Directed by
Sam Jones | ... | (attached) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joshua Altman | ... | (additional writing) |
Sam Jones |
Cast
Produced by
Jeffrey Allen | ... | field producer |
Todd Dana | ... | associate producer |
Larry Jenkins | ... | executive producer |
Carol Cohen Ramser | ... | producer (as Carol Cohen) |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | producer: Company 3 (as Stefan Sonnefeld) |
Music by
T Bone Burnett |
Cinematography by
Shana Hagan | ... | director of photography |
Sam Jones | ... | director of photography |
Arlene Nelson | ... | director of photography |
Tyler Rumph | ... | director of photography |
Graham Willoughby | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joshua Altman | ||
Brian Freundlich |
Set Decoration by
Melissa Mayes |
Costume Design by
Annie Psaltires | ... | (as Annie Psaltiras) |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Serio | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Jeff Allen | ... | production supervisor |
John A. Amicarella | ... | post-production supervisor |
Andy Kaplan | ... | head of production: Company 3 |
Paula Salvatore | ... | studio manager: Capitol Studio |
Art Department
Steve Boling | ... | prop master |
Renee Chartier | ... | graphic designer |
Matthew Davidson | ... | prop designer |
Hugh Mackie | ... | picture car coordinator |
Howard Markle | ... | picture car coordinator |
Patricia Markle | ... | picture car coordinator |
William Stout | ... | additional artwork |
Al Tirella | ... | picture car coordinator |
Brad Zoelick | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Seth Gilbert | ... | sound recordist |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor |
Dennis Hamlin | ... | sound recordist |
Chandler Harrod | ... | additional sound engineer |
Eric Harwood | ... | sound mixer technician: Sony |
Jade Howard | ... | sound recordist |
Greg Orloff | ... | sound re-recording mixer: Sony |
Christina Paakkari | ... | sound engineer (as Charles Paakkari) |
Daniel Pagan | ... | sound editor |
Vanessa Parr | ... | sound engineer |
Alenka Pavlin | ... | sound recordist (as Aleka Pavlin) |
Richard Pooler | ... | sound recordist |
Tom Schick | ... | additional recording |
Nathan Shields | ... | sound recordist |
Jon Wakeham | ... | sound editor: Sony |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Barbadillo | ... | gaffer |
Steve Dorman | ... | grip |
Brian Glenn | ... | assistant camera |
Shawn E. Helgedalen | ... | gaffer (as Shawn Helgedalen) |
Vinnie Imbriale | ... | best boy electric |
James Jones | ... | second assistant camera |
Sam Jones | ... | still photographer |
Alexander W. Lewis | ... | first assistant camera: new york unit (as Alexander Lewis) |
Mark Markley | ... | gaffer |
Vladimir Melnik | ... | electrician (as Vladimir Melnick) |
Merrick Morton | ... | additional photography |
Adam Olszewski | ... | woodstock fotography |
Anthony Rosario | ... | assistant camera |
Shane Salyards | ... | electrician |
Gary Soloko | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tanner Cornacchini | ... | set dresser |
Carlos Fagundo | ... | set costumer |
Sean McManus | ... | set costumer |
Patrick J. Mullen | ... | set costumer (as Patrick Mullen) |
Chris Pippin | ... | set costumer |
Marcy Rector | ... | costume assistant |
Yovany Reyes | ... | set costumer (as Yovani Reyes) |
Ian Whittaker | ... | set dresser |
Editorial Department
Beau Leon | ... | colorist |
Nicholas Lipari | ... | assistant editor |
Nathan Shields | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Don LaSala | ... | location manager |
Susan LaSala | ... | location manager |
Thomas Tierney | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Steve Aprea | ... | audio equipment technician |
Mike Chiado | ... | digital intermediate technologist: Company 3 |
Johnny Depp | ... | musician: Guitar |
Jonathan Hafter | ... | music clearances (as Jon Hafter) |
Elizabeth Hill | ... | digital intermediate producer: Company 3 |
Matthew Johnson | ... | digital conform |
Curtis Laur | ... | guitar & equipment technician |
Tim Mech | ... | guitar technician |
Mike Piersante | ... | mixing engineer / recording engineer |
Ivy Skoff | ... | music production coordinator |
Artie Smith | ... | musical instruments |
Matt Wells | ... | audio equipment technician |
Jason Wormer | ... | music consultant |
Additional Crew
Keith Albright | ... | set-up artist |
Steve Berkowitz | ... | archival consultant |
Joel Bernstein | ... | archival consultant |
Brittney Casey | ... | researcher |
Kate Coe | ... | archival research and clearances |
Kevin Daley | ... | set-up artist |
Ken Douglas | ... | bootlegger |
Carlo Fiorio | ... | researcher |
Jeff Fitzpatrick | ... | set-up artist |
Rob Fraboni | ... | archival consultant |
Jake Gorski | ... | set-up artist |
Robin Gurney | ... | SVP of Original Programming: Showtime |
Lorena Henderson | ... | musical consultant |
Natalie Huizenga | ... | set-up artist |
Cara Johnson | ... | Transcriptionist |
James Jones | ... | additional titles |
Jenn Jones | ... | special advisor |
Elliott Landy | ... | archival consultant |
Michael LaVolpe | ... | production support |
Jackie Lee | ... | accountant executive: Company 3 |
Robert Markel | ... | book editor |
David Martinez | ... | set-up artist |
Val McCallum | ... | musical consultant |
D.A. Pennebaker | ... | archival consultant |
Chris Perez | ... | clearance counsel |
Stefanie Reynaert | ... | researcher |
Nicholas Rives | ... | set-up artist |
Katie Roseff | ... | researcher |
Brian Scary | ... | production support |
Bryan Scary | ... | production assistant |
Richard Thomson | ... | musical consultant |
Timothy R. Udall | ... | set-up artist |