Directed by
Ed Bye |
Writing Credits
Gary Janetti | ... | (written by) |
Gary Janetti | ... | (created by) and |
Mark Ravenhill | ... | (created by) |
Celeste Lecesne | ... | (story consultant) (as James Lecesne) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Gary Janetti | ... | executive producer |
Mark Ravenhill | ... | consulting producer |
Gary Reich | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Peter Edwards | ... | director of photography: location |
Editing by
Mark Wybourn |
Casting By
Catherine Willis |
Production Design by
Harry Banks |
Art Direction by
Alexandra Slade | ... | location art director |
Margaret Spohrer | ... | studio art director |
Costume Design by
June Nevin |
Makeup Department
Sam Broyden | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Nicola Coleman | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Vincent Silvester | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Romaine Bowman | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Lauren Chambers | ... | unit manager |
Hannah Wilcock | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Bennett | ... | second assistant director |
Claire Grossmith | ... | first assistant director |
Hanna Haffenden | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jodie Cripps | ... | standby props |
Gary Fisher | ... | scenic supervisor |
Laurie Heard | ... | standby props |
Soondiren Moorgen | ... | property master |
Laura Richardson | ... | production buyer |
Graham Titheradge | ... | scenic supervisor |
Sound Department
Elizabeth Calfe | ... | grams operator (as Lizzie Calfe) |
Philip Colman | ... | boom operator |
Dave Durie | ... | boom operator (as David Durie) |
Nick Fry | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stevie Haywood | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Healey | ... | boom operator |
Ken James | ... | boom operator |
Pasquin Mariani | ... | sound trainee |
Thomas Markwick | ... | boom operator |
Jay Radosavljevic | ... | boom operator |
Jem Whippey | ... | sound supervisor |
James Collopy | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Russell Edwards | ... | sound mixer: dailies (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Abbott | ... | clapper loader |
Kamal Asad | ... | digital imaging technician |
Adam Barnes | ... | camera assistant |
Rob Bennett | ... | camera operator |
Ali Berkane | ... | studio engineer |
Graham Bradshaw | ... | camera assistant |
Andy Clark | ... | console operator |
Steve Crabtree | ... | evs operator |
Louise Edmunds | ... | clapper loader |
Steve Embray | ... | electrician |
Greg Firth | ... | camera assistant |
Paul Freeman | ... | camera operator |
Adam Gordon | ... | camera operator |
Ross Grimshaw | ... | best boy |
Martin Hawkins | ... | studio lighting director |
Tony Keene | ... | camera supervisor |
Terry Kidd | ... | electrician |
Jason Kruk | ... | electrician |
Oliver Lockett | ... | focus puller |
Peter Manford | ... | lighting gaffer |
Graham Manser | ... | electrician |
Rob Mansfield | ... | camera operator |
Peter Montalbano | ... | electrician |
Gary Moyes | ... | still photographer |
David Neill | ... | camera operator |
Jack Power | ... | camera assistant |
Dan Rioden | ... | electrician |
Dominic Roberts | ... | camera operator |
Chris Samworth | ... | focus puller |
Jan Shakespeare | ... | videotape operator |
Ollie Smith | ... | camera assistant |
Jonathan Tanner | ... | gaffer |
Chris Walmsley | ... | focus puller |
Andy Young | ... | grip |
Jordan Perry | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Amy Craig | ... | casting assistant |
Marilyn Johnson | ... | original casting |
Toby Whale | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nick Howard | ... | costume standby (as Nick Howard-Lanes) |
Sussie Juhlin | ... | costume standby (as Sussie Juhlin-Wallen) |
Simon Penman | ... | costume standby |
Peter Stephens | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Charlie Fawcett | ... | location editor |
Perry Gibbs | ... | colorist |
Barbara Hicks | ... | vision mixer |
Steve Williams | ... | vision controller (as Stephen Williams) |
Location Management
Jamie Parsons | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Chrissie Bibby | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Cleary | ... | driver: camera truck |
Additional Crew
Cheyne Bernard | ... | production runner |
Anna Brabbins | ... | stage manager |
Rob Crowther | ... | production secretary |
Adrienne Dayes | ... | production runner |
Tanya Dempsey | ... | paralegal |
Owen Donovan | ... | production assistant |
Claire Grossmith | ... | floor manager |
Joe Hockley | ... | production runner |
Philip J. Javens | ... | production runner (as Philip Javens) |
Martin Joyce | ... | talent manager |
Charlotte Michael | ... | assistant stage manager |
Tariq Mirza | ... | head of legal and business affairs |
Joseph Scantlebury | ... | production assistant |
Sophie Scowen | ... | floor runner |
Cherish Shirley | ... | writer's assistant |
Jackie Sidey | ... | production accountant |
Sam Smith | ... | assistant floor manager |
Rhys Towse | ... | talent manager |
Freya Walker Smith | ... | production coordinator |