Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Gatekeeper (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matthew Gray Gubler |
Writing Credits
Jeff Davis | ... | (created by) |
Rick Dunkle | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Joe Mantegna | ... | David Rossi | |
Shemar Moore | ... | Derek Morgan | |
Matthew Gray Gubler | ... | Dr. Spencer Reid | |
A.J. Cook | ... | Jennifer Jareau | |
Kirsten Vangsness | ... | Penelope Garcia | |
Jeanne Tripplehorn | ... | Alex Blake | |
Thomas Gibson | ... | Aaron Hotchner | |
Jack Plotnick | ... | Tanner Johnson | |
Julianna Guill | ... | Ashley Fouladi | |
Tara Buck | ... | Hannah Johnson | |
Ray Stoney | ... | Nick Wilson | |
Joey Luthman | ... | Jake Preston | |
Troy Doherty | ... | Colin Kirkland | |
Brent Bailey | ... | Scotty Delfino | |
Angela Bullock | ... | Helen | |
Noshir Dalal | ... | Ben Harrison | |
Dominique Thaysen | ... | Kara (as Dominique Davis) | |
Jenny Strubin | ... | Dr. Janis Karickhoff | |
Franklin Fung | ... | Bad Karaoke Singer |
Produced by
Harry V. Bring | ... | co-executive producer (as Harry Bring) |
Gigi Coello-Bannon | ... | supervising producer |
Kiegan Downs | ... | associate producer |
Rick Dunkle | ... | producer |
Breen Frazier | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Kimberly A. Harrison | ... | co-producer (as Kimberly Ann Harrison) |
Glenn Kershaw | ... | co-executive producer |
Erica Messer | ... | executive producer |
Janine Sherman Barrois | ... | executive producer |
Sharon Lee Watson | ... | co-executive producer |
Virgil Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Ian Woolf | ... | co-producer (as Ian Foster Woolf) |
Bruce Zimmerman | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Marc Fantini | ||
Steffan Fantini | ||
Scott Gordon |
Cinematography by
Greg St. Johns |
Editing by
Hibah Schweitzer | ... | (as Hibah Frisina) |
Casting By
Scott David | ||
April Webster | ||
Lisa Zambetti |
Production Design by
Vincent Jefferds |
Art Direction by
Craig Keller |
Set Decoration by
K.C. Fox |
Costume Design by
B.J. Rogers |
Makeup Department
Linda De Andrea | ... | hair department head (as Linda DeAndrea) |
Dayne Johnson | ... | makeup department head |
Jerri Lynn Ayer | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Callie Miller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ian Woolf | ... | unit production manager (as Ian Foster Woolf) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stacey Beneville | ... | first assistant director |
Anne Carroll | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Barrera | ... | paint gangboss |
Al Eisenmann | ... | property master |
Steve Morey | ... | construction coordinator |
Darrin Rolls | ... | construction foreman |
Alexx Sturman | ... | art department production assistant (as Alexx Paun) |
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Julia Ryan | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Beadle | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Joseph Geisinger | ... | sound mixer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Sana | ... | sound designer |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Lee Dragu | ... | adr studio manager (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Sana | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andre G. Ellingson | ... | special effects coordinator (as Andre Ellingson) |
Visual Effects by
Ken Kimble | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Steven Meyer | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Lacovara | ... | stunt double: Brent Bailey (uncredited) |
Jessen Noviello | ... | stunt double: Jack Plotnick (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Hatchitt | ... | key grip |
David Maddux | ... | chief lighting technician (as Dave Maddux) |
Jeremy Mennel | ... | rigging electric |
Darcy Spires | ... | camera operator |
Michael Walsh | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Worden | ... | rigging technician |
Todd Durboraw | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Maura Smith | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura E. Little | ... | costume supervisor (as Laura Liz Little) |
Christine Orth | ... | set costumer |
Krishna Ribeiro | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jason Koiter | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dana B. Wilson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Walter Roshetski | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Mark Mancina | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Pam Leonte | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Greg Van Dyke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert Dulys | ... | transportation dispatcher (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
David Barrera | ... | production staff |
Antonio Bengson | ... | production staff |
Jim Clemente | ... | technical advisor |
Jennifer Kern | ... | production coordinator |
Rick La Porte | ... | production staff |
Robert Lambert | ... | production staff (as Rob Lambert) |
Kevin McEveety | ... | production accountant |
Dauv McNeely | ... | supervising video playback engineer |
Erica Mountain | ... | writer's department assistant |
Joe Northrop | ... | production staff (as Joseph Northrop) |
Sara Smith | ... | assistant: Mr. Gordon |
George E. Vielma | ... | production staff (as George Vielma) |
Sarah Balboa | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ignatius Foley | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Mikey Lee | ... | technical and tactical advisor: FBI (uncredited) |