Weird Loners (TV Mini Series)
Weird Pilot (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jake Kasdan |
Writing Credits
Michael J. Weithorn | ... | (created by) |
Michael J. Weithorn | ... | (written by) |
Laura Valdivia | ... | (story editor) |
Joanna Quraishi | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Becki Newton | ... | Caryn Goldfarb | |
Zachary Knighton | ... | Stosh Lewandoski | |
Meera Rohit Kumbhani | ... | Zara Sandhu | |
Nate Torrence | ... | Eric Lewandoski | |
David Wain | ... | Howard | |
Josh Casaubon | ... | Marty | |
Tim Kang | ... | Adam | |
Susie Essman | ... | Evelyn Goldfarb | |
John Charles Meyer | ... | David | |
Jessica Lu | ... | Molly | |
Carmine Caridi | ... | Melvin | |
Lee Weaver | ... | Mortician | |
Shari Albert | ... | Susan Quinlan | |
Alek Cole | ... | Oldest Kid | |
Annie Abrams | ... | Bride | |
Mark Provencher | ... | Groom | |
John Ross Clark | ... | Minister | |
Logan Paul | ... | Logan Twins | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Catherine Petra Villalobos | ... | Darla |
Produced by
Megan Mascena Gaspar | ... | co-producer |
Victor Hsu | ... | producer |
Jake Kasdan | ... | executive producer |
Melvin Mar | ... | executive producer |
Michael J. Weithorn | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lyle Workman |
Cinematography by
Uta Briesewitz |
Editing by
Tia Nolan | ||
Steve Welch |
Production Design by
Sue Chan | ||
Michael Whetstone |
Art Direction by
Michael Budge | ||
Patrick Parkhurst |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Greenberg | ... | key makeup artist |
Denise Pauly-Hovey | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Brenda Alvarado | ... | post-production supervisor |
Meg A. Schave | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Cuthbert | ... | second second assistant director |
Allan Monteiro Fortes | ... | second second assistant director |
Sydney Patapoff | ... | dga trainee (as Sydney Alford) |
Bill Purple | ... | first assistant director |
Richard W. Welch | ... | addl second assistant director |
Art Department
Tina Charad | ... | graphic designer |
Stewart Cohen | ... | construction foreman |
Adrianna Lopez | ... | buyer |
Michele Munoz | ... | set decoration buyer |
Justin Nave | ... | gang boss |
Corey Ramirez | ... | set dresser |
Solange Surkin | ... | art department assistant |
Jenna Sylvester | ... | buyer |
Sound Department
John Chamberlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Kevin Maloney | ... | boom operator |
John Peccatiello | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Philp | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Pritchett | ... | sound mixer |
David M. Roberts | ... | boom operator |
Josh Sieh | ... | recordist (as Joshua Sieh) |
Christopher T. Silverman | ... | sound |
Greg Stacy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
John Finnerty Jr. | ... | stunt double: Nate Torrence |
Natalie Padilla | ... | stunts |
Marc Scizak | ... | stunt double: Zachary Knighton |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Benavidez | ... | camera utility |
Jennifer Rose Clasen | ... | still photographer (as Jennifer Clasen) |
Josh Denering | ... | grip |
Hiroyuki Fukuda | ... | first assistant camera |
Jason Garcia | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Paul Goodstein | ... | key grip |
J. Hernandez | ... | a dolly grip |
Annika Iltis | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Timothy James Kane | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera: pilot |
Harold Lacuesta | ... | electrician |
Wayne Marshall | ... | best boy electric |
Casey Muldoon | ... | digital utility: pilot |
James Reid | ... | steadicam operator |
Ralph Scherer | ... | dolly grip: pilot |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Tawny Dicce | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Blair Coleman | ... | Costume PA |
Britt Cox | ... | set costumer |
Erica Fyhrie | ... | set costumer |
Catherine Hahn | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Cory Garcia | ... | post-production coordinator |
Patrick Maxwell | ... | post-production assistant |
Michael Mintz | ... | colorist |
Giselle Murillo | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jesse Cole | ... | location manager |
Mandi Dillin | ... | location manager |
Nathan Gendzier | ... | location manager: New York |
Nancy Wong | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music coordinator (as Alison Rosenfeld) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristin Bree Calabrese | ... | script supervisor |
Kristin Belka Maier | ... | script coordinator (as Kristin Belka) (2014) |
Transportation Department
Eric Chaney | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Nicole Beaudoin | ... | production secretary |
Nicole Betz | ... | production secretary |
Barbara Biddle | ... | broadcast producer / in-house producer |
Jamie Block | ... | production assistant (as Benjamin Block) |
B.J. Ford | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kate Galbraith | ... | production coordinator |
Judd Greener | ... | production assistant |
Alex Greenlee | ... | production assistant |
Brett Isaacson | ... | writers' production assistant |
Matthew Scott Kane | ... | production assistant |
Staci Knighton | ... | production assistant |
Douglas Moranville | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sky Salem Robinson | ... | assistant: Jake Kasdan |
Blair Skinner | ... | assistant to upm/line producer |
Biz Urban | ... | assistant to showrunner: michael j. weithorn |