Halt and Catch Fire (TV Series)
The 214s (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daisy von Scherler Mayer |
Writing Credits
Christopher Cantwell | ... | (created by) & |
Christopher C. Rogers | ... | (created by) |
Dahvi Waller | ... | (written by) & |
Zack Whedon | ... | (written by) |
Jamie Pachino | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lee Pace | ... | Joe MacMillan | |
Scoot McNairy | ... | Gordon Clark | |
Mackenzie Davis | ... | Cameron Howe | |
Kerry Bishé | ... | Donna Clark | |
Toby Huss | ... | John Bosworth | |
Annette O'Toole | ... | Susan Emerson | |
Graham Beckel | ... | Nathan Cardiff | |
John Getz | ... | Joe MacMillan, Sr. | |
Scott Michael Foster | ... | Hunt Whitmarsh | |
Will Greenberg | ... | Brian Braswell | |
Mike Pniewski | ... | Barry Shields | |
August Emerson | ... | Malcolm Levitan | |
Bianca Malinowski | ... | Debbie | |
Lou Anne Cooper | ... | Maylene (as LouAnne LaFortune) | |
Pete Burris | ... | Ed | |
Eric Goins | ... | Larry | |
Randy Havens | ... | Stan | |
Cooper Andrews | ... | Yo-Yo Engberk | |
Sharon Blackwood | ... | Gloria | |
Whitney Goin | ... | Gayle | |
Grant Murray | ... | Agent Calligan | |
Sean Bury | ... | Coder | |
Ted Huckabee | ... | FBI Agent | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Becky Boyd | ... | Cardiff Administration (uncredited) | |
Brett Brooks | ... | Coder (uncredited) | |
Alex Lee Corbit | ... | Programmer (uncredited) | |
Michelle Flanagan-Helmeczy | ... | FBI Agent (uncredited) | |
Levi Krevinghaus | ... | Arcade Gamer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Melissa Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Jason Cahill | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher Cantwell | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Freilich | ... | producer |
Mark Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Lisco | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Mickie Reuster | ... | associate producer |
Christopher C. Rogers | ... | co-executive producer |
Dahvi Waller | ... | supervising producer |
Zack Whedon | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Paul Haslinger |
Cinematography by
Nelson Cragg |
Editing by
Kelley Dixon |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Christopher Brown | ... | (as Christopher L. Brown) |
Art Direction by
Cameron Beasley |
Set Decoration by
Lance Totten |
Costume Design by
Kimberly Adams-Galligan | ... | (as Kimberly Adams) |
Makeup Department
Vanessa Davis | ... | hair department head (as Vanessa Davis Kaib) |
Yvonne Eagle | ... | 3rd makeup artist |
Donna M. Premick | ... | makeup department head (as Donna Premick) |
Evelyn Roach | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Santiago | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Stephanie Accetta | ... | unit production manager (as Steph Accetta) |
Christina Perez | ... | post-production supervisor (as a different name) |
Leslie Jacobowitz | ... | executive in charge of post-production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Adler | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Carter | ... | second assistant director |
Renee Hill-Sweet | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Kate Forry Guanci | ... | assistant property master (as Kate Guanci) |
Charles Guanci Jr. | ... | property master (as Charlie Guanci Jr.) |
Joseph Haase | ... | scenic charge (as Joey Haase) |
Lawrence Heap | ... | leadman |
Lauren Adams Jones | ... | set dresser (as Lauren Adams) |
Joshua Justis | ... | on-set dresser |
Calvin Myers | ... | set dresser |
Justin Allmett | ... | plaster foreman (uncredited) |
Laurie Bookhardt | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Carrie Cantwell | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Erin Choroszylow | ... | prop assistant (uncredited) |
Sunny Hahlen | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Gabe Harrington | ... | scenic foreman (uncredited) |
Chuck McCourt | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Trevor McNure | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
John Moredock | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Jossakeed Profit | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Amelia Roberta Ramirez | ... | additional props assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Trumphour | ... | scenic (uncredited) |
Monika van Schellenbeck | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising sound editor (as Sue Cahill) |
Michael P. Clark | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Weber | ... | re-recording mixer |
Hunter Berk | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director (uncredited) |
Cary Clark | ... | engineer (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Mike Filosa | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Justin Herman | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Colt Logan | ... | boom operator: day player (uncredited) |
Tiffany T. Mack | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Robert Maxfield | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Wes Campbell | ... | special effects foreman |
Ken Reid | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Jay Segimoto | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Brian Tatosky | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Peter Vazquez | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt coordinator |
David Brian Martin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael D. Jenkins | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Reid Andrews | ... | base camp electrician |
Frank Boone | ... | key grip (as William Frankin Boone III) |
Glenn Brown | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Stephen Campbell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Justin Cowart | ... | electrician |
Rick Crank | ... | gaffer |
Shawn Knight | ... | grip |
Lascelles Lancashire | ... | electrician |
Ryan Naylor | ... | electrician |
Cory 'Grinder' Poucher | ... | rigging grip |
Josh Roling | ... | company grip |
Scott Satterfield | ... | best boy grip |
Nano Segler | ... | first assistant camera |
Jordan Slovin | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Matt Byrnes | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Lauren Gentry | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Humphrey Jarrod | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Joshua McCready | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Glenn Ortman | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Melanie A. Ragone | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Brandon Swain | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) / set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Paul E. Woods | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Gohar Gazazyan | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Marc Hirschfeld | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Patrick Ingram | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Kimberly Wistedt | ... | casting associate: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika Benton | ... | costume assistant (as Erika Arnold) |
Andrea Francis | ... | seamstress |
Lorraine Alexis Mahru Toomey | ... | costumer: los angeles crew |
Elisa R. Richards | ... | costume supervisor |
Kate Abraham | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Miracole Burns | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Mercedes Cook | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Deborah Goldstein | ... | costume pa (uncredited) |
Jonathan Parra | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Hollis G. Smith | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Chris McCaleb | ... | assistant editor |
Deborah Shain | ... | post-production assistant |
Robert Grigsby Wilson | ... | assistant editor |
J.R. Benson | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
David B. Hall | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
John Elliott Houston | ... | nextLAB operator (uncredited) |
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ryan Schaetzle | ... | location manager |
Kalena Boller | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Andrew Galbraith | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hanna | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Ryan Christopher Taylor | ... | key assistant location manager: location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Bowdler | ... | synth programming |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Jason Ryterband | ... | music editor |
Anders Trentemøller | ... | composer: theme music (as Trentemøller) |
Gabriel Dib | ... | score pro tools engineer (uncredited) |
Hugo Nicolson | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gregory Garvin | ... | script coordinator (as Greg Garvin) |
Amy Blanc Lacy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Caleb Austin | ... | driver |
Keith N. Collis | ... | transportation coordinator (as Keith Collis) |
Roger Watson | ... | driver |
David Carlton White | ... | picture car coordinator |
Sheri B. Burton | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Todd Fuller | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Acker | ... | craft service assistant |
Myki Bajaj | ... | assistant to producers |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
Patrick Buntichai | ... | production secretary |
Paul Carroll | ... | technical consultant |
John Cordell | ... | technical consultant |
Sean DuBois | ... | production assistant |
Jason Fisher | ... | svp production: Head of Production AMC |
Jennifer A. Hampton | ... | office production assistant (as Jennifer Hampton) |
Siobhan Hegarty | ... | production accountant |
Brittney R. Herbert | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gabriel Ho | ... | assistant to producers |
Aaron Glenn Holloway | ... | Dallas Unit Location Manager: Dallas Unit Photography |
Shalene Jensen | ... | assistant to producer |
Carl Ledbetter | ... | technical consultant |
Isaac Sever | ... | facilities manager |
Caron Tschampion | ... | writers' assistant |
Amanda Verdon | ... | Assistant to President of Programming |
Drew Whitehouse | ... | production assistant |
Teresa M. Yarbrough | ... | production coordinator |
Elyse Archie | ... | set production assistant: basecamp (uncredited) |
Gena Berry | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Alex Lee Corbit | ... | production assistant: background (uncredited) |
Brandon Folsom | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Gold | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Laurent Marchand | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Monica Ng | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kim Ronstadt | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Stephanie Wescott | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |