | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Liyanne Manning | ... | UK Casting Director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ophelia Akande | ... | wardrobe |
Magnea Birgisdóttir | ... | costume assistant |
Arndís Ey Eiríksdóttir | ... | costume assistant: Arndís Ey |
Editorial Department
Bergþóra Ólöf Björnsdóttir | ... | editor mentor |
Kennedy Dawson | ... | Color Assist |
Caitlin Donaldson | ... | Color Assist |
James Guy | ... | editor mentor |
Rory Leighton | ... | Color Assist |
Julieta Lozano | ... | post production supervisor |
Music Department
Denise Carbonell | ... | musician |
Finneas Moore | ... | musician |
Cecelia Osborne | ... | musician |
Kara Talve | ... | score advisor |
John Weston | ... | session engineer |
Thiago Wolf | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica McIntyre | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jóhanna Logadóttir | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Disa Anderiman | ... | Location Owner |
Victoria Arraez | ... | visual effects |
Jemma Beaumont | ... | Color Resource Manager |
Oisín Daly | ... | Additional B-Roll |
Casey Friedman | ... | opening graphics |
Bjarni Svanur Friðsteinsson | ... | Swinger Lights & Grip |
Katie Gillard | ... | Color Producer |
Anton Smári Gunnarsson | ... | Sensor Co-Producer |
Jón Már Gunnarsson | ... | DIT |
Zhen Huang | ... | Technical Operator |
Jóhann Máni Jóhannsson | ... | director of photography mentor |
Sverrir Jóhannsson | ... | Production Assistant |
Maruf Khan | ... | colorist |
Álfheiður Marta Kjartansdóttir | ... | first assistant director mentor |
Anthony Louca | ... | Technical Operator |
Sophie McDonald | ... | color producer |
Logi Sigursveinsson | ... | Swinger Lights & Grip |
Rebecca Smith | ... | dubbing mixer |
Erlendur Sveinsson | ... | Executive Sensor Producer |
Kristín Ósk Sævarsdóttir | ... | Lead Sensor Producer |
Henry White | ... | Technical Operator |
Kári Úlfsson | ... | Sensor Co-Producer |
Thanks
Helen Andrews | ... | special thanks |
Díana Bermudez | ... | special thanks |
Olivia Bonner | ... | special thanks |
Christopher Eccleston | ... | special thanks |
Souad Faress | ... | special thanks |
Jane Featherstone | ... | special thanks |
Deborah Findlay | ... | special thanks |
Danielle Goff | ... | special thanks |
Joe Hall | ... | special thanks |
Miranda Higham | ... | special thanks |
Ben Hood | ... | special thanks |
Sophie McDonald | ... | special thanks |
Razan Nassar | ... | special thanks |
Katherine Oliver | ... | special thanks |
Lauren Parmar | ... | special thanks |
Alice Pearse | ... | special thanks |
Gabriel Silver | ... | special thanks |
Sophie Simnett | ... | special thanks |
Chloe Stannage | ... | special thanks |
J. David Stewart | ... | special thanks |
Katie Willard Troebs | ... | special thanks |
Nizam Uddin | ... | special thanks |
Jon Wardle | ... | special thanks |
Nathan Wiley | ... | special thanks |