Dragons' Den (TV Series)
Episode #21.11 (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Postlethwaite | ... | (series director) |
Cast (in credits order)
Evan Davis | ... | Self - Presenter | |
Steven Bartlett | ... | Self - Dragon | |
Sara Davies | ... | Self - Dragon | |
Peter Jones | ... | Self - Dragon | |
Deborah Meaden | ... | Self - Dragon | |
Touker Suleyman | ... | Self - Dragon |
Produced by
Sarah Clay | ... | commissioning editor |
Karen Craig | ... | line producer |
Toby Dallmeyer | ... | edit producer |
Ben Davies | ... | senior producer |
Samantha Davies | ... | executive producer |
James Doherty | ... | shooting assistant producer |
Ciara Falconi | ... | senior welfare producer |
Callum Hawes | ... | talent executive |
Joe Lewis | ... | assistant producer |
Jane McLaughlin | ... | talent executive |
Sophie Morrison | ... | assistant producer |
Michael Postlethwaite | ... | series edit producer |
Tom Ravenscroft | ... | assistant producer (as Thomas Ravenscroft) |
Natalie Richardson | ... | series producer |
Adeline Ramage Rooney | ... | creative director |
Laura Taylor | ... | post producer |
Ben Walton | ... | edit producer |
Music by
Graham Reilly | ... | (music composed by) |
John Watt | ... | (music composed by) |
Mike Westergaard | ... | (music composed by) |
Editing by
Kirsty Wright Biedul | ... | (as Kirsty Biedul) |
Suzanne Currie |
Makeup Department
Claire Edmondson | ... | hair stylist / make up |
Debra Hargreaves | ... | hair stylist / make up |
Susan Marshall | ... | hair stylist / make up |
Production Management
Hannah Ava Dahl | ... | Production Coordinator |
Kim Brown | ... | production management assistant |
Harriet Dormer | ... | head of production |
Sophie Hopewell | ... | production management assistant |
Christine Saul | ... | production executive |
Art Department
Shaun Cunningham | ... | stagehand |
Joshua Grace | ... | set design |
Daniel Reid | ... | set construction |
Spencer Reid | ... | set construction |
Laurence Williams | ... | set design |
Sound Department
Ben Cadwallader | ... | sound supervisor |
Amir Mirza | ... | sound |
Hayley Pollock | ... | sound |
Mark Ryder | ... | dubbing mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hugh Creaney | ... | cameras |
Jim Ewart | ... | lighting director |
Dale Gerrard | ... | cameras |
Mark Harrison | ... | best boy |
Jamie Jackson | ... | gaffer |
Nat Keiller | ... | console operator |
Jon McGrath | ... | lighting: vision operator |
Emma Moate | ... | cameras |
Fiona Ogden | ... | cameras |
Pete Rowell | ... | cameras (as Peter Rowell) |
Mark Stevenson | ... | camera supervisor |
Casting Department
Carron Munro | ... | casting producer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Billy Kimberley | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Dan Evans | ... | online editor |
Lia Hayes | ... | finishing editor |
Scott McKenzie | ... | finishing editor |
Eve Pinder | ... | edit assistant |
Additional Crew
Hannah Ava Dahl | ... | production coordinator |
Sophie Aziz | ... | researcher |
Jack Barlow | ... | production team |
Tessa Beckett | ... | business affairs |
Jady Darby | ... | floor manager |
Cathal Dooley | ... | researcher |
Jasmin Duncanson | ... | production team |
Alfred Glenn | ... | production team |
Anna Haith | ... | production team |
Michael Harrison | ... | production team |
Ourania Henderson | ... | researcher |
Kelley James | ... | production accountant |
Amanda Johnston | ... | researcher |
Niamh Kelly | ... | researcher |
Dina Madan | ... | researcher |
John Martin | ... | assistant floor manager |
Kirsty McEachran | ... | production team |
Radeen Moncrieffe | ... | researcher |
Emma Morrison | ... | production team |
Ellie Naseby | ... | production team |
Mark Openshaw | ... | technical team |
Charlotte Rochford | ... | researcher |
Andrew Rowell | ... | technical team |
Katya Turner | ... | production team |