Directed by
Louis Choquette |
Writing Credits
Réal Bossé | ... | (based on the series created by) and |
Claude Legault | ... | (based on the series created by) |
Jesse McKeown | ... | (adapted by) |
Lynne Kamm | ... | (jr. story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Luc Châtelain | ... | executive producer |
Jocelyn Deschênes | ... | executive producer |
Anne-Marie Léveillé | ... | line producer |
Saralo MacGregor | ... | executive producer |
Jesse McKeown | ... | co-executive producer |
Carolyn Newman | ... | executive producer |
Greg Phillips | ... | executive producer |
Virginia Rankin | ... | co-executive producer |
Bruce M. Smith | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nicolas Maranda |
Cinematography by
Tobie Marier-Robitaille |
Editing by
Teresa De Luca |
Casting By
Robin D. Cook | ||
Andrea Kenyon | ||
Randi Wells |
Production Design by
André Guimond |
Set Decoration by
Pascale Deschênes |
Costume Design by
Francesca Chamberland |
Makeup Department
Caroline Aquin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kathryn Casault | ... | key makeup artist |
France Latreille | ... | key hair stylist |
Annick Legout | ... | makeup artist |
Martin Rivest | ... | hair stylist |
Annie Jalbert | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Stephane Desharnais | ... | unit manager |
Christine Levesque | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nicky Luca | ... | production manager |
Anne Samson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brigitte St-Onge | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pierre Bouchard | ... | second assistant director |
Dominique Gaglione D'Amico | ... | additional third assistant director |
Valerie Milot | ... | third assistant director |
Alexis Poulin-Herry | ... | additional third assistant director |
Frank Ruszczynski | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Carole Arpin | ... | assistant set props |
Luc Bergeron | ... | head painter |
Stéphane Daoust | ... | set dresser |
André Doucet | ... | painter |
Sylvain Fyfe | ... | swing gang |
Martin Handfield | ... | on set property master |
Raymond Larose | ... | set designer |
Colin Lavigne | ... | swing gang |
Jonathan Miron-Fyfe | ... | swing gang |
René Morin | ... | swing gang |
Michèle Ouellet | ... | decorator |
Lise Pharand | ... | property buyer |
Patrick Sioui | ... | assistant set decorator |
Anny St-Pierre | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lucie Thibeault | ... | decorator |
Alexandre Vincent | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Rachelle Bergeron | ... | audio post-production coordinator |
Guillaume Boursier | ... | sound supervisor |
Sébastien Bédard | ... | sound editor |
Stéphane Cadotte | ... | foley artist |
Jean Camden | ... | sound designer |
Marie-Josée Dupont | ... | assistant re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Francis Gagné | ... | foley artist |
Robert LaBrosse | ... | sound designer |
Leonardo Lamela | ... | adr recordist |
Isabelle Larin | ... | foley recordist |
Martin M. Messier | ... | sound designer |
Dominic Nudo | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alexandre Papineau | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Lori Paquet | ... | dialogue editor |
Jacques Plante | ... | adr editor |
Geneviève Sincennes | ... | foley artist |
Cynthia Thibault | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Louis Craig | ... | special effects supervisor |
Denis Lavigne | ... | special effects coordinator |
Marc-Olivier Parent | ... | special effects technician: Vision Globale |
Stunts
Bobby Brown | ... | stunts |
Miguel Dugal | ... | stunts |
Patrick Kerton | ... | stunts (as Patrick Martin Kerton) |
Gilbert Larose Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-François Abran | ... | lighting technician |
Yves Arseneau | ... | gaffer |
Camille Baduraux | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alain Bisson Doyal | ... | key grip |
Karine Boudreault | ... | grip |
Maxime Boutin | ... | camera trainee |
Pierre-Luc Bédard | ... | lighting technician |
Bertrand Calmeau | ... | still photographer |
Guillaume Cara | ... | key grip |
Etienne Caron | ... | data wrangler |
Samuel Eusanio | ... | grip |
Martin Falardeau | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Serge Gauvin | ... | still photographer |
George Haryszyn | ... | generator operator |
Patrice Lapointe | ... | grip |
Sinaj Lapointe | ... | lighting technician |
Pierre Malouin | ... | grip |
Etienne Martin-Ouellet | ... | lighting technician (as Etienne Martin Ouellette) |
Steven McMahon | ... | best boy grip / best boy lighting |
Yves Ouimet | ... | generator operator |
Philippe Prud'homme | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jocelyn Spronken-Forget | ... | grip (as Jocelyn Spronken Forget) |
Isabelle Tessier | ... | second assistant camera |
Marc-Antoine Theriault-Daunais | ... | lighting technician |
Filippo Viola | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Robin D. Cook | ... | casting associate |
Carole Dionne | ... | extras casting |
Justin Turner | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Céline Caron | ... | wardrobe coordinator |
Sylvie Charbonneau | ... | seamstress |
Micheline Cossette | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Emmanuelle Godbout | ... | assistant dresser |
Anne-Marie Langevin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marie-Hélène Ménard | ... | key dresser |
Martine Picard | ... | extras dresser |
Editorial Department
Charles Boileau | ... | colorist |
Myriam Boileau | ... | assistant editor |
Sarah Bérubé | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Milaine Gamache | ... | post-production house manager |
Nicolas Gauthier | ... | on-line editor |
Stéphane Guévin | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Nicole Harvey | ... | post-production coordinator |
Cynthia Lamy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stéphanie Vaillancourt | ... | assistant colorist |
Location Management
Sergine Brouillette | ... | location scout |
Philippe Daneau | ... | location scout |
Adrian Knight | ... | location manager |
Véronique Mathieu | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Pauline Beraud | ... | script supervisor |
Emilie Dion-Allard | ... | script supervisor assistant |
Jennifer Kassabian | ... | script co-ordinator |
Transportation Department
Alexandre Juaneda | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michel Perreault | ... | vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Paul Barette | ... | weapon wrangler |
Olivier Barzic | ... | production assistant |
Kaeine Begley | ... | additional production assistant |
Jacinthe Bibeau | ... | additional production assistant |
Francis Cardinal | ... | craft service |
Rémy Costard | ... | assistant craft service |
Alexandra Elkin | ... | additional production assistant |
Lorri Faughnan | ... | business affairs executive |
Josée Juteau | ... | animal wrangler |
Christian Labrie | ... | weapon wrangler |
Renée Marquis | ... | accounting assistant |
Annie Morin | ... | production secretary |
Michaël Ménard | ... | weapon wrangler |
Kevin Parent | ... | additional production assistant |
Carole Pitre | ... | weapon wrangler |
Lyne Pomerleau | ... | production coordinator |
Francois Simard | ... | key accountant |