Directed by
Mia Lobo |
Writing Credits
Mia Lobo | ... | (co-created by) & |
Kyle Testa | ... | (co-created by) |
Mia Lobo | ... | (story lead) |
Kyle Testa | ... | (story team) & |
Miranda Belen | ... | (story team) & |
Julia Rosa | ... | (story team) & |
Harman Chhoker | ... | (story team) & |
Dara Bilkhu | ... | (story team) & |
Sarah McNair | ... | (story team) (as Sarah Jarumon McNair) & |
Alex Barnes | ... | (story team) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kyle Testa | ... | McFly (voice) | |
Jim Zubkavich | ... | Frogfather (voice) (as Jim Zub) | |
Nicholas Wachon | ... | Joey (voice) | |
Robin Insigne | ... | Monte (voice) | |
Mia Lobo | ... | Emile (voice) |
Music by
Past Tense |
Production Management
Miranda Belen | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Alex Barnes | ... | design team / storyboard team |
Miranda Belen | ... | design team / storyboard team |
Dara Bilkhu | ... | storyboard team |
Harman Chhoker | ... | design team / storyboard lead |
Mia Lobo | ... | storyboard team |
Sarah McNair | ... | prop design lead (as Sarah Jarumon McNair) / storyboard team (as Sarah Jarumon McNair) |
Angelie Persaud | ... | design team |
Luce Reimer | ... | storyboard team |
Julia Rosa | ... | design team / storyboard lead |
Sound Department
Kyle Testa | ... | foley artist / sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Alex Barnes | ... | compositing lead / rigging lead |
Miranda Belen | ... | effects team |
Dara Bilkhu | ... | compositing team / effects team |
Harman Chhoker | ... | compositing team |
Arusha Gunaseelan | ... | effects helper |
Mia Lobo | ... | compositing team / rigging team |
Sarah McNair | ... | effects team (as Sarah Jarumon McNair) |
Hariom Pandya | ... | effects helper |
Angelie Persaud | ... | compositing team |
Luce Reimer | ... | effects lead |
Julia Rosa | ... | compositing team |
Anthony Ruggiero | ... | effects helper |
Mel Strickland | ... | effects helper |
Jack Tait | ... | effects helper |
Jonathon Tritto | ... | effects helper |
Animation Department
Sophia Alonzi | ... | layout helper |
Alex Barnes | ... | animation team |
Miranda Belen | ... | animation team / layout lead |
Dara Bilkhu | ... | animation lead |
Cristian Caetano | ... | animation helper |
Griffin Calton | ... | animation helper |
Harman Chhoker | ... | animation team |
Aidan Crosbie | ... | animation helper |
Christine Dela Cruz | ... | animation helper (as Christine DC) |
Grace Duong | ... | animation helper |
Leana Guo | ... | animation helper |
Lucas Higgins | ... | animation helper |
Robin Insigne | ... | animation helper |
Faiza Khan | ... | layout helper |
Jean Carlo Laiton | ... | layout helper |
Conor Larsen | ... | animation helper |
Mia Lobo | ... | animation team / character design lead |
Daniela Loeza | ... | animation helper |
Karen Ly | ... | layout helper |
Junie Matthews | ... | layout helper |
Sarah McNair | ... | animation team / layout team (as Sarah Jarumon McNair) |
Angelie Persaud | ... | animation team / layout lead |
Luce Reimer | ... | animation team / character design lead / layout team |
Kristen Rogers | ... | animation helper |
Julia Rosa | ... | animation lead |
Marc Salvatore Lajoie | ... | animation helper (as Marc Lajoie) |
Raphael Santiago | ... | layout helper |
Jack Tait | ... | animation helper |
Mikayla Trainor | ... | animation helper |
Claire Tran | ... | layout helper |
Julia Troya-Perea | ... | animation helper |
Nhu 'Julia' Truong | ... | layout helper |
Barnabas Wornoff | ... | animation supervisor |
Additional Crew
Dave Bass | ... | mentor |
David Bluestein | ... | mentor |
Matt Cassan | ... | mentor |
Anda Chitescu | ... | mentor |
Timothy Clark | ... | mentor (as Timothy Clarke) |
Ashley Hasfal | ... | mentor |
Mike Valiquette | ... | mentor |
Barnabas Wornoff | ... | mentor |
Jim Zubkavich | ... | mentor (as Jim Zub) |
Thanks
David Agnew | ... | special thanks |
Sean Craig | ... | special thanks |
John Goodwin | ... | special thanks |
Kurt Muller | ... | special thanks |