The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Promised Land (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael A. Allowitz |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Julie Plec | ... | (developed for television by) |
L.J. Smith | ... | (book) |
Rebecca Sonnenshine | ... | (written by) |
Elisabeth Finch | ... | (executive story editor) (as Elisabeth R. Finch) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ani Arutyunyan | ... | associate producer |
Kellie Cyrus | ... | associate producer |
Caroline Dries | ... | executive producer |
Melinda Hsu | ... | supervising producer (as Melinda Hsu Taylor) |
Brett Matthews | ... | producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Julie Plec | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Sonny Postiglione | ... | supervising producer |
Rebecca Sonnenshine | ... | co-producer |
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard | ... | co-producer (as Trish Standard) |
Pascal Verschooris | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Brian Young | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Michael Suby |
Cinematography by
Darren Genet |
Editing by
Glenn Garland |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ||
Greg Orson |
Production Design by
Garreth Stover |
Art Direction by
Michael H. Ward | ... | (as Michael Ward) |
Set Decoration by
Karen Bruck |
Costume Design by
Leigh Leverett |
Makeup Department
Suzanna Boykin | ... | hair |
Amber Crowe | ... | key makeup artist |
Daniel Curet | ... | hair department head |
Lewina David | ... | makeup artist: Kat Graham |
Tarra D. Day | ... | makeup department head (as Tarra Day) |
Patrina John-Bradshaw | ... | makeup artist / third makeup artist (as Patrina John) |
Production Management
Nantale Corbett | ... | post-production supervisor |
Shelby McDaniel | ... | production secretary |
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard | ... | unit production manager (as Trish Stanard) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Griffin | ... | first assistant director |
Brandon O'Neil Leonard | ... | second assistant director (as Brandon Leonard) |
Aimee Pierson | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jamie Archer | ... | construction coordinator |
Arma Benoit | ... | art dept coordinator |
Troy Borisy | ... | leadman |
Chad Carlson | ... | construction utility |
Joe Connolly | ... | property master |
William Anthony Duncan | ... | lead scenic |
William Gantt | ... | props |
William O. Greenwood III | ... | prop maker |
Trent Hevener | ... | gang boss / propmaker |
Katina Parham | ... | scenic artist |
Graham Dane Parker | ... | greensman |
Jenn Sandel | ... | set decoration buyer |
Hunter Simms | ... | greensman (as Hunter) |
Dalmon J. Smith | ... | set dresser |
Kevin Vickery | ... | set designer |
Zackary Wilder | ... | set dresser |
Katie Wilson | ... | assistant property master |
Craig Gilmore | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paul Bruski | ... | adr recordist |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Evan Daum | ... | adr mixer |
Andrew Spencer Dawson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Andrew Dawson) |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Patrick Hanson | ... | sound mixer |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Aron Siegel | ... | sound mixer: day player |
David Terry | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Robert Vardaros | ... | utility sound dayplayer |
Allen Lee Williams III | ... | boom operator day player |
Benjamin Farthing | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeremy Farlow | ... | special effects foreman |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Donnie Moore | ... | special effects technician |
Greg Oliver | ... | special effects foreman |
Jake Wallace | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
John Allison | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Tor Andreassen | ... | digital compositor: Entity Fx |
Brandon Flyte | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Cory Lee | ... | digital compositor: Entity FX |
Gregory S. Scribner | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Jwaundace Candece | ... | stunt driver: Maria |
Jeremy Conner | ... | stunt double: Ian Somerhalder & Paul Wesley |
Damita Jane Howard | ... | stunt double: Maria |
John Medlen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jessica Merideth | ... | stunt double: Nina Dobrev |
Marque Ohmes | ... | stunt rigger |
Christopher Tardieu | ... | stunt double: Raffi Barsoumian |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | utility stunts (as Thom Williams) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Acox | ... | company grip |
Caleb Austin | ... | electrician |
Nick Baird | ... | grip |
Star Barry | ... | chief lighting technician |
Mike Besaw | ... | dolly grip |
Chase Boyer | ... | grip |
Taylor Case | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Alan Cohen | ... | A Camera First Assistant |
Guy D'Alema | ... | still photographer |
Sagar Desai | ... | digital utility |
Justin Dunn | ... | grip |
Colin Duran | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Eddy Flores | ... | rigging electrician |
Lance Flowers | ... | grip |
Linton Flowers | ... | grip |
Mike Gentry | ... | lighting technician |
Bill Greenberg | ... | rigging gaffer |
Eric Henson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Carl M. Johnson | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Joshua Jones | ... | electrician |
Richard Dennis Kinnard | ... | electrician |
Joe Kraft | ... | key grip |
Mike Laird | ... | lighting technician |
Joshua McCready | ... | electrician |
Donald K. Murphy II | ... | lighting technician |
Gannon Murphy | ... | best boy |
Pierre O'Halloran | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Kelly Poor | ... | digital utility |
Robert Robinson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael Sannuti | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Patrick Schlote | ... | grip / rigging grip |
Scott Sealock | ... | rigging grip |
Mike Torino | ... | assistant camera |
Rebecca Ulmo | ... | second assistant camera: day player |
Joel C. Warren | ... | lighting technician |
Toby White | ... | assistant camera |
Kevin Wilson | ... | digital utility |
Cameron Woodall | ... | lighting technician |
Larry S. Young | ... | dolly grip (as Larry Young) |
Casting Department
Precious Bright | ... | extras casting |
Joanna Davis | ... | casting associate |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | voice casting |
Talisa Lett | ... | extras casting |
Olubajo Sonubi | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Stacey Taylor | ... | casting associate (as Stacey Taylor-Singerman) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brandon Bernard | ... | set costumer |
Virginia Burton | ... | costume supervisor |
Danielle Stammers | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Jesús Borrego | ... | colorist assist |
Ron Heidt | ... | dailies technical director |
Brandon Hwang | ... | post-production assistant |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Brian Wessel | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Yang | ... | color assist |
Location Management
Andi Behring | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tammy A. Brown | ... | location coordinator (as Tammy Brown) |
William K. Ellis | ... | location production assistant |
Anttonieo Madison | ... | location assistant |
Andrew Nicholson | ... | location assistant / location scout |
Jonathan Lee Owens | ... | assistant location manager |
Danny Sconyers | ... | location manager (2014) |
Lenzi Sealy | ... | assistant location manager |
Sarah E. Williams | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Stuart Goetz | ... | music editor |
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Grabowski | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sandy Davis | ... | dot compliance |
Windi Robinson | ... | driver: Set Dec Truck |
Andy G. Strauss | ... | picture car coordinator |
Huelon F. Thrift Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Tyrez Armstead | ... | basecamp production assistant / production assistant |
Paul Bednarz | ... | set medic: action unit |
Ericka Bonilla | ... | assistant to Nina Dobrev |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
Amy Chance | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew D'Ambrosio | ... | writers assistant |
Tom Farrell | ... | assistant to Julie Plec |
Bryan Fields | ... | medic |
Michael Goldberg | ... | payroll accountant |
Kelly Larson | ... | writer's production assistant |
Alex Lukens | ... | production assistant |
Tiffany T. Mack | ... | production assistant |
David Levy Martin | ||
Taylor McPherson | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Mason Owens | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Jessica Mason) |
Jessica Ramsey | ... | personal assistant to mr. somerhalder |
Daniel Ray | ... | snake safety / water safety |
Trevor Schliefer | ... | background production assistant |
Jarred Sonnier | ... | payroll clerk |
Gabrielle Stein | ... | additional production assistant |
Pippa von Etzdorf | ... | assistant to producer |
Cornell Willis | ... | set production assistant |