The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
The Devil Inside (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kellie Cyrus |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Julie Plec | ... | (developed for television by) |
L.J. Smith | ... | (book) |
Brett Matthews | ... | (written by) & |
Sonny Postiglione | ... | (written by) |
Elisabeth Finch | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nina Dobrev | ... | Elena Gilbert / Katherine Pierce | |
Paul Wesley | ... | Stefan Salvatore | |
Ian Somerhalder | ... | Damon Salvatore | |
Steven R. McQueen | ... | Jeremy Gilbert (archive footage) | |
Kat Graham | ... | Bonnie Bennett (credit only) | |
Candice King | ... | Caroline Forbes (as Candice Accola) | |
Zach Roerig | ... | Matt Donovan | |
Michael Trevino | ... | Tyler Lockwood | |
Olga Fonda | ... | Nadia | |
Michael Malarkey | ... | Lorenzo 'Enzo' St. John | |
Shaun Sipos | ... | Aaron Whitmore | |
Taylor Treadwell | ... | Mia | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Oleg Sapoundjieva | ... | Papa Petrova (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Sia Sapoundjieva | ... | Mama Petrova (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kellie Cyrus | ... | associate producer |
Caroline Dries | ... | executive producer |
Melinda Hsu | ... | supervising producer (as Melinda Hsu Taylor) |
Brett Matthews | ... | producer |
Julie Plec | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Sonny Postiglione | ... | supervising producer |
Rebecca Sonnenshine | ... | co-producer |
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard | ... | co-producer |
Brian Young | ... | supervising producer |
Cinematography by
Michael Karasick | ... | (as Mike Karasick) |
Editing by
Joel T. Pashby |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ||
Greg Orson |
Production Design by
Garreth Stover |
Set Decoration by
Karen Bruck |
Costume Design by
Leigh Leverett |
Makeup Department
Lewina David | ... | makeup artist: Kat Graham |
Myke Michaels | ... | key makeup artist |
Mark Sanchez | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Nantale Corbett | ... | post-production supervisor |
Shelby McDaniel | ... | production secretary |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Champion | ... | additional 2nd assistant director |
Brandon O'Neil Leonard | ... | second assistant director |
Alex Ostapiej | ... | second assistant director |
Amy J Schmidt | ... | first assistant director (as Amy Schmidt) |
Art Department
Jamie Archer | ... | construction coordinator |
Arma Benoit | ... | art dept coordinator |
Troy Borisy | ... | leadman |
Chad Carlson | ... | construction utility |
Joe Connolly | ... | property master |
William Anthony Duncan | ... | lead scenic |
William Gantt | ... | props |
William O. Greenwood III | ... | prop maker |
Trent Hevener | ... | gang boss / propmaker |
Danny Newsom | ... | set dresser |
Katina Parham | ... | scenic artist |
Jenn Sandel | ... | set decoration buyer |
Hunter Simms | ... | greensman (as Hunter) |
Dalmon J. Smith | ... | set dresser |
Kevin Vickery | ... | set designer |
Zackary Wilder | ... | set dresser |
Katie Wilson | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Andrew Spencer Dawson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Andy Dawson) |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Marcus Petruska | ... | sound utility: second unit |
Matt Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Benjamin Farthing | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeremy Farlow | ... | special effects foreman |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Donnie Moore | ... | special effects technician |
Greg Oliver | ... | special effects foreman |
Jake Wallace | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
John Allison | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Tor Andreassen | ... | digital compositor: Entity Fx |
Brandon Flyte | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Guenever Goik | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Elizabeth Davidovich | ... | stunt double: Olga Fonda |
Becky Ohmes | ... | stunt double: Taylor Treadwell |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Acox | ... | company grip / key grip: "b" unit |
Caleb Austin | ... | electrician |
Nick Baird | ... | grip |
Mike Besaw | ... | dolly grip |
Chase Boyer | ... | grip |
Alan Cohen | ... | A Camera First Assistant |
Ian Cone | ... | electrician |
Sagar Desai | ... | digital utility |
Justin Dunn | ... | grip |
Colin Duran | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Eddy Flores | ... | rigging electrician |
Lance Flowers | ... | grip |
Linton Flowers | ... | grip |
Mike Gentry | ... | lighting technician |
Bill Greenberg | ... | rigging gaffer |
Eric Henson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Carl M. Johnson | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Richard Dennis Kinnard | ... | electrician |
Joe Kraft | ... | key grip |
Mike Laird | ... | lighting technician |
Donald K. Murphy II | ... | lighting technician |
Pierre O'Halloran | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Robert Robinson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael Sannuti | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Patrick Schlote | ... | grip |
Mike Torino | ... | assistant camera |
Toby White | ... | assistant camera |
Cameron Woodall | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Marty Keener Cherrix | ... | local casting director (as Marty Cherrix) |
Joanna Davis | ... | casting associate |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brandon Bernard | ... | set costumer |
Virginia Burton | ... | costume supervisor |
Danielle Stammers | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Jesús Borrego | ... | colorist assist |
Ron Heidt | ... | dailies technical director |
Brandon Hwang | ... | post-production assistant |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Brian Wessel | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Yang | ... | color assist |
Location Management
Andi Behring | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tammy A. Brown | ... | location coordinator (as Tammy Brown) |
Anttonieo Madison | ... | location assistant |
Andrew Nicholson | ... | location assistant / location scout |
Jonathan Lee Owens | ... | assistant location manager |
Rob Pittard | ... | location production assistant |
Danny Sconyers | ... | location manager (2014) |
Lenzi Sealy | ... | assistant location manager |
Sarah E. Williams | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere) / music supervisor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Grabowski | ... | script supervisor |
Robin Meyers | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sandy Davis | ... | dot compliance |
Lewis Jones Jr. | ... | driver (2014) |
Windi Robinson | ... | driver: Set Dec Truck |
Andy G. Strauss | ... | picture car coordinator |
Huelon F. Thrift Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Tyrez Armstead | ... | basecamp production assistant / production assistant |
Ericka Bonilla | ... | assistant to Nina Dobrev |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
Bobby Burks | ... | key set medic / medic |
Amy Chance | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew D'Ambrosio | ... | writers assistant |
Tom Farrell | ... | assistant to Julie Plec |
Bryan Fields | ... | medic |
Michael Goldberg | ... | payroll accountant |
Kelly Larson | ... | writer's production assistant |
Alex Lukens | ... | production assistant |
David Levy Martin | ||
Jessica Mason Owens | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Jessica Mason) |
Jessica Ramsey | ... | personal assistant to mr. somerhalder |
Daniel Ray | ... | snake safety / water safety |
Trevor Schliefer | ... | background production assistant |
Jarred Sonnier | ... | payroll clerk |
Gabrielle Stein | ... | additional production assistant |
Pippa von Etzdorf | ... | assistant to producer |
Cornell Willis | ... | set production assistant |