Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Take a Break from Your Values (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Constantine Makris |
Writing Credits
Jenji Kohan | ... | (creator) |
Piper Kerman | ... | (book) |
Sian Heder | ... | (story editor) |
Lauren Morelli | ... | (story editor) |
Nick Jones | ... | (story editor) |
Nick Jones | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Mark A. Burley | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Falk | ... | co-executive producer |
Arturo Guzman | ... | associate producer |
Tara Herrmann | ... | producer |
Sara Hess | ... | co-executive producer |
Jenji Kohan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | producer (produced by) |
Lisa Vinnecour | ... | co-executive producer (as Lisa I. Vinnecour) |
Music by
Scott Doherty | ||
Brandon Jay | ||
Gwendolyn Sanford |
Cinematography by
Yaron Orbach |
Editing by
Michael Stern | ... | (as Michael S. Stern) |
Casting By
Jennifer Euston |
Production Design by
Michael Shaw |
Art Direction by
Jordan Jacobs |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Scoppa |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Rogien |
Makeup Department
Michal Bigger | ... | makeup department head |
Mandy Bisesti | ... | makeup artist |
Angel De Angelis | ... | hair department head |
Eldo Ray Estes | ... | personal makeup artist: Lorraine Toussaint |
Dierdre Harris | ... | hair stylist (as Dee Harris) |
Lena Jemmott | ... | hair stylist |
Ingrid Okola | ... | makeup artist |
Karen Reuter Fabbo | ... | key makeup artist (as Karen Reuter) |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Valerie Velez | ... | key hair stylist |
Josh Turi | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Price | ... | unit production manager |
Aimee Roth | ... | post-production supervisor |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Becky Chin | ... | second assistant director |
Emily Evashevski | ... | second second assistant director |
Rebecca Strickland Weathersby | ... | first assistant director (as Rebecca Strickland) |
Art Department
Vincent Accardi Jr. | ... | construction foreman |
Peter Allburn | ... | charge scenic |
Jose Amor | ... | foreman |
James Bolenbaugh | ... | assistant art director |
Leonard John Bruno | ... | art department coordinator (as Leonard Bruno) |
Jenn Bubka | ... | additional props |
John J. Ciccimarro | ... | key carpenter (as John Ciccimarro) |
Pat Cocuzzo | ... | key construction grip |
Will Comacho | ... | set dresser |
Joel Custer | ... | assistant property master |
Mandie DeMeskey | ... | key on set dresser |
Ray Fisher | ... | leadman |
Vanesa Furnari | ... | set dresser |
Stephen R. Geiger | ... | first lead scenic (as Stephen Geiger) |
Alexander James | ... | scenic industrial (as Alex James) / scenic industrialist |
Doro Klusmann | ... | additional props |
Imogen Lee | ... | assistant set decorator |
Michael 'Winn' Lewis | ... | on set dresser |
Michael B. Lewis | ... | on set dresser |
Richard Liebgold | ... | set dresser |
Robin McAllister | ... | third props (as Robin Voth) |
Ivan Pazlamatchev | ... | second lead scenic |
Steven Richetts | ... | camera scenic |
Charles Romanello | ... | construction coordinator |
Barret Schumacher | ... | foreman |
Katie Tower | ... | graphic designer (as Kate Tower) |
Rachael Weinzimer | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Jason Benjamin | ... | boom operator |
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. | ... | sound utility (as T.R. Boyce Jr.) |
John Chamberlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Kincade | ... | sound supervisor |
Chris Philp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe White | ... | sound mixer (as Joseph White Jr) |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Doug Coleman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Molecule |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Molecule |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
John Finnerty Jr. | ... | stunt double: Joel Garland |
Jennifer Lamb | ... | stunt coordinator |
John E. Mack | ... | stunts |
Faye Yvette McQueen | ... | stunt double |
Shawnna Thibodeau | ... | stunt double: Taylor Schilling |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tiffany Armour-Tejada | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ruark Behan | ... | "b" dolly grip |
Nicole Cosgrove | ... | "a" camera second assistant camera |
Kenneth Dodd | ... | best boy rigging (as Ken Dodd) |
Evan Dowgin | ... | grip |
Carlos Omar Guerra | ... | "b" camera operator (as Carlos Guerra) |
John Halligan | ... | best boy grip |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Eric Leigh | ... | rigging gaffer |
Eric Lichtenstein | ... | loader |
Ludovic Littee | ... | "a" camera operator |
Scott Maher | ... | dimmer operator |
Lou Massa | ... | company grip |
John L. Oates | ... | chief lighting technician (as John Oates) |
John Oliveira | ... | company grip |
Francis Panuccio | ... | key rigging grip |
Malcolm A. Purnell | ... | "b" camera first assistant camera (as Malcolm Purnell) |
Jennifer Scarlata | ... | best boy electric (as Jenny Scarlata) |
Chris Skutch | ... | key grip |
Miles Strassner | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Scott Tinsley | ... | "a" camera first assistant camera |
Vanessa Viera | ... | "b" camera second assistant camera |
Franz Yeich | ... | company grip |
Ernest Yurich | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Jonathan Beck | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Tyler A. Watson | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Casting Department
S.J. Allocco | ... | casting assistant (as SJ Allocco) |
Stephanie DeCourcey | ... | extras casting |
Ro Dempsey | ... | extras casting |
Brad Kenny | ... | extras casting manager |
Emer O'Callaghan | ... | casting associate |
Jamie Jacobson | ... | child extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennae Fitzgerald | ... | costumer |
Cassandra Hsieh | ... | costume production assistant |
Kristen Lucio | ... | set costumer |
Joshua Marsh | ... | assistant costume designer |
Bryan Mathison | ... | costumer |
Katelyn Mueller | ... | costume coordinator |
Gregg Simmons | ... | costumer |
Drea Tartaglia | ... | tailor |
Editorial Department
Jeff Cahn | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy R. Keller | ... | post-production assistant |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Michael Wise | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
John Potter | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lauri Pitkus | ... | locations manager |
Gina Reznitsky | ... | assistant location manager |
Josh Samataro | ... | locations coordinator |
Jake Silver | ... | locations assistant |
Jamie Vermilye | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | additional music editor |
Matt Lilley | ... | music clearance |
Lauren White Murphy | ... | composer: theme music |
Jennifer Smuckler | ... | executive in charge of music |
Regina Spektor | ... | opening theme "you've got time" |
Script and Continuity Department
Erin Feeley | ... | script supervisor |
Alex Regnery | ... | script coordinator |
Hartley Voss | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Elan Berkovits | ... | teamster |
Dennis Salomone Jr. | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dennis Salomone Sr. | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Samuel Adler | ... | accounting clerk |
Heather Backlas | ... | production assistant |
Jen Cox | ... | production accountant |
Javier Del Rosa | ... | parking coordinator |
Adam Donnelly | ... | production coordinator / production office coordinator |
Devin Ershow | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Tawni Fritz-McAlpine | ... | payroll accountant |
Liz Huizinga | ... | first assistant accountant |
Piper Kerman | ... | executive consultant |
George Kotsopoulos | ... | production assistant |
Bobby Pedalino | ... | production secretary |
John Vennema | ... | second assistant accountant |
John L. Vennema | ... | assistant accountant |