Directed by
Paul Scheer |
Writing Credits
Paul Scheer | ... | (written by) (part one) & |
Jonathan Stern | ... | (written by) (part one) |
Alex Fernie | ... | (written by) (part two) & |
Nick Wiger | ... | (written by) (part two) |
Paul Scheer | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Karen Gillan | ... | Daisy | |
Brandon Johnson | ... | Alphonse Inuit | |
Kate Mulgrew | ... | Kove | |
June Diane Raphael | ... | Piper Ferguson | |
Rob Riggle | ... | President of the Navy | |
Paul Scheer | ... | Trent Hauser | |
Peter Serafinowicz | ... | Sagan / S.A.M. (voice) | |
Martin Starr | ... | Sam Stern | |
Peter Blaine | ... | S.A.M. | |
Roger Ashton-Griffiths | ... | Robinson | |
Shaun Aylward | ... | Timothy | |
Julian Barratt | ... | Lockheed | |
Kelly Brook | ... | Anna | |
Tony Christian | ... | School Boy | |
Andy Gathergood | ... | Policeman | |
Anthony Head | ... | Corningham | |
Kaine Horey | ... | Dignitary | |
John May | ... | Tough Guy | |
Jerry Minor | ... | Reggie | |
Steve Oram | ... | Mr. Smyth | |
Saskia Reeves | ... | P.M.O.T.R.N. | |
Colin Salmon | ... | Graham | |
Mark Slaughter | ... | Punk | |
Andy Wareham | ... | Droog | |
Rick English | ... | Barman |
Produced by
Franny Baldwin | ... | line producer |
Matthew Barbato | ... | co-producer |
Owen Burke | ... | consulting producer |
Keith Crofford | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Alex Fernie | ... | co-executive producer |
Eamon Fitzpatrick | ... | line producer: UK |
David Glazier | ... | associate producer |
Curtis Gwinn | ... | consulting producer |
Becca Kinskey | ... | associate producer |
Mike Lazzo | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Erica Oyama | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Scheer | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Stern | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Warrenburg | ... | producer: Williams Street |
Nick Wiger | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Kevin Atkinson |
Editing by
Matthew Barbato |
Production Design by
Amanda Bernstein |
Makeup Department
Sarah Downes | ... | makeup artist |
Annette Field | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Heather Ford | ... | makeup department head |
Lindsay Garrison | ... | key makeup artist |
Meagan Herrera | ... | key hair stylist |
Roseanna Larner | ... | make up trainee daillies |
Pavy Olivarez | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Jonathan Shoemaker | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Deborah Chung | ... | second assistant director |
Laura Hunter | ... | assistant director: uk (as Laura Wootton) |
Mick Pantaleo | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jenna Craig | ... | on-set dresser |
Peter Dang | ... | set dresser |
Diane Zurn | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sound Department
Lee Ascher | ... | sound mixer |
Justin M. Davey | ... | sound designer (as J.M. Davey) |
Ted Hamer | ... | sound utility |
Visual Effects by
Mike Stebbins | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Marvin Campbell | ... | stunt double: Brandon Johnson (as Marvin Stewart-Campbell) |
Tony Christian | ... | stunt performer |
Rick English | ... | stunt double: Martin Starr |
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Aragon | ... | lighting technician |
Frank Barrera | ... | camera operator / cinematography: second unit |
Mat Brooks | ... | digital imaging technician |
Gabriel Diniz | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ryan Grzelak | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike Guaspari | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Brian Hart | ... | a cam/steadicam operator |
Justen Hernandez | ... | best boy grip |
Phil Miller | ... | camera operator (2013) |
Sean Tanner | ... | chief lighting technician |
Casting Department
Joanne Bloom | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beckee Craighead | ... | costumer |
Caitlin Talmage | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Veronica Garcia | ... | post-production assistant |
Layne Miyamoto | ... | post-production coordinator (as Layne Hurley) |
Zack Stebbins | ... | assistant editor |
Eric Stran | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Brian Deming | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Will Alovis | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stan Mataele | ... | transportation |
Ron M Neil | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Matt Brothers | ... | floor runner/stand in |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Laura Hunter | ... | stand-in: karen gillan/kelly brook (as Laura Wootton) |
Minhdzuy Khorami | ... | production assistant |
Mark Litwak | ... | production counsel |
Frank Pelluchon | ... | catering head chef |
James Player | ... | unit manager: uk |
Scott Sonne | ... | assistant to line producer |
Shannon A. Swanson | ... | production coordinator (as Shannon Swanson) |
Elizabeth Zook | ... | production counsel |