Directed by
Jared Hess |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chris Bowman | ... | (screenplay by) |
Hubbel Palmer | ... | (screenplay by) |
Allison Schroeder | ... | (screenplay) |
Peter Sollett | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Danielle Brooks | ... | Dawn | |
Kate McKinnon | |||
Jemaine Clement | |||
Other cast: | |||
Jennifer Coolidge | |||
Jason Momoa | |||
Jack Black | ... | Steve | |
Emma Myers | |||
Sebastian Eugene Hansen | ... | Henry |
Produced by
Jon Berg | ... | executive producer / producer |
Cale Boyter | ... | executive producer |
Vu Bui | ... | executive producer / producer |
Todd Hallowell | ... | executive producer |
Roy Lee | ... | producer |
Brian Andrew Mendoza | ... | executive producer |
Jill Sobel Messick | ... | producer (as Jill Messick) |
Jason Momoa | ... | producer |
Mary Parent | ... | producer |
Nick Satriano | ... | co-producer |
Jon Spaihts | ... | executive producer |
Kayleen Walters | ... | executive producer |
Lydia Winters | ... | executive producer |
Torfi Frans Ólafsson | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Enrique Chediak | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Thomas |
Casting By
Rachel Tenner |
Production Design by
Grant Major |
Art Direction by
Simon Bright | ... | supervising art director |
Andy McLaren | ||
Marina Stojanovic | ... | assistant art director |
Helen Strevens |
Set Decoration by
Gareth Edwards | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lili Lovell-Wood | ||
Eliza Meldrum | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ben Whale | ||
Rose Worley | ... | (props buyer) |
Costume Design by
Lucy McLay | ||
Amanda Neale |
Makeup Department
Vinnie Ashton | ... | Hair and Make-up Designer |
Anne Morgan | ... | Hair Designer for Ms Coolidge |
Production Management
Simon Ambridge | ... | production manager |
David Boden | ... | production supervisor |
Jaclyn Willens | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sophie Calver | ... | key second assistant director |
Jake Parker | ... | trainee assistant director |
Luke Robinson | ... | first assistant director: Second Unit |
Nick Satriano | ... | first assistant director |
Jon Valera | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Martin Bailey | ... | storyboard artist |
Liam Beck | ... | Concept Artist |
Richard Bennett | ... | storyboard artist |
Micah Brenner | ... | storyboard artist |
Daniel Carrasco | ... | creature designer |
Dylan Coburn | ... | storyboard artist |
Matt Cornelius | ... | property master |
Maxime Delalande | ... | storyboard artist |
Roberto Digiglio | ... | creature designer |
Samuel Dobrec | ... | set designer |
Lisa Dunn | ... | prop maker |
James Fenton | ... | Construction Manger |
Elliott Fox | ... | set dresser |
Paula Gerlach | ... | Set Dec Runner |
Alistair Gillies | ... | Concept Artist |
Frank Ippolito | ... | concept design fabrication: Thingergy INC. |
Yigit Isik | ... | storyboard artist |
Igor Knezevic | ... | conceptual set designer |
Mariana Bindia Kolff | ... | on set dresser |
Howard Lau | ... | digital set designer |
Eddie Lin | ... | storyboard artist |
Kayla Meadows | ... | art department assistant |
Ethan Montgomery-Williams | ... | Scenic Foreman |
Paul Ny | ... | h.o.d. scenic |
Marina Stojanovic | ... | set designer |
Brendon Sweeney | ... | assistant art director (credit only) |
Jade Tannen | ... | Props Coordinator |
Nicholas Turner | ... | previs artist |
Rose Worley | ... | key props buyer |
Kayla Meadows | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Corrin Ellingford | ... | 1st Assistant Sound |
Tony Johnson | ... | Production Sound Mixer |
Special Effects by
Jordan Haslam | ... | special effects technician |
Derek Slade | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Matt Cashman | ... | Systems Administrator: Halon Entertainment |
Te Wei Chang | ... | visualization artist: Halon Entertainment LLC |
Fiona Crawford | ... | vfx supervisor |
Georgina Cunningham | ... | Senior Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lisa Deng | ... | visualization coordinator: Halon Entertainment LLC |
Matthew Dravitzki | ... | senior visual effects producer: Weta FX |
Richard Enriquez | ... | Director of Production: Halon Entertainment |
Ashleigh Flynn | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Diana Garcia | ... | visual effects coordinator : Halon Entertainment LLC |
Cameron Garmoe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rogério Tavares Gasi | ... | visual effects engineering director: Halon Entertainment |
Joe Gordon | ... | junior visual effects data wrangler |
Syed Hassam Hussain Jafri | ... | texture artist |
Marc Jones | ... | matchmove supervisor: SPI |
Shun Sing Edward Lee | ... | Senior Look Development Artist |
Dan Lemmon | ... | vfx supervisor |
Fabio Leporelli | ... | lead lookdev |
Adam Prest | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Douglas Rappin | ... | visualization artist: Halon Entertainment LLC |
Ryan Rubi | ... | senior cfx technical director |
Nathan Runyan | ... | visualization coordinator: Halon Entertainment LLC |
Eli Sanchez | ... | visualization artist: Halon Entertainment LLC |
Scott Sinnott | ... | IT Manager: Halon Entertainment |
Robyn Sorenson | ... | digital paint artist |
Bryan Useo | ... | visualization supervisor: Halon Entertainment LLC |
Shelley Graf | ... | pipeline td (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sean Button | ... | stunt coordinator (new zealand) |
Jonathan Costelloe | ... | stunt coordinator (new zealand) |
Dorian Djoudi | ... | utility stunts |
Ashlee Fidow | ... | utility stunts |
Stephen Grey | ... | utility stunts |
Sarah Hart | ... | Stunt Department Coordinator |
Cameron Hilts | ... | Second Unit Stunt Coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator |
Daniel Jackson | ... | stunt rigger |
Nailah Johnson | ... | Stunt Double: Danielle Brooks |
Rob McKenzie | ... | utility stunts |
Aksel Sayin | ... | stunt performer |
Ian Streetz | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Trotter | ... | stunt performer |
Jon Valera | ... | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Bailey | ... | B Camera 1st Assistant Camera / first assistant camera |
John Cavill | ... | B Camera Operator |
Angelu Cayanan | ... | B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera |
Maxime Duhamel | ... | video operator: splinter unit |
Jack Gow | ... | best boy electric |
Oren Graham | ... | head lighting technician |
Kirsty Griffin | ... | still photographer |
Scott Harman | ... | gaffer |
Gregor Harris | ... | lighting technician |
Logan Heaney | ... | Matrix Head Technician |
Michael Heathcote | ... | A Camera/Steadicam Operator |
Sara Hewson | ... | DIT Assist |
Nina Kalkoff | ... | A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera |
Richard Allan Litt | ... | Q-Take Assistant |
Corey Moana | ... | key grip: second unit |
A. Kyo Moon | ... | digital imaging technician |
Luke Ripley | ... | lighting systems technician |
Finn Roelants | ... | Qtake Operator |
Igor Teljukov | ... | U-crane operator |
David Tilburey | ... | best boy electric |
Ants Warehouse | ... | electrician |
Henry West | ... | A Camera 1st Assistant Camera |
Casting Department
Rick Messina | ... | casting associate |
Karla Spika | ... | casting assistant: New Zealand |
Brandon Thomas | ... | casting assistant |
Stu Turner | ... | casting director: New Zealandt |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sabrina Brookfield | ... | Stitcher |
Judith Campbell | ... | costumer |
Steve Constancio | ... | Personal Costumer Jasón Momoa |
Keahi Frances | ... | key costumer |
Sarah Goodhue | ... | costume supervisor |
Melissa Mundt | ... | Stitcher |
Editorial Department
Sally Cunningham | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Hogben | ... | senior systems engineer |
Yvan Lucas | ... | finishing colorist |
Location Management
Ana Bovoro | ... | assistant location manager |
Gina Deakin | ... | location coordinator |
Peta Sinclair | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Opie Gruves | ... | music re-mixing coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Connor Ensor-Smith | ... | script coordinator |
Melissa Lawrence | ... | script supervisor second unit |
Transportation Department
Skyla Clarkson | ... | driver |
Aaron Gibson | ... | transport captain |
Sharon Ninness | ... | Transport Manager |
Sam Patel | ... | transport coordinator |
Tyler Sietu | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Ryan Bradley | ... | assistant to: todd hallowell |
Eleanor Calder | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Connor Ensor-Smith | ... | assistant to: mary parent & cale boyter |
Amy Gurr | ... | key assistant accountant |
Charlotte Hatherley | ... | motion capture and voice actor: Alex |
Jackson Houlihan | ... | production coordinator: bts/publicity |
Moira Houlihan | ... | Unit Publicist |
Sherry Kecskes | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Holly Keeman | ... | production coordinator |
Ethan King | ... | Location Production Assistant |
Seth Kleinberg | ... | main title designer |
Natalia Le Bas | ... | sustainability co-ordinator |
Shaun M. McGovern | ... | Financial Controller |
Rachael McMahon | ... | Clearance Coordinator |
Alex McShane | ... | production secretary |
Greg Sager | ... | safety manager |
Alana Satriano | ... | production assistant |
Mark Scoon | ... | executive in charge of production |
Alex Tunui | ... | Directors Assistant |
Tim Wheeler | ... | motion capture and voice actor: Steve |