The Good Wife (TV Series)
Hitting the Fan (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Whitmore Jr. | ... | (as James Whitmore) |
Writing Credits
Robert King | ... | (created by) & |
Michelle King | ... | (created by) |
Robert King | ... | (written by) & |
Michelle King | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Julianna Margulies | ... | Alicia Florrick | |
Matt Czuchry | ... | Cary Agos | |
Archie Panjabi | ... | Kalinda Sharma | |
Graham Phillips | ... | Zach Florrick | |
Makenzie Vega | ... | Grace Florrick | |
Alan Cumming | ... | Eli Gold | |
Zach Grenier | ... | David Lee | |
Josh Charles | ... | Will Gardner | |
Christine Baranski | ... | Diane Lockhart | |
Chris Noth | ... | Peter Florrick | |
John Benjamin Hickey | ... | Neil Gross | |
Jerry Adler | ... | Howard Lyman | |
Jess Weixler | ... | Robyn Burdine | |
Ben Rappaport | ... | Carey Zepps | |
Erin Dilly | ... | Joely Angler | |
Tonya Glanz | ... | Candace Frawley | |
Greg Hildreth | ... | Gary | |
Victoria Mack | ... | Beth Ferretti | |
Bhavesh Patel | ... | Anthony Wright Edelman | |
Nathan Adams Stark | ... | Process Server (as Nathan Stark) | |
Robbie Sublett | ... | John Gaultner (as Robbie Collier Sublett) | |
Kenneth Tigar | ... | Judge James Chase | |
Dan Ziskie | ... | Steve Koesterich | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Roger Brenner | ... | Equity Partner Lawyer (uncredited) | |
Frank L. Messina | ... | Security Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kristin Bernstein | ... | producer |
Tami D'Addio | ... | coordinating producer |
Leonard Dick | ... | executive producer |
Keith Eisner | ... | executive producer |
Ted Humphrey | ... | executive producer |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | executive producer |
Michelle King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Robert King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Debra Lovatelli | ... | co-producer |
Julianna Margulies | ... | producer |
Luke Schelhaas | ... | co-executive producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Erica Shelton | ... | supervising producer (as Erica Shelton Kodish) |
Nichelle D. Tramble | ... | producer (as Nichelle Tramble Spellman) |
Craig Turk | ... | consulting producer |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Buckley |
Cinematography by
Fred Murphy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Scott Vickrey |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Production Design by
Stephen Hendrickson |
Art Direction by
Frank White III | ... | (as Frank White) |
Set Decoration by
Beth Kushnick |
Costume Design by
Daniel Lawson | ... | (as Dan Lawson) |
Makeup Department
Shellie Biviens | ... | hair stylist |
Alberto Machuca | ... | key makeup artist |
Emily S McKenzie | ... | hair stylist (as Emily McKenzie) |
Amanda Miller | ... | wigmaker: Juliana Margulies |
Andrea Miller | ... | makeup department head |
Silvie Salle | ... | hair department head |
James DeMarco | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kristin Bernstein | ... | unit production manager |
Vincent Morano | ... | production supervisor (as Vincent James Morano) |
Huey M. Park | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Denis Doyle | ... | first assistant director |
Genevieve Palmieri-Metzger | ... | second assistant director (as Genevieve Palmieri) |
Art Department
Derrick Alford | ... | construction coordinator |
Ted Altman | ... | props |
Lyle Booth | ... | graphic designer |
Gary Chandler | ... | additional on set dresser / props |
Kaem Coughlin | ... | camera scenic artist |
Michael Davidson | ... | carpenter |
Emily Gaunt | ... | charge scenic artist |
Kathleen King | ... | assistant art director |
Andrew Lupo | ... | construction grip |
Tom McDermott | ... | leadperson |
Sabrina Wright-Gilliar | ... | property master (as Sabrina Wright) |
Jeni Harden | ... | on set dresser: b-unit (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Baker | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Boggs | ... | sound supervisor |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthew Kallen | ... | mix technician |
Betsy Nagler | ... | boom operator utility |
Daniel Raphael | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alex Sullivan | ... | production sound |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Waz | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Eric Powell | ... | visual effects artist |
Dane Allan Smith | ... | visual effects consultant |
Stunts
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Cortizo | ... | key camera loader |
Christopher M. Elassad | ... | dolly grip |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | "a" camera: first assistant |
Nick Maczka | ... | best boy: grip |
Dean Martinez | ... | second assistant camera |
Tim McAuliffe Jr. | ... | electrician |
Tim McAuliffe | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jonathan Ellis Monk | ... | digital film loader (as Jonathan Monk) |
Peter Nolan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Frank Rinato | ... | camera operator |
Zack Shultz | ... | b second assistant camera |
Paul Volo | ... | first company grip |
Kevin Burns | ... | video playback (uncredited) |
Casting Department
John E. Andrews | ... | casting associate (as John Andrews) |
Arthur Dutkanicz | ... | extras casting director |
Jeremiah Krickhahn | ... | executive casting assistant |
Erin Slovon | ... | casting intern |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
David Brooks | ... | assistant costume designer |
Samantha Colon | ... | costume production assistant |
Jeremiah Fisher | ... | set costumer |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | ... | costumer |
Daniele Hollywood | ... | assistant costume designer |
LaVonne Richards | ... | head tailor |
Erin Stamos | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Tina Dazzo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jason Jamieson | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Daniel Lonano | ... | dailies operator (as Kevin Lonano) |
Jessica Rubin | ... | assistant editor (as Jessica Pratt) |
Tim Vincent | ... | final colorist |
Chris Keighley | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Occhino | ... | assistant location manager |
Lynn H. Powers | ... | locations manager (as Lynn Powers) |
Calvin Reddy | ... | location assistant |
Vanessa Weiss | ... | location coordinator |
Louis Zuppardi | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor |
Jason Harkins | ... | music supervisor (as Jason B. Harkins) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Connors | ... | script supervisor |
Nancy J. Kaimowitz | ... | additional script supervisor |
Ian D. Maddox | ... | script coordinator |
Kate Powers | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Eugene O'Neill | ... | transportation captain (as Gene O'Neill) |
Additional Crew
Heather Backlas | ... | production assistant |
Barbara Biddle | ... | broadcast producer |
David S. Bryant | ... | production assistant |
Brendan Donohue | ... | key set production assistant |
Pete Donohue | ... | background production assistant (as Peter Donohue) |
Bradford Eaves | ... | second assistant accountant |
Laura Heaney | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer Jones | ... | production assistant |
Alex Knapp | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Lane | ... | production accountant |
Danielle Eliska Lyle | ... | production assistant |
Renee Rodriguez | ... | paperwork pa |
Jackie Wertz | ... | production assistant |
Cris Williams | ... | stand-in |
Amber Yoder | ... | production secretary |
TanNa Young | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Paul Jude Letersky | ... | photo double (uncredited) |