The Mentalist (TV Series)
Red John (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Long |
Writing Credits
Bruno Heller | ... | (created by) |
Bruno Heller | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Simon Baker | ... | Patrick Jane | |
Robin Tunney | ... | Teresa Lisbon | |
Tim Kang | ... | Kimball Cho | |
Owain Yeoman | ... | Wayne Rigsby | |
Amanda Righetti | ... | Grace Van Pelt | |
John Bregar | ... | FBI Agent Mullins | |
Rockmond Dunbar | ... | Dennis Abbott | |
Kamala Lopez | ... | Woman in Chapel (as Kamala Lopez-Dawson) | |
Joe Nieves | ... | Oscar Cordero | |
Michael Gaston | ... | Gale Bertram | |
Ari Blinder | ... | FBI Agent Denyer | |
Lynn Evans | ... | Mom | |
Kevin Foster | ... | Sac PD Officer | |
Raj Maan | ... | Clerk Ali | |
Nick Nordella | ... | Young Man on Bike | |
J. Anthony Pena | ... | Aurelio | |
Jacqueline Pinol | ... | News Anchor | |
Susan Tunney | ... | Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Xander Berkeley | ... | Sheriff McAllister (uncredited) | |
Sam Situmorang | ... | Thug (uncredited) | |
Jessica Soss | ... | FBI (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Appelbaum | ... | co-producer |
Simon Baker | ... | producer |
Matthew Carlisle | ... | producer |
Daniel Cerone | ... | executive producer |
Erika Green Swafford | ... | producer |
Jordan Harper | ... | co-producer |
Bruno Heller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Peter Lauritson | ... | co-producer |
Chris Long | ... | executive producer |
Nina Lopez-Corrado | ... | co-producer (as Nina Corrado) |
Eoghan Mahony | ... | executive producer |
John Scherer | ... | co-producer (as John J. Scherer) |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | executive producer |
Mike Weiss | ... | producer (as Michael Weiss) |
Ken Woodruff | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Tom Camarda | ... | director of photography |
Christopher Faloona | ... | director of photography |
Geary McLeod | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher Cibelli | ||
David Ekstrom | ||
James Gadd | ... | (as Jimmy Gadd) |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | (as Robert Ulrich) |
Production Design by
Michael Novotny |
Art Direction by
Julie Walker |
Set Decoration by
Cherie Day Ledwith |
Costume Design by
Amanda Friedland | ||
Scott O'Leary | ... | (costume supervision) |
Makeup Department
Kymber Blake | ... | makeup artist |
Nani Casillas | ... | hair stylist (as Nani Velez) |
Sharisse Fine | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Denise Fischer | ... | makeup artist |
Jonathan Gording | ... | contact lenses: special |
Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Kelber | ... | hairstylist |
Harriette Landau | ... | makeup artist |
Judy Lovell | ... | makeup artist |
Essie Cha | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
René Dashiell Kerby | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
John Scherer | ... | unit production manager (as John J. Scherer) |
Donald Petersen | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
D.J. Carter | ... | dga trainee |
Anthony D'Esposito | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Pryzibilla | ... | second assistant director |
W. Thomas Snyder | ... | first assistant director (as Tom Snyder) |
Kirisa Gavrin | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Jack Jenkins | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Kim Richards | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Darren Cheek | ... | paint decorator gang boss |
Liza Chenault | ... | set dresser |
Jason Zev Cohen | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Meghan Fox | ... | art department coordinator |
Erik Grasteit | ... | property master |
James Laski | ... | assistant property master |
Joel Ruiz | ... | set dresser |
Derek Scouler | ... | gang boss |
Shawn Stephenson | ... | general foreman |
Forest Terry | ... | greensman |
Oscar Thompson | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Kevin E. Vermeersch | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Dan Capello | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Janna LeAnn Crawford | ... | buyer/assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Brendan Beebe | ... | sound mixer |
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III) |
Daniel P. Church | ... | sound mixer |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
David M. Cowan | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Abel Schiro | ... | boom operator |
Alex Ullrich | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Darrell Burgess | ... | special effects coordinator |
Daniel Villada | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Chris Reilly | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Caplan | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Eric Heavens | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Michelle Alvarado | ... | stunt double: Kamala Lopez (as Michelle Alvarado Martins) |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Helena Barrett | ... | stunt double: Robin Tunney |
Clay Cullen | ... | stunt driver |
Kevin Derr | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Dirk Ellis | ... | stunts |
Michael Gaines | ... | stunts |
Jef Groff | ... | precision driver |
Brett A. Jones | ... | stunts |
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom | ... | stunt double: Joe Nieves |
Casey O'Neill | ... | stunt driver |
Mark Rayner | ... | stunts |
Justin Riemer | ... | stunt double |
Tim Sitarz | ... | stunt performer |
Sam Situmorang | ... | stunt driver |
Tim Soergel | ... | stunt performer |
Sera Trimble | ... | stunt double: Robin Tunney |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Stan Barrett | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Austen Brewer | ... | stunt double: Owain Yeoman (uncredited) |
Alex Daniels | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Aren Farrington | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Marie Fink | ... | stunt double: Jen Kuhn (uncredited) |
Ryan Fitzgerald | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Allan Graf | ... | stunt double: Gary Kraus (uncredited) |
Gary Hymes | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Shawn Patrick Lane | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tara Macken | ... | stunt double: Emmanuelle Chriqui (uncredited) |
Ed McDermott II | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Megan Taylor Miller | ... | stunt double: Amanda Righetti (uncredited) |
Eric Norris | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Scotty Richards | ... | precision driving coordinator (uncredited) |
Marc Schaffer | ... | stunt double: Jack Plotnick (uncredited) |
Arielle Zimmerman | ... | stunt double: Vanessa Ray (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lauro Avila | ... | film loader |
Kiley Etter | ... | assistant chief rigging technician |
Paul Legler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Johnny Medeiros | ... | hd video assist playback |
Ethan Phillips | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Arthur D. Whitehead | ... | lighting console programmer |
Greg Baldi | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Matthew Berger | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Noah Bishop | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) |
Kenny Brown | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Chris Carroll | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Michael Chambliss | ... | hot head technician (uncredited) |
Peter Chrimes | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Jennifer Rose Clasen | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jason Blaise Cunningham | ... | grip (uncredited) |
James De La Torre | ... | technocrane technician (uncredited) |
Ian Dodd | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Bryan Fletchall | ... | technocrane technician (uncredited) |
Erin Franklyn | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Reece Glover | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael Goi | ... | additional cinematographer (uncredited) |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Marc Korgie | ... | additional lighting technician (uncredited) |
Kathryn Moss | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ron Provenzano | ... | set lighting (uncredited) |
Craig Riley Jr. | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Tom Schmieder | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Charles Schner | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Stephen Sheridan | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Jay Sheveck | ... | libra technician (uncredited) |
Taj J. Teffaha | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
David Thielhart | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Bela Trutz | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Eric Zucker | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kendra Patterson Heintz | ... | casting associate (as Kendra Patterson) |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Eric Souliere | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Scott O'Leary | ... | costume supervisor |
Kenni Wallace | ... | costume shopper |
Cynthia Flowers | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Suzy Magnin | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Carl Braz | ... | colorist: dailies |
Tatia Cibelli | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Hall | ... | assistant editor (as Michael D. Hall) |
Trevor Penna | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Shaley Brooks | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Serena Baker | ... | assistant location manager |
David Marmolejo | ... | location manager |
Richard Christian Wienker | ... | key assistant location manager (as Christian Wienker) |
Brad Bemis | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Lucas Nalepinski | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jordan Schmidt | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Danny Wilson | ... | key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Chris McGeary | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Cindi Hemingway | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mitch Friedman | ... | driver |
Martin Coblenz | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Jim Petti | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Paul Tumber | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
David Appelbaum | ... | executive story editor |
Christina Barker | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Seth Boston | ... | production assistant |
Sammy Corrado | ... | writers production assistant (as Sammy Corrado IV) |
Rebecca Perry Cutter | ... | story editor |
Brandon Galvan | ... | set production assistant |
Lisa Hackler | ... | production coordinator (as Lisa J. Hackler) |
Mark Hochman | ... | computer and video playback supervisor / video playback supervisor |
Jessica Misa Keelan | ... | production assistant |
Mike Marsoupian | ... | assistant to producer |
Briana Morini | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jordan Paley | ... | production assistant |
Dean A. Parker | ... | stand-in |
Karl Sonnenberg | ... | technical advisor |
Kachain Thongmanee | ... | additional set production assistant |
Cristina Allica | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Bridget Arnet | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Chad Bennett | ... | military advisor (uncredited) |
Dan Bierbower | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Claire Doré | ... | dog trainer (uncredited) |
Mandy Friedrich | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Graham Geraghty | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Gossen | ... | assistant: Simon Baker (uncredited) |
T.C. Harding | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanh Hoang | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mitchell Tae Kim | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Steve Martin | ... | medic (uncredited) / set medic (uncredited) |
Corey Miner | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Stef Nico | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Mark Anthony Rojas | ... | layout board (uncredited) |