The Following (TV Series)
For Joe (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joshua Butler |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (created by) |
Vincent Angell | ... | (written by) |
Dewayne Darian Jones | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Vincent Angell | ... | consulting producer |
Adam Armus | ... | executive producer |
Nora Kay Foster | ... | executive producer (as Kay Foster) |
Alexi Hawley | ... | supervising producer |
Brett Mahoney | ... | co-executive producer |
Lizzie Mickery | ... | consulting producer |
Rob Seidenglanz | ... | co-producer |
Marcos Siega | ... | executive producer |
Michael Stricks | ... | producer |
James L. Thompson III | ... | producer (as James Thompson) |
Lauren Wagner | ... | co-producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Frizzell |
Cinematography by
David S. Tuttman | ... | director of photography (as David Tuttman) |
Editing by
Mark Manos |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ||
Ross Meyerson | ||
Greg Orson | ||
Julie Tucker |
Production Design by
Tim Galvin |
Art Direction by
Rick Dennis |
Set Decoration by
George DeTitta Jr. |
Costume Design by
Marie Abma |
Makeup Department
Dennis Bailey | ... | key hair stylist |
Kat Drazen | ... | department head hair |
Amanda Miller | ... | wigs |
Beate Petruccelli | ... | makeup department head |
Tomy Rivero | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Christiana Hooks | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kristina Massie | ... | dga trainee |
Murphy Occhino | ... | first assistant director |
Matt Power | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Stricks | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Ann Bartek | ... | assistant art director |
James Cappello | ... | head carpenter |
Lucien Charles | ... | props (as Lou Charles) |
Pete Dancy | ... | property master |
Anne Fleischman | ... | assistant art director (as Anne Goelz) |
Joseph Galione | ... | on set dresser (as Joe Galione) |
Zach Grabowski | ... | art department production assistant |
Peter Hackman | ... | chargeperson scenic artist (as Peter G. Hackman) |
Kenneth Hammer | ... | construction coordinator (as Ken Hammer) |
Ruby Hannan | ... | graphics production assistant |
Thomas Hocking | ... | best boy construction grip |
Katie Kemsley | ... | scenic artist |
Joanna Leavens | ... | assistant props |
Jordan Lovelace | ... | scenic artist (as Jordan Spilman) |
Robert Ludemann | ... | motion graphics |
Francis Maiorino | ... | greens coordinator / key greensman |
Brian McCafferty | ... | grip construction |
Sean Mount | ... | scenic artist |
Dennis Moyes | ... | assistant art director |
Shannon Nallan | ... | set dresser |
Steven Rose | ... | construction foreman |
Edward Smith | ... | carpenter |
Mark Vicidomini | ... | On set dresser |
Jessie Walker | ... | camera scenic artist |
Sound Department
Walter Michael Bost | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor |
Evan Daum | ... | adr mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Allison Jackson | ... | sound utility |
Jared Orlando | ... | sound recordist |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Seth Tallman | ... | boom operator |
Lora Tucci | ... | adr recordist |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Conrad V. Brink Jr. | ... | special effects supervisor |
Doug Facciponti | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Mark Intravartolo | ... | visual effects artist |
Jaqgravan Sananikone | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Nitasha Bhambree | ... | stunt double: Natalie Roy |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunt double |
Jim Ford | ... | utility stunts |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christopher Jon Gombos | ... | stunt double: CJ Wilson |
Tony Guida | ... | Kevon Bacon / Stunt Double: Kevin Bacon |
Peter Wallack | ... | stunt double: Sam Underwood / stunts: Frank |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aleksandr Allen | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Vincent Camuto Jr. | ... | 24 frame playback operator (as Vincent Camuto) |
Craig Catolane | ... | "b" dolly grip |
Maggie Delaney | ... | electrician |
Alfonso Diaz | ... | second assistant: splinter unit |
Bob Dodd | ... | electrician |
Glenn Fishel | ... | grip |
Pyare Fortunato | ... | camera and steadicam operator |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer |
Pat Gillen | ... | balloon light operator |
William Klayer | ... | additional photography |
Doug Meils | ... | video playback operator |
Julia Pasternak | ... | loader |
Peter Ramos | ... | camera operator |
Kurt Rimmel | ... | key grip |
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano | ... | a camera first ac - tandem units |
Giovanni Rufino | ... | still photographer |
M. Parker Shippey | ... | electrician |
Sebastian Slayter | ... | assistant camera |
Chloe H. Walker | ... | additional second assistant camera / camera loader |
Tom Zuback | ... | still photographer |
Kevin Burns | ... | video playback (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joanna Davis | ... | casting associate |
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | voice casting |
CJ Molidor | ... | casting associate |
Greg Orson | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Arango | ... | costume supervisor |
Jose Bantula | ... | costumer |
Teresa Beach | ... | costume coordinator |
Felicity Gifford | ... | costumer |
Suzanne Kelly | ... | set costumer |
Estella Marie | ... | tailor |
Melissa Mittereder | ... | set costumer |
Molly Smith | ... | truck costumer |
Wendy Stefanelli | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Dave Francis | ... | colorist: dailies |
Ryan Stephens | ... | post-production coordinator (as Ryan A. Stephens) |
Steve Stringer | ... | post-production assistant |
Rosanne Tan | ... | additional editor / assistant editor |
Location Management
John A. Accardo | ... | location scout |
Alec Bates | ... | location coordinator |
Megan Foerster | ... | location scout |
Chris George | ... | location manager |
Anthony Mandello | ... | locations unit p.a |
Jason A. McCauley | ... | assistant location manager |
Dave Michaels | ... | location assistant |
Antonio Ragona | ... | location assistant |
Dexter Wiseman | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Stuart Goetz | ... | music editor |
Frank Palazzolo | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Tess Malone | ... | additional script supervisor |
Stacy Rowe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tamsin Anstey | ... | production accountant |
Katri Billard | ... | script supervisor: tandem unit |
Michael Braun | ... | assistant to producers |
John Paul Cayetano | ... | production staff |
Patsy Choe | ... | payroll accountant: SAG |
Jenaleigh Coote | ... | additional set pa |
Michael Armand Crupi | ... | production assistant / staff production accountant |
Thomas DeLuca | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Dimitrov | ... | production secretary |
Alex Foreman | ... | set production assistant |
Justin Hank | ... | production assistant |
Cassie Hay | ... | first assistant accountant (as Cassie Bryant) |
Naren Henry | ... | production assistant |
Nick Hurwitz | ... | writers production assistant (as Nicholas Hurwitz) |
Liza Lasser | ... | production assistant |
Juan Andres Leon | ... | production assistant (as Juan Leon) |
Peter Marschark | ... | craft service |
Niamh McKeever | ... | production assistant |
Mike Neal | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ozzie Pisarri | ... | production coordinator |
Stuart Ruston | ... | production assistant |