Directed by
James Dunnison |
Writing Credits
Kelley Armstrong | ... | (based on the 'Otherworld' novels by) |
Daegan Fryklind | ... | (created for television by) |
Michael MacLennan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Laura Vandervoort | ... | Elena Michaels | |
Greyston Holt | ... | Clayton Danvers | |
Greg Bryk | ... | Jeremy Danvers | |
Steve Lund | ... | Nick Sorrentino | |
Michael Xavier | ... | Logan Jonsen | |
Tammy Isbell | ... | Ruth Winterbourne | |
Tommie-Amber Pirie | ... | Paige Winterbourne | |
James McGowan | ... | James William | |
Sean Rogerson | ... | Aleister | |
Kiara Glasco | ... | Savannah Levine | |
Angela Besharah | ... | Bridget | |
Mishka Thébaud | ... | Eduardo Escobado (as Mishka Thebaud) | |
Michelle Monteith | ... | Elle | |
Tsu-Ching Yu | ... | Melanie |
Produced by
Larry Bambrick | ... | supervising producer |
Patrick Banister | ... | executive producer |
John Barbisan | ... | executive producer |
Tecca Crosby | ... | executive producer |
Norman Denver | ... | line producer |
Jenn Engels | ... | consulting producer |
Daegan Fryklind | ... | executive producer |
Michael MacLennan | ... | co-executive producer |
Margaret O'Brien | ... | executive producer |
J.B. Sugar | ... | executive producer / producer |
Wil Zmak | ... | co-executive producer |
Editing by
Reg Harkema | ... | (as Reginald Harkema) |
Casting By
Sara Kay | ||
Jenny Lewis |
Costume Design by
Linda Muir |
Makeup Department
Chris Bridges | ... | prosthetic artist/designer |
Verity Fiction | ... | makeup artist: additional |
Traci Loader | ... | makeup department head |
Larissa Palaszczuk | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Emily Skoggard | ... | special makeup effects crew |
Production Management
David Cooke | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Taylor Bateman | ... | assistant director |
Maahin Heman | ... | assistant director |
J.B. Sugar | ... | second unit director |
Grant Boyle | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Bianca Marini | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jamie Frith | ... | clearances (as James A. Frith) |
Christopher Jenkins | ... | property master |
Mauro Lacaprara | ... | key prop |
Jef Silver | ... | set dresser |
Jeff Smith | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Roman Alexander Buchok | ... | sound recordist |
Allan Fung | ... | supervising sound editor |
Katie Halliday | ... | sound designer |
Lana Marie Hattar | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Filip Hosek | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
John Z. Lee | ... | boom operator |
Matthew McKenzie | ... | adr mixer |
Colin McLellan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Geoff Raffan | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrew Tay | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Derek Bujalski | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Lorenzo Colugnati | ... | vfx editor |
Adam de Bosch Kemper | ... | cg supervisor |
Paul Hegg | ... | lead fx |
Brandon Hines | ... | lead compositor |
Andrew Karr | ... | visual effects creative director |
Jeremy Kehler | ... | visual effects compositor |
Louis Leung | ... | animator |
Graham Penny | ... | Visual Effects Set Supervisor |
Rahul Pokharkar | ... | lead matchmove artist |
Justin Reimer | ... | visual effects compositor |
Toby Taplin | ... | visual effects artist |
Rolph Thomas | ... | visual effects compositor |
Steve Twist | ... | technical director |
Stunts
Dan Belley | ... | key stunt rigger |
Hubert Boorder | ... | stunt performer |
Eric Daniel | ... | stunt performer |
Simon Girard | ... | stunt rigger |
Justin Howell | ... | stunt double: Greyson Holt / stunt double: Greyston Holt |
Brent Jones | ... | stunt double michael xavier |
Julian Lewis | ... | stunt double: Greg Bryk |
Jennifer Murray | ... | stunt double |
Simon Northwood | ... | stunt double: James McGowan |
Geoff Scovell | ... | stunt performer |
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton | ... | stunt rigger |
John Stead | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kostas Tourlentes | ... | stunt double: Steve Lund |
Steve Wilsher | ... | stunt performer |
Kara Wooten | ... | stunt driver / stunt performer / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jerry Fil | ... | dolly grip/grip / dolly operator |
Kevin Hall | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Nigel Hartwell | ... | rigging gaffer |
Craig Jewell | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kar Wai Ng | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tom Reid | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Morgyn Johnston | ... | casting associate |
Kalene Osborne | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erminia Diamantopoulos | ... | set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Tom Mayclim | ... | data manager: Deluxe Toronto |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colorist |
Motassem Younes | ... | on-line editor |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Zachary Beckwith | ... | location manager |
Mike Bruce | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Morris Tichenor | ... | Latin Translator |
Additional Crew
Len Carter | ... | production assistant |
Robbie David | ... | production coordinator |
Rebecca DiPasquale | ... | production executive: Bell Media (as Rebecca Di Pasquale) |
Maahin Heman | ... | production assistant |
Maye Ornelas | ... | production coordinator: Entertainment One |
Rebecca Whitaker | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Cody Pentzos | ... | writer's assistant (uncredited) |