Justified (TV Series)
Whistle Past the Graveyard (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Werner |
Writing Credits
Graham Yost | ... | (developed for television by) |
Chris Provenzano | ... | (written by) |
Elmore Leonard | ... | (short story "Fire in the Hole") |
Leonard Chang | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dave Andron | ... | executive producer |
Carl Beverly | ... | executive producer |
Michael Dinner | ... | executive producer |
Taylor Elmore | ... | co-executive producer |
Ingrid Escajeda | ... | co-producer |
Fred Golan | ... | executive producer |
Steven Heth | ... | producer |
Don Kurt | ... | executive producer |
Timothy Olyphant | ... | co-executive producer |
Cami Patton | ... | producer (as Camille H. Patton) |
Jim Sodini | ... | associate producer (as James Sodini) |
Sarah Timberman | ... | executive producer |
Steven Yell | ... | co-producer |
Graham Yost | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Steve Porcaro | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Francis Kenny | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Christal Karge | ||
Cami Patton | ... | (as Camille H. Patton) |
Production Design by
David Blass |
Art Direction by
Oana Bogdan Miller | ... | (as Oana Bogdan) |
Set Decoration by
Shauna Aronson | ... | (2013) |
Makeup Department
Kristine Tack | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Inman | ... | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Matthew Janssen | ... | second second assistant director |
Klaudia Kovacs | ... | director trainee |
Ben Scissors | ... | first assistant director |
Alison Troy | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Amber Bailey | ... | art department coordinator |
Michael Q. Banks | ... | construction foreman |
Genelle Ciccarelli | ... | set decorating coordinator |
James Ciccarelli | ... | set dresser |
Joshua Green | ... | set decoration buyer |
Al Lewis | ... | set dresser (2013) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | props |
Andrew Nowling | ... | greens foreman |
Sarah Jeanne Perry | ... | art department pa (2013-2014) |
Eric Ramirez | ... | set dresser |
Allison Veilleux | ... | props |
Kathy O'Loughlin | ... | Paint Foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brian Basham | ... | sound recordist |
Josh Bower | ... | boom operator |
Michael Dear | ... | sound utility: second unit |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor |
Brett Grant-Grierson | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tanya Peel | ... | 2nd boom/utility |
Special Effects by
Frank Iudica | ... | special effects foreman (2012-2014) |
Ryan Senecal | ... | special effects coordinator |
Malia Thompson-ludica | ... | special effects (as Malia Thompson) (2012-2014) |
Visual Effects by
Waheed Ahmed | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Dennison | ... | visual effects artist |
Shahriar Rahman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jagdeep Saggu | ... | digital compositor |
Anna Schwaber | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Scott | ... | digital compositor |
Jasmine Scott | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brianne Wells | ... | vfx editor |
Stunts
Kevin Beard | ... | stunt performer |
Russell Bertolino | ... | stunts |
Bevin Kaye | ... | stunt double: Alicia Witt |
Dailyn Matthews | ... | stunt double: Joelle Carter |
Tree O'Toole | ... | stunt double: Danielle Panabaker |
Ben Scott | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sean Taylor | ... | stunt double: Timothy Olyphant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kelsey Castellitto | ... | utility (2013-2014) |
Carlos Doerr | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Glen Evans | ... | dolly grip |
Prashant Gupta | ... | still photographer |
Kaoru Ishizuka | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera |
Jonathan Kurt | ... | assistant camera |
Zack Marchinsky | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Rydings | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Steve Samuelson | ... | bestboy rigging grip |
Todd SanSone | ... | second assistant camera |
Ralph Scherer | ... | dolly grip |
Zachary Sniderman | ... | video playback supervisor |
Stefan von Björn | ... | a camera/stedicam operator (as Stefan von Bjorn) |
Clinton Weathers | ... | lighting programmer |
Jerry Wilson Jr. | ... | rigging electric |
Houman Forough | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mary-Margaret Kunze | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Conan Castro Jr. | ... | costume supervisor |
Angelina Coscuna | ... | additional costumer |
Toni Cunningham | ... | costumer |
Jill Machlis | ... | key costumer |
Felicia Molinari | ... | set costumer |
Lorie Young Stone | ... | set costumer (as Lorie Shew) |
Keith M. Wegner | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist |
Jean Crupper | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Jaron Downs | ... | post-production assistant |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Location Management
Bryan Glinsky | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jared Kurt | ... | location manager |
Lara Massengill | ... | key assistant location manager |
Paul Pedevilla | ... | key assistant location manager |
Yvette Yurcisin | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Louise McCloskey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Russell Bertolino | ... | transportation |
Chris Howard | ... | transportation |
Freddie Sanchez | ... | driver |
Laurence Tozzi | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Billy Acquaviva Jr. | ... | payroll accountant |
Charles Avritt | ... | craft service |
Sonja Blume | ... | assistant: Fred Golan |
Andrew Cappelletti | ... | staff assistant |
Christopher De Lorenzo | ... | production assistant |
Robert Dierx | ... | production assistant |
Waziya Dupris | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Chris Fletcher | ... | set production assistant |
Will Halas | ... | assistant: Michael Dinner |
Grace Illingworth | ... | production assistant |
Carl Lammi | ... | director's assistant |
Philip Neumann | ... | production secretary |
Carly Olsson | ... | set production assistant |
Mike Staheli | ... | set medic |
Justin Vivian | ... | production assistant |
Jeffery Wang | ... | writers production assistant |
Charles Almanza | ... | technical consultant (uncredited) |