Castle (TV Series)
The Good, the Bad & the Baby (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Terlesky |
Writing Credits
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | (created by) |
Terri Edda Miller | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nathan Fillion | ... | Richard Castle | |
Stana Katic | ... | Kate Beckett | |
Susan Sullivan | ... | Martha Rodgers | |
Jon Huertas | ... | Javier Esposito | |
Seamus Dever | ... | Kevin Ryan | |
Tamala Jones | ... | Lanie Parish | |
Molly C. Quinn | ... | Alexis Castle | |
Penny Johnson Jerald | ... | Captain Victoria Gates | |
Teri Reeves | ... | Miranda Vail | |
John Allen Nelson | ... | Walter Dennis | |
Matt Gerald | ... | Jimmy Wolfinsky | |
Anthony Mangano | ... | Roman Valanciaga | |
Kristen Ariza | ... | Sandra Whitman | |
Emil Beheshti | ... | Dean Seahorn | |
Christie Burson | ... | Lissa Ducane (as Christie Ann Burson) | |
Don Baldaramos | ... | Priest | |
Chris Andrew Ciulla | ... | Cameron Ducane | |
Kate Rene Gleason | ... | Officer Harrison | |
Adrian Quiñonez | ... | Paul Vail (as Adrian Quinonez) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
A.J. Teshin | ... | Elegant Soloist (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Amann | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Beall | ... | supervising producer |
Armyan Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Rob Bowman | ... | executive producer |
Chad Gomez Creasey | ... | producer |
Marc Dube | ... | co-executive producer |
Ashley Glazier | ... | associate producer |
David Grae | ... | executive producer |
Howard Grigsby | ... | producer |
Rob Hanning | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc A. Kahn | ... | producer (as Marc Kahn) |
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | executive producer |
Terri Edda Miller | ... | consulting producer |
Dara Resnik | ... | producer (as Dara Resnik Creasey) |
Christine Roum | ... | supervising producer |
Lisa Schomas | ... | associate producer |
Joan Van Horn | ... | co-producer |
Terence Paul Winter | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
James L. Carter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Latham |
Casting By
Kendra Castleberry | ||
Donna Rosenstein |
Production Design by
Alfred Sole |
Art Direction by
Chris Farmer |
Set Decoration by
Claire Kaufman |
Costume Design by
Luke Reichle |
Makeup Department
June Brickman | ... | department head makeup artist |
Fiona Distefano | ... | key makeup artist |
Lillie S. Frierson | ... | hair stylist |
Edward Morrison | ... | department head hair stylist |
Lizbeth Williamson | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Katic (uncredited) |
Production Management
Stephen Bowman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nancy Sprow | ... | production supervisor |
Joan Van Horn | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian O'Kelley | ... | second assistant director |
Nicole Rodgers | ... | second assistant director |
Barry K. Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Gabriella Poli Vidal | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ian J. Anderson | ... | set dresser |
Adan Avila | ... | set dresser |
Brendon Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Tiffany Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Vincent DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator |
Naoko Ebisawa | ... | assistant property master |
Kate Fettis | ... | set decoration buyer |
Daniel R. Jennings | ... | set designer |
Riley 'Sean' Jones | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Scott Kyker | ... | property master (as Robert Kyker) |
Glenn H. Roberts | ... | on-set dresser |
Tim Scheu | ... | leadman |
Lee Thomson | ... | set dresser |
Tara Walker | ... | art assistant |
Lynette Wich | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Erik Altstadt | ... | sound utility |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Harber | ... | production sound mixer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
John Agalsoff Jr. | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects coordinator (as Bob Calvert) |
Ian O'Connor | ... | special effects |
Stephen D. Moore | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Dennison | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Sam Winkler | ... | visual effects artist |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Michael Scott | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Lee Baron | ... | stunts |
Tamiko Brownlee | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Rayner | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman Ash | ... | lighting technician (as Pierre Ash) |
James Banfield | ... | best boy electrician |
Andrew Bikichky | ... | camera operator (as Andy Bikichky) |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | best boy grip |
Vic Chouchanian | ... | grip |
Stephen Collins | ... | camera operator |
Graeme Dickson | ... | grip |
Brian Drown | ... | rigging grip |
Dave Egerstrom | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chris Garcia | ... | b cam first ac |
Mike Gentile | ... | digital loader: day player |
Josh Hackney | ... | rigging electrician |
Jono Kouzouyan | ... | chief lighting technician |
Byerly Majick | ... | lighting technician (as Casey Byerly) |
Charlie Murphy | ... | digital loader |
Lance Oyabu | ... | best boy electric |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Mike Roe | ... | grip |
Tony Sepian | ... | key grip |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | lighting technician |
Martin Weeks | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Anthony Huljev | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Joseph D. Urbanczyk | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alexis Allen | ... | extras casting |
Martha Dietsche | ... | casting assistant |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Artemio Carpio | ... | set costumer |
Lisa Coffey | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Dozier | ... | key costumer |
Johnny Foam | ... | costume supervisor |
Nancy Malone | ... | set costumer |
Sica Schmitz | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Will Lawrence | ... | colorist |
Ann M. Parish | ... | assistant editor (as Ann Parish) |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Alexander Georges | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael B. Louis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Eddie Merino | ... | key assistant location manager |
George Shockley | ... | locations manager |
Music Department
Robert Duncan | ... | theme by |
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Layla Minoui | ... | composer: additional music |
Kim Planert | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Porter | ... | composer: additional music |
Jasper Randall | ... | vocal contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tricia Ronten | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rupert Cole | ... | dispatcher |
Andy Spilkoman | ... | picture car coordinator: picture cars |
Jon Tardino | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Melvin Benson | ... | production staff |
Lisa A. Blair | ... | key crafts service second :insert units |
Katelin Cusack | ... | production staff |
Rob Fonda | ... | production staff (as Harvey Fonda) |
Saray Guidetti | ... | production staff (as Saray Deiseil) |
Chris Gutierrez | ... | production medic |
Greg Hansen | ... | craft service |
Sean Hirshfield | ... | production staff |
Sheryl Johnson | ... | production accountant |
Richard Peña | ... | security |
Michael Rutkowski | ... | production assistant (as Mike Rutkowski) |
Justin Scutieri | ... | assistant to producer |
Keith Tripler | ... | production staff |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |
Andrea Lawson | ... | video playback graphics (uncredited) |
Shawn Waugh | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |