Directed by
Max Linz |
Writing Credits
Max Linz | ... | (screenplay) |
Max Linz | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sarah Ralfs | ... | Asta Andersen | |
Pushpendra Singh | ... | Waris Singh | |
Hannelore Hoger | ... | Dagmar Andersen | |
Barbara Heynen | ... | Leontine Stein | |
René Schappach | ... | René Rausch | |
Kerstin Graßmann | ... | Kerstin | |
Franz Friedrich | ... | Writer-in-Residence | |
Luis Krawen | ... | Art Vandelay | |
Nele Winkler | ... | Hannah Husching | |
Daniel Hoevels | ... | Marc Möbius | |
Franz Beil | ... | Viktor von Wolzogen | |
Hamza Chehade | ... | Öffentlichkeitsarbeiter | |
Mehmet Said-Kavlak | ... | Künstler | |
Samet Balkir | ... | Urbaner Gärtner | |
Serpil Turhan | ... | Noa | |
Zora Schemm | ... | Freundin | |
Tatjana Kreuzberg | ... | Gentrifizierungsgegnerin | |
Sulgi Lie | ... | Archiv-Theoretiker | |
Julian Radlmaier | ... | Security | |
Ornella Calvano | ... | Köchin | |
Kiki Dieterle | ... | Verkäuferin | |
Fee Kyriakopoulos | ... | Kuratorin | |
Sascha Wolters | ... | Fahrer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nina Tecklenburg | ... | Wilhelmine Askwitt |
Produced by
Stanislav Danylyshyn | ... | line producer |
Maximilian Haslberger | ... | executive producer / producer |
Andreas Louis | ... | producer |
Franziska Tippmann | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Tamer Fahri Özgönenc |
Cinematography by
Carlos Andres Lopez | ... | (as Carlos Andrés López) |
Editing by
René Frölke | ||
Max Linz |
Art Direction by
Jil Bertermann | ||
Merle Vorwald |
Costume Design by
Pola Kardum |
Makeup Department
Ferdinand Föcking | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Caroline Pitzen | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Svenja Baumann | ... | props |
Zora Kastner | ... | props |
Sound Department
Jaime Guijarro | ... | sound mixer |
Delphine Renard | ... | boom operator |
Takis Christos Sariannidis | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Carlos Vasquez | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mariel Baquerio | ... | assistant camera |
Catalina Fernández | ... | gaffer |
Lukas Papierak | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas Wolf | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Saskia Ries | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Ana Furelos | ... | assistant editor |