Halt and Catch Fire (TV Series)
I/O (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Juan José Campanella |
Writing Credits
Christopher Cantwell | ... | (created by) & |
Christopher C. Rogers | ... | (created by) |
Christopher Cantwell | ... | (written by) & |
Christopher C. Rogers | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Melissa Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Cantwell | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Freilich | ... | producer |
Mark Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Lisco | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Mickie Reuster | ... | associate producer |
Christopher C. Rogers | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Paul Haslinger |
Cinematography by
Nelson Cragg |
Editing by
Victor Du Bois | ... | (as Victor DuBois) |
Kevin D. Ross | ... | co-editor (uncredited) |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Christopher Brown | ... | (as Christopher L. Brown) |
Art Direction by
Cameron Beasley | ||
Jon Carlos |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Alkofer | ||
Lance Totten |
Costume Design by
Kimberly Adams-Galligan | ... | (as Kimberly Adams) |
Makeup Department
Yvonne Eagle | ... | 3rd makeup artist |
Taylor Knight | ... | hair department head |
Stephanie Ponder | ... | makeup department head |
Donna M. Premick | ... | makeup department head (as Donna Premick) |
Jake Garber | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Stephanie Accetta | ... | unit production manager (as Steph Accetta) |
Christina Perez | ... | post-production supervisor (as a different name) |
Leslie Jacobowitz | ... | executive in charge of post-production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joann Connolly | ... | second second assistant director (as Jojo Connolly) |
John P. Gordon | ... | first assistant director: Dallas unit (as John Gordon) |
Kim Kennedy | ... | second assistant director |
Larry Lerner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Eric J. Bates | ... | property master (as Eric Jon Bates) |
Charles Guanci Jr. | ... | property master (as Charlie Guanci Jr.) |
Lawrence Heap | ... | leadman |
Patrick S. Johnson | ... | set dresser: pilot |
Lauren Adams Jones | ... | set dresser (as Lauren Adams) |
Joshua Justis | ... | on-set dresser |
David H. Nash | ... | construction coordinator (as David Nash) |
Marlow Sanchez | ... | construction coordinator |
Justin Allmett | ... | plaster foreman (uncredited) |
Laurie Bookhardt | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Todd Bridges | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Carrie Cantwell | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Kate Forry Guanci | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sunny Hahlen | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Gabe Harrington | ... | scenic foreman (uncredited) |
Forrest Hevener | ... | utility (uncredited) |
Stephanie Little | ... | graphics assistant (uncredited) |
Chuck McCourt | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ann-Ruffin Minarik | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Drew Monahan | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Taraja Ramsess | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Robbie Sammons | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Tommy Samona | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Onnalee Blank | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael P. Clark | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim Kimmel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director (uncredited) |
Cary Clark | ... | engineer (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Justin Herman | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Alana Knutson | ... | additional sound utility (uncredited) |
Robert Maxfield | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Wes Campbell | ... | special effects foreman |
Ken Reid | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Mercedes Paulino | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Hance | ... | computer graphics supervisor (uncredited) |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Adam Matis | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
William Powloski | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Matt Resta | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jay Segimoto | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Peter Vazquez | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Chad Warner | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
David Brian Martin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Russell Towery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Scott Hunter | ... | stunt double: Lee Pace (uncredited) / stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Reid Andrews | ... | base camp electrician |
Frank Boone | ... | key grip (as William Franklin Boone III) |
Glenn Brown | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Stephen Campbell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Justin Cowart | ... | electrician |
Rick Crank | ... | gaffer |
Nicholas Davidoff | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Marc Dobiecki | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jonathan Escobar | ... | rigging electrician |
Charles Hatcher | ... | camera operator: Dallas unit |
Shawn Knight | ... | grip |
Lascelles Lancashire | ... | electrician |
Ryan Naylor | ... | Rigging Best Boy |
Cory 'Grinder' Poucher | ... | rigging grip |
Kerry Rike | ... | key grip: Dallas unit |
Josh Roling | ... | company grip |
Tina Rowden | ... | still photographer |
Nano Segler | ... | first assistant camera |
Jordan Slovin | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Reid Andrews | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Greg Davis | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Lauren Gentry | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Humphrey Jarrod | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Joshua McCready | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Glenn Ortman | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Melanie A. Ragone | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Patrick Schlote | ... | grip: day player (uncredited) |
Brandon Swain | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) / set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Raoul Marks | ... | title designer |
Casting Department
Allison Bader | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles (as Ally Bader) |
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Jen Ingulli | ... | casting associate: Atlanta |
Renee Hansen | ... | casting assistant: Australia (uncredited) |
Marc Hirschfeld | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andrea Francis | ... | seamstress |
Lorraine Alexis Mahru Toomey | ... | costumer: los angeles crew |
Barbara B. Wood | ... | set costumer: Dallas unit (as Barbara Wood) |
Kate Abraham | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Miracole Burns | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Shelby Davis | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Kirby Emile | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Dustin Fletcher | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Deborah Goldstein | ... | costume pa (uncredited) |
Brandi Quinn | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Alexis Steinman | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Kate Swartz | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mary Albrecht | ... | post-production assistant |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Sandra McCallig | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin D. Ross | ... | additional editing |
John M. Vitale | ... | assistant editor |
J.R. Benson | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
David B. Hall | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
John Elliott Houston | ... | nextLAB operator (uncredited) |
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Barry Lacina | ... | location manager: Dallas unit |
Ryan Schaetzle | ... | location manager |
Kalena Boller | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited) |
Andrew Galbraith | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Dustin Pitan | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Joel Simmons | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Bowdler | ... | synth programming |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Anders Trentemøller | ... | composer: theme music (as Trentemøller) |
Gabriel Dib | ... | score pro tools engineer (uncredited) |
Hugo Nicolson | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy Blanc Lacy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Caleb Austin | ... | driver |
Keith N. Collis | ... | transportation coordinator (as Keith Collis) |
David Frith | ... | driver |
Hector Tapia | ... | driver |
Roger Watson | ... | driver |
David Carlton White | ... | picture car coordinator |
Sheri B. Burton | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Billy Joe Evans | ... | driver: grips truck (uncredited) |
Todd Fuller | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Acker | ... | craft service assistant |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
Paul Carroll | ... | technical consultant |
Patrick Clair | ... | title designer |
Sean DuBois | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer A. Hampton | ... | office production assistant (as Jennifer Hampton) |
Siobhan Hegarty | ... | production accountant |
Brittney R. Herbert | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gabriel Ho | ... | assistant to producers |
Nina Hodge | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Aaron Glenn Holloway | ... | Dallas Unit Location Manager: Dallas Unit Photography |
Shalene Jensen | ... | assistant to producer |
Kensey LaReau | ... | assistant to producers |
Carl Ledbetter | ... | technical consultant |
Laurent Marchand | ... | caterer |
Chris Menke | ... | production coordinator (as Chris D. Menke) |
Allie Moore | ... | assistant to producers |
Rasheena Nash | ... | production coordinator |
Adrian Testolin | ... | second unit coordinator: Dallas unit |
Teresa M. Yarbrough | ... | production coordinator |
Elyse Archie | ... | set production assistant: basecamp (uncredited) |
Patrick Buntichai | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
John Findley | ... | pre production location scout (uncredited) |
Jason Fisher | ... | svp production: Head of Production AMC (uncredited) |
Brandon Folsom | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Bennett Gammon | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Gold | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Monica Ng | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Roxanne Paul | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Kim Ronstadt | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Isaac Sever | ... | facilities manager (uncredited) |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator (uncredited) |
Amanda Verdon | ... | Assistant to President of Programming (uncredited) |
Thanks
Sarah Jones | ... | dedicated to the memory of (as Sara Elizabeth Jones) |
Roberto Villarreal | ... | dedicated to the memory of |