Directed by
Geoffroy Faugérolas |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marie-Ange Faugerolas | ... | (co-writer) |
Geoffroy Faugérolas | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Fitzgerald | ... | Alexei Romanov, Prince of Russia | |
Mark Moses | ... | Emperor Nicholas II | |
Micah Fitzgerald | ... | Yakov Yurovskiy | |
Jase Lindgren | ... | Klementy | |
Cristina Franco | ... | Empress Alexandra | |
Johnny Mask | ... | Old Guard Aleksandr | |
Steve Humphreys | ... | Red Guard Gregoriy | |
Zack Sayenko | ... | Red Guard Vladimir | |
Anne Griffin | ... | Grand Duchess Olga | |
Arina Khoryakova | ... | Grand Duchess Tatiana | |
Lizzie Zerebko | ... | Grand Duchess Maria | |
Ally Ioannides | ... | Grand Duchess Anastasia | |
Will Kleist | ... | Red Guard Three | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cole Pressley | ... | Todd |
Produced by
Nikki Bohm | ... | associate producer |
Alena Burova | ... | executive producer / producer |
Marie-Ange Faugerolas | ... | executive producer |
Geoffroy Faugérolas | ... | executive producer / producer |
Camilla Medeiros | ... | co-producer |
Sherry Robb | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Matt Milan |
Cinematography by
Jack Elliott |
Editing by
Geoffroy Faugérolas |
Production Design by
Matt Milan |
Art Direction by
Gerault de Marion |
Set Decoration by
Valentin Pittard |
Costume Design by
Jimmy Williams |
Makeup Department
Reina Guzman | ... | hair stylist |
Carmen Sprague | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Lily Von Isenberg | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Gabriela Dorini | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Diane Abad | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tim J. Lim | ... | set designer (as Timothy J. Lim) |
Rima Naim | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Michael Huang | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Christopher Podolak | ... | boom operator / sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Danielle Romero | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erick Aguilar | ... | first assistant camera |
Donald Brownlow | ... | gaffer |
Andre Chesini | ... | camera operator |
Wade Cordts | ... | key grip |
Ozum Bobaroglu Domianus | ... | assistant camera (as Ozum Bobaroglu) |
Chris Frank | ... | best boy |
Sergey Komarov Jr. | ... | best boy (as Sergey Komarov) |
Ashley McInerney | ... | still photographer |
Omba Ngandu | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Reina Guzman | ... | costumer |
Thanks
Lisa De Marion | ... | the producers wish to thank: for supporting us |
Tereza Nelson | ... | grateful acknowledgment: for your incredible help |
Sherry Robb | ... | special thanks: for believing in the project |