Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Fake It Till You Fake It Some More (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nicole Holofcener |
Writing Credits
Jenji Kohan | ... | (creator) |
Tara Herrmann | ... | (written by) |
Piper Kerman | ... | (book) |
Jordan Harrison | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Mark A. Burley | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Danger Gray | ... | producer |
Arturo Guzman | ... | associate producer |
Sian Heder | ... | co-producer |
Tara Herrmann | ... | co-executive producer |
Sara Hess | ... | co-executive producer |
Nick Jones | ... | co-producer |
Jenji Kohan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Lauren Morelli | ... | co-producer |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | producer (produced by) |
Lisa Vinnecour | ... | co-executive producer (as Lisa I. Vinnecour) |
Music by
Scott Doherty | ... | (with) |
Brandon Jay | ||
Gwendolyn Sanford |
Cinematography by
Manuel Billeter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Stern | ... | (as Michael S. Stern) |
Casting By
Jennifer Euston |
Production Design by
Michael Shaw |
Art Direction by
Jordan Jacobs |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Scoppa |
Costume Design by
Joshua Marsh | ... | co-costume designer |
Jennifer Rogien |
Makeup Department
Michal Bigger | ... | make up department head |
Mandy Bisesti | ... | make up |
Angel De Angelis | ... | hair department head |
Dierdre Harris | ... | hair stylist (as Dee Harris) |
Lena Jemmott | ... | hair stylist |
Ingrid Okola | ... | make up |
Karen Reuter Fabbo | ... | key make up (as Karen Reuter) |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Valerie Velez | ... | key hair stylist |
Josh Turi | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Price | ... | unit production manager |
Aimee Roth | ... | post production supervisor |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vebe Borge | ... | first assistant director |
Steven Lafferty | ... | second second assistant director |
Heather Verbeke | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Vincent Accardi Jr. | ... | construction foreman |
Nicholas Albanese | ... | foreman (as Nick Albanese) |
Peter Allburn | ... | charge scenic |
Ted Altman | ... | third props |
Mary Blanchard | ... | camera scenic |
James Bolenbaugh | ... | assistant art director |
Pat Cocuzzo | ... | key construction grip |
Will Comacho | ... | set dresser |
Jaxx Dehr | ... | stagehand |
Mandie DeMeskey | ... | key on set dresser |
Yinan Estrada-Ortiz | ... | art department coordinator (as Yinán Estrada-Ortiz) |
Ray Fisher | ... | leadman |
Vanesa Furnari | ... | set dresser |
Alexander James | ... | scenic industrial (as Alex James) |
Eoin V. Lambe | ... | additional props (as Eoin Lambe) |
Imogen Lee | ... | assistant set decorator |
Michael 'Winn' Lewis | ... | on set dresser |
Michael B. Lewis | ... | on set dresser |
Robin McAllister | ... | assistant prop master (as Robin Voth) |
Ivan Pazlamatchev | ... | lead scenic |
Jimmy Prange | ... | additional props |
Charles Romanello | ... | construction coordinator |
Barret Schumacher | ... | foreman |
Jimmy Walker | ... | key carpenter |
Rachael Weinzimer | ... | property master |
Sound Department
John Chamberlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan Guachione | ... | boom operator |
John Gutierrez | ... | sound utility |
John Kincade | ... | sound supervisor |
Matthew Martin | ... | loader |
Chris Philp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Pouthier | ... | sound mixer |
Adam Sanchez | ... | sound mixer |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Cory Candrilli | ... | special effects technician |
Doug Coleman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kevin Rogers | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tiffany Armour-Tejada | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alan Blagg | ... | key rigging grip |
Liz Campbell | ... | company grip |
John Coots | ... | best boy rigging |
Taylor Drake | ... | best boy grip |
Pyare Fortunato | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jacob Fountain | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Brett Heicher | ... | electrician |
Chris Hensel | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Ludovic Littee | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Erinne Lukaniec | ... | company grip |
Mike Morini | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Andrew Nelson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Andy Nelson) |
William Newell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Marcos Rodriguez-Quijano) |
John Romer | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Leo Schott | ... | company grip |
David Stern | ... | key grip (as Dave Stern) |
Jonathan Stern | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Studley | ... | dimmer operator (as Christopher Studley) |
Scott Templeton | ... | electrician |
Scott Tinsley | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Patrick Wade | ... | rigging gaffer (as Patrick D. Wade) |
Tyler A. Watson | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Deborah Zometa | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
S.J. Allocco | ... | casting assistant (as SJ Allocco) |
Stephanie DeCourcey | ... | extras casting |
Brad Kenny | ... | extras casting manager |
Emer O'Callaghan | ... | casting associate |
Jamie Jacobson | ... | child extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ryan Dodson | ... | production assistant |
Jennae Fitzgerald | ... | set costumer |
Penelope Laughman | ... | set costumer (as Penny Laughman) |
Stef Maus | ... | assistant costume designer |
John Porto | ... | set costumer |
Thomas M. Smalley | ... | set costumer (as Tom Smalley) |
Cristina Spiridakis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Melissa Stanton | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jeff Cahn | ... | assistant editor |
Tal Harris | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Jeff Hewitt | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ramon Cabral | ... | locations unit production assistant |
Matthew Crothamel | ... | location assistant: Rockland |
Stan Leung | ... | location assistant |
Lauri Pitkus | ... | location manager |
Gina Reznitsky | ... | assistant location manager |
Jennifer Sonnenfeld | ... | location coordinator |
Jamie Vermilye | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | additional music editor |
Matt Lilley | ... | music clearance |
Lauren White Murphy | ... | composer: theme music |
Jennifer Smuckler | ... | executive in charge of music |
Regina Spektor | ... | opening theme "you've got time" |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Erin Feeley | ... | script supervisor |
Alex Regnery | ... | script coordinator |
Hartley Voss | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Elan Berkovits | ... | teamster |
Dennis Salomone Jr. | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dennis Salomone Sr. | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Logan Bonilla | ... | location assistant |
Charlotte Casey | ... | 1st Team Production Assistant / Set Production Assistant |
Jen Cox | ... | production accountant |
Natalie Damico | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Philip G. Dunphy | ... | production assistant |
Molly Egan | ... | production office coordinator (as Molly Dean Egan) |
Tawni Fritz-McAlpine | ... | payroll accountant |
Michael Hernandez | ... | catering chef: Premiere |
Liz Huizinga | ... | first assistant accountant |
Louie Inizio | ... | key medic |
Piper Kerman | ... | executive consultant |
Kasey Lubin | ... | unit publicist |
Israel Medina | ... | catering assistant |
Rogelio Medina | ... | catering assistant |
John Nemeth | ... | production secretary |
Jonathan Palacios | ... | craft service |
Daniel Pentkowski | ... | production staff (as Daniel McGraw) |
Nelson Puente | ... | craft service |
Crystal Ray | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Reyes | ... | craft service |
Makeda Richards | ... | production assistant |
John Vennema | ... | second assistant accountant |
John L. Vennema | ... | assistant accountant |
Ivy Vermeylen | ... | french dubbing coordinator |
Mike Vitale | ... | catering assistant |