DreamWorks Dragons (TV Series)
Race to Fireworm Island (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Sanford |
Writing Credits
Cressida Cowell | ... | (based upon the "How to Train Your Dragon" book series by) |
F.M. De Marco | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jay Baruchel | ... | Hiccup (voice) | |
America Ferrera | ... | Astrid (voice) | |
Christopher Mintz-Plasse | ... | Fishlegs (voice) | |
T.J. Miller | ... | Tuffnut (voice) | |
Zack Pearlman | ... | Snotlout (voice) | |
David Tennant | ... | Spitelout (voice) | |
Andree Vermeulen | ... | Ruffnut (voice) |
Produced by
Art Edler Brown | ... | executive producer (as Art Brown) |
Chad Hammes | ... | producer |
Andrew Sharkey | ... | line producer: overseas |
Douglas Sloan | ... | executive producer |
Cameron Stevning | ... | producer |
Music by
John Paesano |
Editing by
John Laus |
Casting By
Christi Soper | ... | (as Christi Soper Hilt) |
Production Design by
Kevin Conran |
Production Management
Erika Bach | ... | tv project manager |
Brook Chalmers | ... | production supervisor |
Nick Fumia | ... | production supervisor (as Nicholas Fumia) |
Lawrence Jonas | ... | production manager |
Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty | ... | production manager (as Jaimie Lee Jota) |
Gregory J.M. Kasunich | ... | production supervisor |
Eugene Ling | ... | production manager: overseas |
Lauren Prince | ... | production supervisor |
Jeff Rosen | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jeffrey Rosen) |
Ivan C. Shih | ... | production executive: overseas (as Ivan C) |
Sareana Sun | ... | production manager: overseas |
Andy Tsao | ... | production executive: overseas |
Brandon Tyra | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Elaine Bogan | ... | storyboard artist |
Jessica Bulinski | ... | texture artist |
Barry Caldwell | ... | storyboard artist |
Heidi Jo Gilbert | ... | storyboard artist |
David Lee | ... | prop designer |
Douglas Lovelace | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor |
Nicolas Marlet | ... | character designer |
Lenord Robinson | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Dominic Boucher | ... | dialogue recording engineer |
Dustin Burford | ... | assistant dialogue recordist / dialogue recordist |
Rick Hromadka | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Jamerson | ... | sound engineer |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | effects editor (as Josh Johnson) |
Dan Montes | ... | dialog recordist |
Jason Oliver | ... | dialogue editor / supervising dialog editor |
Eryne Prine | ... | effects editor |
Carlos Sanches | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Tighe Sheldon | ... | adr mixer |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley supervisor |
Otis Van Osten | ... | sound supervisor |
Maxime Vermette | ... | adr recordist |
John Sanacore | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alex Brennan | ... | modeler |
Paul Calderon | ... | system administrator |
Chris Cassano | ... | system administrator |
Buckley Collum | ... | CG consultant |
David Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
W. David Lewis | ... | technical director |
Welson Liu | ... | fx artist |
Omrah Menkes | ... | modeler (as Omra Menkes) |
Kalan Ray | ... | previsualization artist |
Erik Shveima | ... | modeler (as Eric Shveima) |
Malik Williams | ... | technical director |
Animation Department
Andy Bialk | ... | character designer |
Raman Hui | ... | animation director |
Lok-Kei Law | ... | animator |
Haewon Lee | ... | layout artist |
Shashi Singh | ... | animator |
Carey Wang | ... | senior animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sara Zebrack | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Jay Fox | ... | assistant editor |
Dean Jackson | ... | assistant editor |
Ernesto Matamoros | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Neal | ... | on-line editor |
Alexander Wu | ... | apprentice editor |
Music Department
Joshua Johnson | ... | composer: additional music |
Braden Kimball | ... | composer: additional music |
Richie Kohan | ... | midi programmer |
Anthony Loomis | ... | music editor |
Greg Vines | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Erika Bach | ... | tv project manager |
Susan Blu | ... | voice director |
Paul Calderon | ... | systems administrator |
Chris Cassano | ... | systems administrator |
Lexee Chamberlain | ... | production coordinator (as Lexee Munoz) |
Sam Cherington | ... | assistant to the producers |
Zach Clairville | ... | production coordinator |
Rachael Datello | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Duban | ... | production accountant |
Elaine Figueroa | ... | production coordinator |
Jesse Kapp | ... | production assistant |
Kaleb Kern | ... | production coordinator |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Catherine Lombardo | ... | production coordinator |
Sonia Meza-Leon | ... | production facilities manager (as Sonia Sutton) |
Evan Michael Ong | ... | production assistant |
Carolyn O. Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Victoria Thornberry | ... | production assistant |